Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Up the Trail in '79 (Western Frontier Library Vol. 37)
University Of Oklahoma Press 1/1/1966 B001CUPC5K Very Good 
B001CUPC5K Very good hardcover with dust jacket from private collection, light edge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 24.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Scott Foresman Reading Street Grade 1 Unit 2 Illinois Teacher's Edition
Pearson Scott Foresman 1/1/2008 0328326739 Spiral-bound Fine 
0328326739 Like new TEACHER'S EDITION spiral-bound softcover, hardback with light edge and corner wear. Review copy stamped on front. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Population, Consumption, and the Environment: Religious and Secular Responses
State Univ of New York Pr 10/1/1995 0791426718 Hardcover New 
0791426718 New unread pictorial hardcover with light edge wear from store shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 23.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Organized Labor and American Politics, 1894-1994: The Labor-Liberal Alliance (S U N Y Series in American Labor History)
State Univ of New York Pr 11/1/1998 0791439518 Hardcover New 
0791439518 New unread pictorial hardcover, book has light edge wear from store shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 12.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Mobile Information Systems (Artech House Telecommunications Library)
Artech House 6/1/1990 0890063400 Hardcover New 
0890063400 New book off Computer store shelf, has price tag on back, has light shelf wear from store shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Procesos De Cambio Y Retos Pendientes: E (Coleccion "Actas") (Spanish Edition)
SOS Free Stock 1/1/1991 8477531609 Paperback New 
8477531609 IN SPANISH - New unread stiff softcover with light edge wear from shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 37.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Neurophysins, carriers of peptide hormones: [papers] (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences ; v. 248)
New York Academy of Sciences 1/1/1975 0890720029 Very Good 
0890720029 Very good 1975 Ex- University Library hardcover with NO dust jacket. Light edge wear from store shelf. Binding solid and tight. Pages extremely clean, with no tanning, marks or tears. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 4.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Grammar Basics Plus Level A
Frank Schaffer 10/30/2003 0742418561 Paperback Very Good 
0742418561 Very Good softcover, no writing or marking on text, some light edge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Film Review 1992-93
Virgin Books 11/19/1992 185227445X 48th edition Hardcover New 
185227445X New unread hardcover with dust jacket, light edge wear from shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 29.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Curriculum Unit 6 Teaching Guide for Investigations in Number, Data, and Space, Grade K
Pearson Scott Foresman TERC 1/1/2008 0328237256 2nd Spiral-bound Fine 
0328237256 Like New spiral-bound softcover, no writing or marking on text, some light edge and corner wear from store shelf with minor bumps to top and bottom corners by spine. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 School Social Work: Practice, Policy, and Research Perspectives. Fifth Edition
Lyceum Books 6/1/2002 092506565X 5th Paperback Good 
092506565X very good softcover with light edge and corner wear, has highlighting ontext Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 LEVELED SKILL BUILDERS DIFFERENTIAT ED PRACTICE FOR LANGUAGE ARTS MATH
THE EDUCATION CENTER 721202610384 Toy Very Good 
721202610384 Very good softcover with light edge and corner wear, No writing or marking on text Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 12.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Chemistry Challenge Problems Laboratory Manual - Teacher Edition
McGraw-Hill/Glencoe 1/1/2008 0078690919 Paperback Very Good 
0078690919 Very Good softcover, no writing or marking on text, some light edge and corner wear. -- Chemistry Challenge Problems Laboratory Manual Teacher Edition, 26 pages of problems to challenge students, application and extension of concepts in student text, answer pages Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Floating [VHS]
Fox Lorber 8/14/2001 720917016450 VHS Tape New 
720917016450 New sealed FACTORY SCREENER TAPE, NTSC VHS video in original factory sleeve. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 32.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Winning London [VHS]
Warner Home Video 3/27/2001 085393733230 VHS Tape Good 
