|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Grammar Basics Plus Level A Frank Schaffer 10/30/2003 0742418561 Paperback Very Good 0742418561 Very Good softcover, no writing or marking on text, some light edge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
7.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Film Review 1992-93 Virgin Books 11/19/1992 185227445X 48th edition Hardcover New 185227445X New unread hardcover with dust jacket, light edge wear from shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
29.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Chemistry Challenge Problems Laboratory Manual - Teacher Edition McGraw-Hill/Glencoe 1/1/2008 0078690919 Paperback Very Good 0078690919 Very Good softcover, no writing or marking on text, some light edge and corner wear. -- Chemistry Challenge Problems Laboratory Manual Teacher Edition, 26 pages of problems to challenge students, application and extension of concepts in student text, answer pages Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
6.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Floating [VHS] Fox Lorber 8/14/2001 720917016450 VHS Tape New 720917016450 New sealed FACTORY SCREENER TAPE, NTSC VHS video in original factory sleeve. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
32.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Winning London [VHS] Warner Home Video 3/27/2001 085393733230 VHS Tape Good 085393733230 Original VHS NTSC video in original clamshell box, tape great box edges worn with some minor tears starring Mary Kate and Ashley Olssen Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Inspector Gadget [VHS] Walt Disney Home Video 12/7/1999 786936089899 VHS Tape Good 786936089899 Good ex-rental VHS NTSC video in original clamshell case with artwork. Sleeve has edge and corner wear. Fully Guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Bruno the Kid: Movie [VHS] Family Home Ent 4/22/1997 6304398344 VHS Tape Good 6304398344 Good used VHS video in original clamshell case with wear, tears and splits, corners crushed, but tape plays fine. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Bambi [VHS] Buena Vista Home Ent 2/4/1997 012257942033 VHS Tape Good 012257942033 Used Good VHS from private collection in clamshell case with original box, tape plays fine. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Scream Walt Disney Video 12/2/1997 6304675348 VHS Tape Very Good 6304675348 Ex-rental Very Good VHS video in original sleeve with artwork, edge and corner wear. Hole poked in sleeve on front. Fully Guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Suicide Kings [VHS] Live / Artisan 6/22/1999 078401258X VHS Tape New 078401258X New unopened VHS NTSC video still in shrinkwrap Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
King Ralph [VHS] SUBTITULADA Etd 6/24/1993 096898117630 VHS Tape New 096898117630 THIS IS SUB TITLED IN SPANISH New NTSC VHS video still sealed in factory shrink wrap. All items fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
11.48 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Method Man [VHS] Xenon 11/2/1999 6305582831 VHS Tape New 6305582831 new vhs video in original artwork box and shrinkwrapped. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
7.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Cartier Affair [VHS] Simitar Entertainmen 12/28/1999 082551513130 VHS Tape Good 082551513130 vhs video in good condition. original artwork box. shelf wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
4.42 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
World at War: Desert War In North Africa [VHS] Warner Home Video 6/13/1995 630193525X VHS Tape Good 630193525X Original VHS NTSC video in each original box, minor wear overall nice condition no notable damage - Volume 7, 52 minutes. Narrated by Laurence Olivier Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Dunston Checks in [VHS] 20th Century Fox 5/28/1996 6304017049 VHS Tape Good 6304017049 Original VHS NTSC video in original clamshell box, tape great box has minor edge wear ex-rental usual markings starring Faye Dunaway and Eric LLoyd Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
A Dreamer and the Dreamtribe [VHS] Mystic Fire Video 5/25/1999 1561764396 VHS Tape New 1561764396 New NTSC VHS video still sealed in factory shrink wrapped. All items fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
10.04 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
The Ring [VHS] Music Video Distribu 8/24/2004 018619428047 VHS Tape New 018619428047 New sealed 1927 Alfred Hitchcock classic silent film on VHS NTSC. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
11.53 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Little Nicky [VHS] New Line Home Video 4/24/2001 794043515835 VHS Tape New 794043515835 New NTSC VHS video still sealed in factory shrinkwrap. All items fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Cabinet of Dr. Caligari [VHS] Music Video Distribu 8/17/2004 018619108918 VHS Tape New 018619108918 New factory sealed VHS NTSC video in original factory sleeve. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