085393733230 Original VHS NTSC video in original clamshell box, tape great box edges worn with some minor tears starring Mary Kate and Ashley Olssen Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Inspector Gadget [VHS]
Walt Disney Home Video 12/7/1999 786936089899 VHS Tape Good 
786936089899 Good ex-rental VHS NTSC video in original clamshell case with artwork. Sleeve has edge and corner wear. Fully Guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Bruno the Kid: Movie [VHS]
Family Home Ent 4/22/1997 6304398344 VHS Tape Good 
6304398344 Good used VHS video in original clamshell case with wear, tears and splits, corners crushed, but tape plays fine. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Bambi [VHS]
Buena Vista Home Ent 2/4/1997 012257942033 VHS Tape Good 
012257942033 Used Good VHS from private collection in clamshell case with original box, tape plays fine. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Zaner Bloser Handwriting: Grade 4
Zaner Bloser 3/30/2008 0736751475 Workbook Paperback New 
0736751475 New unread softcover. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Scream
Walt Disney Video 12/2/1997 6304675348 VHS Tape Very Good 
6304675348 Ex-rental Very Good VHS video in original sleeve with artwork, edge and corner wear. Hole poked in sleeve on front. Fully Guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Bob Hope - Hollywood's Brightest Star [VHS]
Simitar Ent. 11/30/1999 6305650233 VHS Tape Very Good 
6305650233 Very good NTSC VHS video in original factory sleeve. All items fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Suicide Kings [VHS]
Live / Artisan 6/22/1999 078401258X VHS Tape New 
078401258X New unopened VHS NTSC video still in shrinkwrap Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 King Ralph [VHS] SUBTITULADA
Etd 6/24/1993 096898117630 VHS Tape New 
096898117630 THIS IS SUB TITLED IN SPANISH New NTSC VHS video still sealed in factory shrink wrap. All items fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 11.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Classic Golf: Walt Disney World [VHS]
Paramount 9/1/1998 031504126873 VHS Tape New 
031504126873 new vhs video in original artwork box and shrinkwrapped. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 28.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Method Man [VHS]
Xenon 11/2/1999 6305582831 VHS Tape New 
6305582831 new vhs video in original artwork box and shrinkwrapped. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Destination Moon (documentary) [VHS]
Questar, Inc 5/7/1997 1563454092 VHS Tape New 
1563454092 New video still in factory shrinkwrap. Fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 The Bells of St. Mary's [VHS]
Republic Pictures 9/1/1994 6302841992 VHS Tape Fine 
6302841992 Like new VHS from private collection in nice original box. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 Wu Tang Clan Presents: Revenge of the Patriots [VHS]
Ground Zero 7/16/2001 694795218339 VHS Tape New 
694795218339 New NTSC VHS video Vol. 9 still sealed in factory shrinkwrap. All items fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 Cartier Affair [VHS]
Simitar Entertainmen 12/28/1999 082551513130 VHS Tape Good 
082551513130 vhs video in good condition. original artwork box. shelf wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 4.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 ORGB (Book Only) Instructor's Edition
South-Western College Pub 1/1/2009 0324585608 Yeacher's Paperback Good 
0324585608 Good softcover, edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 World at War: Desert War In North Africa [VHS]
Warner Home Video 6/13/1995 630193525X VHS Tape Good 
630193525X Original VHS NTSC video in each original box, minor wear overall nice condition no notable damage - Volume 7, 52 minutes. Narrated by Laurence Olivier Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Comedy Noir Collection - Beat The Devil/That Uncertain Feeling [VHS]
Sling Shot 8/22/2000 1584481773 VHS Tape New 
1584481773 New sealed NTSC VHS tape in factory box. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Will Europe Work?: Integration, Employment and the Social Order (Routledge/ESA Studies in European Societies)
Routledge 11/8/2002 0415260221 1 Hardcover New 
0415260221 MINT condition! Book shows minor shelf wear, otherwise BRAND NEW! Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 13.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Dunston Checks in [VHS]
20th Century Fox 5/28/1996 6304017049 VHS Tape Good 
6304017049 Original VHS NTSC video in original clamshell box, tape great box has minor edge wear ex-rental usual markings starring Faye Dunaway and Eric LLoyd Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Curriculum Unit 4 Teaching Guide for Investigations in Number, Data, and Space, Grade 1
Pearson Scott Foresman TERC 1/1/2008 0328237299 Spiral-bound Fine 
0328237299 Like New spiral-bound softcover, no writing or marking on text, some light edge and corner wear from store shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 American Beauties Naked & Unashamed [VHS]
DNM Productions 4/12/2001 807500012836 VHS Tape New 
807500012836 New video still in factory shrinkwrap. Fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 Secret of the Chinese Kung Fu [VHS]
Tai Seng Entertainme 11/14/2000 601643778532 VHS Tape New 
601643778532 New sealed NTSC VHS video in original factory sleeve. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 A Dreamer and the Dreamtribe [VHS]
Mystic Fire Video 5/25/1999 1561764396 VHS Tape New 
1561764396 New NTSC VHS video still sealed in factory shrink wrapped. All items fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 10.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 The Ring [VHS]
Music Video Distribu 8/24/2004 018619428047 VHS Tape New 
018619428047 New sealed 1927 Alfred Hitchcock classic silent film on VHS NTSC. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 11.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 Little Nicky [VHS]
New Line Home Video 4/24/2001 794043515835 VHS Tape New 
794043515835 New NTSC VHS video still sealed in factory shrinkwrap. All items fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Bonanza: Death Sun Mountain & Annie O'Toole [VHS]
Republic Pictures 6/16/1998 0782009301 VHS Tape New 
0782009301 New NTSC VHS video still sealed in factory shrinkwrap. All items fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Cabinet of Dr. Caligari [VHS]
Music Video Distribu 8/17/2004 018619108918 VHS Tape New 
018619108918 New factory sealed VHS NTSC video in original factory sleeve. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 26.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Windham Hill: China [VHS]
Windam Hill Productions, Inc. 6300217663 VHS Tape New 
6300217663 New sealed NTSC VHS tape in factory box. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 Triumphs: Level 6 Anthology (Houghton Mifflin Reading: a Legacy of Literacy)
Houghton Mifflin College Div 4/1/2000 0618012370 Hardcover Fine 
0618012370 Like New pictorial hardcover with light edge and corner wear, NO writing or marking on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Suspicions [VHS]
Simitar Ent. 1/26/1999 6305290687 VHS Tape Very Good 
6305290687 Very good NTSC VHS video in original factory sleeve. All items fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 Chapter Resource Files for Forces, Motion, and Energy (Holt Science & Technology)
Holt Rinehart Winston 1/1/2004 0030306760 Paperback Fine 
0030306760 Like New softcover, no writing or marking on text, some light edge and corner wear from store shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Shakedown [VHS]
Universal Studios Ho 9/17/1992 6301094913 VHS Tape Good 
6301094913 Very nice previewed rental tape in original box ex-rental stickers but overall great shape. Fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Deadly Snail Vs. Kung Fu Killers [VHS]
Tai Seng Entertainme 11/14/2000 601643777535 VHS Tape New 
601643777535 New sealed NTSC VHS tape in factory box. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Sleepy Eyes of Death - Full Circle Killing [VHS]
E1 Entertainment 9/30/1997 737187002335 VHS Tape New 
737187002335 New factory sealed VHS NTSC video in original factory sleeve. He is a mysterious stranger, the samurai with the strange, sleepy eyes. His mother Japanese; his father a foreigner; he has no past, he wants no future. He calls himself Nemuri Kyoshiro, but those who challenge him face...The Sleepy Eyes of Death!Sleepy Eyes of Death is one of the longest-running (12 films) and best-loved samurai series of all time. Raizo Ichikawa (who sadly died at the age of 37) masterfully portrays Nemuri Kyoshiro, "the son of the Black Mass," a half-breed warrior in search of a perfect death, driven by his hatred of Christianity and of the society in which he lives.Like all of Samurai Cinema's releases, Sleepy Eyes of Death is uncut, unedited, and presented in the original theatrical aspect ratio. Not a single drop of blood has been omitted!.WARNING: Contains violence, some nudity, and adult situations. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 18.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 Deadly Ransom [VHS]
York Home Video 2/15/2000 750723019833 VHS Tape New 
750723019833 VHS video in original sleeve and shrinkwrapped. Fully Guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Of Human Bondage [VHS]
Anchor Bay 8/15/1993 6302890772 VHS Tape Fine 