26.53 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Suspicions [VHS] Simitar Ent. 1/26/1999 6305290687 VHS Tape Very Good 6305290687 Very good NTSC VHS video in original factory sleeve. All items fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Shakedown [VHS] Universal Studios Ho 9/17/1992 6301094913 VHS Tape Good 6301094913 Very nice previewed rental tape in original box ex-rental stickers but overall great shape. Fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Sleepy Eyes of Death - Full Circle Killing [VHS] E1 Entertainment 9/30/1997 737187002335 VHS Tape New 737187002335 New factory sealed VHS NTSC video in original factory sleeve. He is a mysterious stranger, the samurai with the strange, sleepy eyes. His mother Japanese; his father a foreigner; he has no past, he wants no future. He calls himself Nemuri Kyoshiro, but those who challenge him face...The Sleepy Eyes of Death!Sleepy Eyes of Death is one of the longest-running (12 films) and best-loved samurai series of all time. Raizo Ichikawa (who sadly died at the age of 37) masterfully portrays Nemuri Kyoshiro, "the son of the Black Mass," a half-breed warrior in search of a perfect death, driven by his hatred of Christianity and of the society in which he lives.Like all of Samurai Cinema's releases, Sleepy Eyes of Death is uncut, unedited, and presented in the original theatrical aspect ratio. Not a single drop of blood has been omitted!.WARNING: Contains violence, some nudity, and adult situations. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
18.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Deadly Ransom [VHS] York Home Video 2/15/2000 750723019833 VHS Tape New 750723019833 VHS video in original sleeve and shrinkwrapped. Fully Guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Of Human Bondage [VHS] Anchor Bay 8/15/1993 6302890772 VHS Tape Fine 6302890772 Like new VHS from private collection in nice original box. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Crossover Dreams [VHS] Congress Entertainme 9/28/1989 6301540522 VHS Tape New 6301540522 New unopened VHS NTSC video still in shrinkwrap # Actors: Rubn Blades, Shawn Elliott, Tom Signorelli, Elizabeth Pea, Frank Robles # Directors: Leon Ichaso. One customer stated The film has spice and color, even though the story line is formula, except the part about the girlfriend, sort of a funny twist there. It is about a Harlem Salsa Singer trying to crossover, but his fate is a bit different than Selena. He ends up rising very quickly and crashing even more quickly. I really really liked the color and the shots of East Harlem. I even liked more the music. It had a liveliness that made the film come alive more. I thought Ruben Blades did a great job in acting his part, staying right with his character. His film presence is very magnetic. I also like Elizabeth Pena, although she doesn't have a whole lotta of spark in this film. It was a nice film and I suggest it and recommend it. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
4.08 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
The Thief of Baghdad [VHS] Artemis Entertainmen 2/3/1995 6303402569 VHS Tape Very Good 6303402569 Very Good VHS video in factory sleeve from private collection. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Trafalgar Atheneum 1/1/1969 B001TJKZ2E First Am edition Hardcover Very Good B001TJKZ2E Very Good first American edition hardcover with dust jacket, light edge and corner wear, Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
6.41 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
World of Sports Science Gale 11/3/2006 1414406142 Hardcover Very Good 1414406142 TWO VOLUME SET - very good pictorial hardcover with few lightly bumped and chipped corners, one small tear at top spine edge and few slight scratches on covers, light edge wear, NO markings inside pages Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
23.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Ancient Evil: Scream of the Mummy [VHS] Trinity Home Ent 9/11/2001 804868609142 VHS Tape New 804868609142 New Video still shrinkwrapped. Actors: Jeff Peterson, Trent Latta, Ariauna Albright, Russell Richardson (II), Michele Nordin Directors: David DeCoteau Format: Color, NTSC Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
7.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Whoa [VHS] Parade Video 6/22/1995 6303535151 VHS Tape New 6303535151 New sealed 2 tape set NTSC VHS tape in factory box. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Boot Hill [VHS] Direct Source Specia 1/17/2003 779836301437 VHS Tape New 779836301437 New factory sealed VHS NTSC video in original factory sleeve. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
4.93 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Magnificent Fist [VHS] Tai Seng Entertainme 10/24/2000 601643778235 VHS Tape New 601643778235 New Video still shrinkwrapped, English language version. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
6.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Educational Media and Technology Yearbook 2000: Libraries Unlimited 2/15/2000 1563088401 2000 Hardcover Fine 1563088401 Great condition! Cover shows slight shelf wear. Looks like it was never read! Ex-library with expected sitckers and markings. No highlighting or marks inside! Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Zorro's Fighting Legion [VHS] Republic Pictures 5/30/1995 6303478336 VHS Tape New 6303478336 BRAND NEW 2 tape VHS Video set in original factory sleeve still sealed with shrink wrap. Contains the original 12 chapters in black and white format, 211 minutes. Starring: Reed Hadley, Sheila Darcy, William Corson & Leander De Cordova. Director: William Witney Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Contemporary Drawing Univ of Western Australia Pr 12/1/1977 0855641282 Paperback Very Good 0855641282 Cover shows slight signs of age....otherwise Mint!!!! Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
10.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
The Killer Meteors [VHS] Simitar Ent. 11/11/1997 6304725027 VHS Tape New 6304725027 New NTSC VHS video still sealed in factory shrinkwrap. All items fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
4.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
The State Routledge 5/1/1999 0415154774 1 Library Binding New 0415154774 New HC with pictorial board, may have slight edge wear or scuffs from store shelf. 1999. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
28.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
GM Nationals: Vol. 2 [VHS] Simitar Video 6/11/1997 082551372232 VHS Tape Fine 082551372232 Like new VHS in factory sleeve with no notable damage. 40 minutes of muscle car action. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
13.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Diamondbacks [VHS] York Home Video 10/5/1999 750723017730 VHS Tape New 750723017730 vhs video in new condition. shrinkwrapped. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
6.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Dogwatch [VHS] 630479617X VHS Tape New 630479617X New Video still shrinkwrapped. Stars Sam Elliot, Esai Morales and Paul Sorvino. There is law, and then there is justice. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
6.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Hollywood Uncensored [VHS] Lions Gate 7/11/1991 6302111366 VHS Tape New 6302111366 New NTSC VHS video still sealed in factory shrinkwrap. All items fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
7.17 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Terror & Trial [VHS] Madacy Records 6/2/1998 630442518X VHS Tape New 630442518X Mystery and Suspense Hollywood Classics Series. Set of two new VHS Videos in original sleeve, recorded in EP mode, still shrinkwrapped. 'The Terror' stars Jack Nicholson and Boris Karloff, 1963 color, 81 minutes. 'The Trial' stars Orson Welles and Anthony Perkins, 1963 B & W, 118 minutes. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Film Review W.H. Allen / Virgin Books 12/6/1990 1852273186 46th edition Hardcover Fine 1852273186 Like new hardcover with dust jacket in protector, light edge wear from shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
18.76 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
The Replacement Killers [VHS] Sony Pictures 3/30/1999 0800123719 VHS Tape Very Good 0800123719 original VHS video in original box minor edge wear no notable damage Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Siege [VHS] 20th Century Fox 11/2/1999 086162017339 VHS Tape Very Good 086162017339 Very good VHS video in original sleeve, light edgewear. Fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Distortions [VHS] Academy Home 5/14/1992 6300983242 VHS Tape Fair 6300983242 ex-rental, stickers on box and tape, box sleeve on cardboard fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Singles [VHS] Warner Home Video 8/12/1997 0790731770 VHS Tape Very Good 0790731770 Very Good VHS video in original sleeve with artwork, edge and corner wear. Fully Guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
American Drive-In [VHS] Vestron Video 1/1/1998 6301007859 VHS Tape New 6301007859 New NTSC VHS video still sealed in factory shrinkwrap. All items fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
4.93 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Comic Cabby [VHS] Avid Home Ent 1/1/1998 6302623324 VHS Tape New 6302623324 New NTSC VHS video still sealed in factory shrinkwrap. All items fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
4.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
To Be An Astronaut [VHS] Kartes Video Communi 6/27/1989 6301986628 VHS Tape New 6301986628 New NTSC VHS video still sealed in factory shrinkwrap. All items fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
9.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
The Santa Clause [VHS] Walt Disney Video 12/12/2000 6303442447 VHS Tape Very Good 6303442447 Very good VHS from private collection in nice original box. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
The Year's Work in English Studies Volume 74: 1993 Wiley-Blackwell 1/30/1996 063120010X 1 Hardcover Good 063120010X Good 1996 hardcover, no dustjacket, inside as new but outside corners are bumped. Spine slightly cocked a little loose. Top spine corner creased and bottom spine edge with 1/2 slit, page ends lightly dirty. Interior pages in wonderful condition, no writing or damage. 783 pages. LARGE BOOK Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Collecting Fossils David & Charles Publishers 0715309994 Paperback New 0715309994 New unread softcover with light edge wear from store shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
18.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
Images of Impressionism Bounty Books 10/1/2002 0753707047 Hardcover New 0753707047 New unread pictorial hardcover with light edge wear from shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
9.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|