6302890772 Like new VHS from private collection in nice original box. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Crossover Dreams [VHS]
Congress Entertainme 9/28/1989 6301540522 VHS Tape New 
6301540522 New unopened VHS NTSC video still in shrinkwrap # Actors: Rubn Blades, Shawn Elliott, Tom Signorelli, Elizabeth Pea, Frank Robles # Directors: Leon Ichaso. One customer stated The film has spice and color, even though the story line is formula, except the part about the girlfriend, sort of a funny twist there. It is about a Harlem Salsa Singer trying to crossover, but his fate is a bit different than Selena. He ends up rising very quickly and crashing even more quickly. I really really liked the color and the shots of East Harlem. I even liked more the music. It had a liveliness that made the film come alive more. I thought Ruben Blades did a great job in acting his part, staying right with his character. His film presence is very magnetic. I also like Elizabeth Pena, although she doesn't have a whole lotta of spark in this film. It was a nice film and I suggest it and recommend it. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 4.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 Teaching Resources (Prentice Hall America: History of Our Nation)
Prentice Hall 1/1/2009 0133652734 New 
0133652734 New unread sealed Pearson Prentice Hall 2009 Trade paperback New. Shrink Wrap set of 10 softcover books: Units 1-9 All in one teaching resources and a Nystrom Atlas of US History Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 The Thief of Baghdad [VHS]
Artemis Entertainmen 2/3/1995 6303402569 VHS Tape Very Good 
6303402569 Very Good VHS video in factory sleeve from private collection. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 Trafalgar
Atheneum 1/1/1969 B001TJKZ2E First Am edition Hardcover Very Good 
B001TJKZ2E Very Good first American edition hardcover with dust jacket, light edge and corner wear, Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 CO2: Chemical, Biochemical, and Physiological Aspects. A symposium held at Haverford College, Haverford, Pennsylvania, August 20-21, 1968.
Washington, D.C. National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Scientific and Technical Information Division 1/1/1969 B0041L73Q8 Paperback Good 
B0041L73Q8 Good ex-library softcover edge and corner wear, NO writing or marking on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 28.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 World of Sports Science
Gale 11/3/2006 1414406142 Hardcover Very Good 
1414406142 TWO VOLUME SET - very good pictorial hardcover with few lightly bumped and chipped corners, one small tear at top spine edge and few slight scratches on covers, light edge wear, NO markings inside pages Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 23.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Ancient Evil: Scream of the Mummy [VHS]
Trinity Home Ent 9/11/2001 804868609142 VHS Tape New 
804868609142 New Video still shrinkwrapped. Actors: Jeff Peterson, Trent Latta, Ariauna Albright, Russell Richardson (II), Michele Nordin Directors: David DeCoteau Format: Color, NTSC Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 Whoa [VHS]
Parade Video 6/22/1995 6303535151 VHS Tape New 
6303535151 New sealed 2 tape set NTSC VHS tape in factory box. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 Boot Hill [VHS]
Direct Source Specia 1/17/2003 779836301437 VHS Tape New 
779836301437 New factory sealed VHS NTSC video in original factory sleeve. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 4.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Magnificent Fist [VHS]
Tai Seng Entertainme 10/24/2000 601643778235 VHS Tape New 
601643778235 New Video still shrinkwrapped, English language version. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 Gigantor Retrospective 30 Vol 5 [VHS]
Section23 Films 3/16/1994 6303239145 VHS Tape New 
6303239145 New VHS Video still shrinkwrapped Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 Educational Media and Technology Yearbook 2000:
Libraries Unlimited 2/15/2000 1563088401 2000 Hardcover Fine 
1563088401 Great condition! Cover shows slight shelf wear. Looks like it was never read! Ex-library with expected sitckers and markings. No highlighting or marks inside! Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Zorro's Fighting Legion [VHS]
Republic Pictures 5/30/1995 6303478336 VHS Tape New 
6303478336 BRAND NEW 2 tape VHS Video set in original factory sleeve still sealed with shrink wrap. Contains the original 12 chapters in black and white format, 211 minutes. Starring: Reed Hadley, Sheila Darcy, William Corson & Leander De Cordova. Director: William Witney Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 Contemporary Drawing
Univ of Western Australia Pr 12/1/1977 0855641282 Paperback Very Good 
0855641282 Cover shows slight signs of age....otherwise Mint!!!! Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 10.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 The Killer Meteors [VHS]
Simitar Ent. 11/11/1997 6304725027 VHS Tape New 
6304725027 New NTSC VHS video still sealed in factory shrinkwrap. All items fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 4.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 The State
Routledge 5/1/1999 0415154774 1 Library Binding New 
0415154774 New HC with pictorial board, may have slight edge wear or scuffs from store shelf. 1999. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 28.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Holt Call To Freedom Vocabulary Activities with Answer Key Spanish
Holt Rinehart and Winston 2003 0030708710 SOFTCOVER New 
0030708710 New unread softcover. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 Test & Practice Generator (Middle School Math Course 1)
McDougal Littell 1/1/2004 0618158383 CD-ROM New 
0618158383 New sealed CD ROM. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 My Favorite Fairy Tales Featuring The Wizard of Oz (Vol.4) [VHS]
Video Treasures 10/6/1997 630016036X VHS Tape New 
630016036X New sealed NTSC VHS video in original factory sleeve. A fully animated and fun filled Wizard of Oz. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
71 Belle's Magical World (Disney Presents) [VHS]
Walt Disney Home Video 1/13/1998 0788810634 VHS Tape Good 
0788810634 Used Good VHS from private collection in clamshell case with original box, tape plays fine. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 GM Nationals: Vol. 2 [VHS]
Simitar Video 6/11/1997 082551372232 VHS Tape Fine 
082551372232 Like new VHS in factory sleeve with no notable damage. 40 minutes of muscle car action. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 13.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 Diamondbacks [VHS]
York Home Video 10/5/1999 750723017730 VHS Tape New 
750723017730 vhs video in new condition. shrinkwrapped. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 Dogwatch [VHS]
630479617X VHS Tape New 
630479617X New Video still shrinkwrapped. Stars Sam Elliot, Esai Morales and Paul Sorvino. There is law, and then there is justice. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 Hollywood Uncensored [VHS]
Lions Gate 7/11/1991 6302111366 VHS Tape New 
6302111366 New NTSC VHS video still sealed in factory shrinkwrap. All items fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 Terror & Trial [VHS]
Madacy Records 6/2/1998 630442518X VHS Tape New 
630442518X Mystery and Suspense Hollywood Classics Series. Set of two new VHS Videos in original sleeve, recorded in EP mode, still shrinkwrapped. 'The Terror' stars Jack Nicholson and Boris Karloff, 1963 color, 81 minutes. 'The Trial' stars Orson Welles and Anthony Perkins, 1963 B & W, 118 minutes. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
77 Fun and Fancy Free (Fully Restored 50th Anniversary Limited Edition) (Walt Disney's Masterpiece) [VHS]
Walt Disney Home Video 7/15/1997 6304400225 VHS Tape Very Good 
6304400225 Original VHS NTSC video in original clamshell box, ex-rental minor stickers, minor shelf wear no notable damage Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
78 Film Review
W.H. Allen / Virgin Books 12/6/1990 1852273186 46th edition Hardcover Fine 
1852273186 Like new hardcover with dust jacket in protector, light edge wear from shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 18.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
79 The Replacement Killers [VHS]
Sony Pictures 3/30/1999 0800123719 VHS Tape Very Good 
0800123719 original VHS video in original box minor edge wear no notable damage Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
80 ¡Viva el español! ¡Adelante! Workbook, Annotated Teacher's Edition
1/1/2005 0076029425 Paperback New 
0076029425 New annotated teacher's edition softcover. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 15.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
81 Reteach (SRA Open Court Reading, Grade 5)
6/1/2001 0075720310 Paperback New 
0075720310 TEACHER'S EDITION - New unread sodftcover. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 9.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
82 Siege [VHS]
20th Century Fox 11/2/1999 086162017339 VHS Tape Very Good 
086162017339 Very good VHS video in original sleeve, light edgewear. Fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
83 Distortions [VHS]
Academy Home 5/14/1992 6300983242 VHS Tape Fair 
6300983242 ex-rental, stickers on box and tape, box sleeve on cardboard fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
84 Singles [VHS]
Warner Home Video 8/12/1997 0790731770 VHS Tape Very Good 
0790731770 Very Good VHS video in original sleeve with artwork, edge and corner wear. Fully Guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 American Drive-In [VHS]
Vestron Video 1/1/1998 6301007859 VHS Tape New 
6301007859 New NTSC VHS video still sealed in factory shrinkwrap. All items fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 4.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 Comic Cabby [VHS]
Avid Home Ent 1/1/1998 6302623324 VHS Tape New 
6302623324 New NTSC VHS video still sealed in factory shrinkwrap. All items fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 4.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 To Be An Astronaut [VHS]
Kartes Video Communi 6/27/1989 6301986628 VHS Tape New 
6301986628 New NTSC VHS video still sealed in factory shrinkwrap. All items fully guaranteed. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 9.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
88 The Santa Clause [VHS]
Walt Disney Video 12/12/2000 6303442447 VHS Tape Very Good 
6303442447 Very good VHS from private collection in nice original box. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 ILLINOIS Life Science Grade 3
Harcourt School Publications 0153638443 Hardcover New 
0153638443 New unread spiral bound teacher's edition. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 68.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 The Year's Work in English Studies Volume 76: YW 1995
Wiley-Blackwell 5/15/2001 0631208976 Hardcover Very Good 
0631208976 Like new pictorial hardcover with no dust jacket, light edge wear from store shelf, 2 pages had corner folded over inside but otherwise looks unread. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 Vocabulary and Spelling Practice Book (Writing and Grammar /Literature Timeless Voices, Timeless Themes, Silver Level)
Prentice Hall 1/1/2001 0130633453 Teachers Edition Paperback Fine 
0130633453 Teacher s Edition Like New softcover, no writing or marking on text, some light edge and corner wear from store shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Pearson myWorld History: The Byzantine Empire & Islamic Civilization ProGuide
Pearson 0133698076 Very Good 
0133698076 very good spiral-bound with light shelf wear, NO markings Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Pearson myWorld History: African and Asian Civilizations ProGuide
Pearson 0133697819 Very Good 
0133697819 very good spiral-bound with light shelf wear, NO markings Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
94 Picture This! Grade 3 Unit 5 Links to Reading First (Scott Foresman Reading)
1/1/2003 0328058459 New 
0328058459 new unused softcover Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
95 Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: Color and Activity
Modern Pub 6/1/1995 1561444561 Paperback Very Good 
1561444561 Very good condition softcover, has light edge wear from store shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 4.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 The Year's Work in Critical and Cultural Theory Volume 5: 1995
Wiley-Blackwell 6/16/1998 0631208968 1 Hardcover New 
0631208968 New unread pictorial hardcover with light edge wear from store shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
97 The Year's Work in English Studies Volume 74: 1993
Wiley-Blackwell 1/30/1996 063120010X 1 Hardcover Good 
063120010X Good 1996 hardcover, no dustjacket, inside as new but outside corners are bumped. Spine slightly cocked a little loose. Top spine corner creased and bottom spine edge with 1/2 slit, page ends lightly dirty. Interior pages in wonderful condition, no writing or damage. 783 pages. LARGE BOOK Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
98 Collecting Fossils
David & Charles Publishers 0715309994 Paperback New 
0715309994 New unread softcover with light edge wear from store shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 18.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
99 The Adventures of Thomas - Eight Fantastic Stories about Thomas and his Friends.
Heinemann Young Books 1/27/2003 0603560954 Hardcover New 
0603560954 Eight fantastic stories New hardcover with dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf but no notable damage to book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 10.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 Images of Impressionism
Bounty Books 10/1/2002 0753707047 Hardcover New 
0753707047 New unread pictorial hardcover with light edge wear from shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 9.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to elsiesantiques@Gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com