|
|
|
|
|
|
|
902 |
Pal Joey Popular 1/1/1976 B000TV9FPG Mass Market Paperback Good B000TV9FPG Good mass market paperback, light spine creases, no major damage to book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
903 |
Spelling 2008 Teacher Edition Grade 7 Pearson Scott Foresman 1/1/2008 0328233749 Hardcover Fine 0328233749 Teacher's Edition - Like new spiral-bound softcover, hardback with light edge and corner wear, no writing or marking in book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
89.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
905 |
Fight to the Death Aquarius 1/1/1983 012239010538 VHS Tape Very Good 012239010538 Good VHS video in original artwork factory sleeve with light edge and corner wear to box but tape plays fine. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
21.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
910 |
Blake's Beach (HC/DJ) J.B. Lippincott B000H0FWJM Good B000H0FWJM Good hardcover, no dustjacket, edge and corner wear but solid reading copy. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
911 |
Men's Ministries Training Series Volume 1 General Council of the Assemblies of God 1/1/1989 B000UCFXCI 1ST Very Good B000UCFXCI Nice softcover with light edge and corner wear. No major damage to book. Main theme is How to Organize Men for Ministries.Includes sections on history, organization, ministries, leadership skills, meeting fundamentals and resources. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
7.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
914 |
The Tailor of Gloucester Frederick Warne 1/1/1930 B000IYTYSC Hardcover Fair B000IYTYSC Small ex library 1931 hardcover, original copyright 1903, edges scuffed and worn but solid reading copy. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
28.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
917 |
Genocide Au Chili Francois Maspero 1/1/1974 B000UPHIM8 1ST Good B000UPHIM8 soft cover 1974 book in good condition. corners, covers and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. written in french. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
12.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
919 |
We Find Out Ginn and Co 1/1/1940 B000IW167Q Good B000IW167Q Good 1940 pictorial hardcover, large print, boards a little dirty and faded with edge and corner wear, previous owners name scratched out inside front. Interior in great shape, no writing or major damage. Illustrations by Robert Lambdin and Revere Wistehuff. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
922 |
Men, Meat and Miracles Julian Messner, Inc. 1/1/1952 B000NZZAQQ Good B000NZZAQQ Signed by author on front end page 1952 Good hardcover with NO dustjacket, edge and corner wear, ,previous owners name in book also. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
927 |
Mistress of the Art of Death Books on Tape 1415936986 Audiobook CD Fine 1415936986 Like new set of 11 CD's in factory box, not shrinkwrapped. 13 hours of listening enjoyment unabridged narrated by Rosalyn Landor Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
25.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
928 |
Loving William Shakespeare Recorded Books Productions 1/1/2006 7162814506 Fine 7162814506 Like New set of six 2007 CD's unabridged with clamshell case from factory. 6 1/2 hours playting time. Performed by Katherine Kellgren Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
25.42 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
930 |
Rijksmuseum Amsterdam Paintings Newsweek, Inc. And Arnoldo Mondadori Editore B000GRQ9ZM Good B000GRQ9ZM Hardcover with dustjacket in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
932 |
Silver Screen 5pk [VHS] Gaiam, Inc. 10/12/2001 018713034182 VHS Tape New 018713034182 Still sealed VHS NTSC video 5 tape set never opened. includes : Royal Wedding starring Fred Astaire, My Man Godfrey starring William Powell, His Girl Friday starring Cary Grant, Last Time I Saw Paris starring Elizabeth Taylor and Little Princess starring Shirley Temple Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
933 |
Forest Animals 1/1/1968 B000K1U806 Hardcover Good B000K1U806 Good pictorial hardcover with light edge and corner wear, title page has some scribble son it, rest of book clean. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
6.72 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
934 |
The Railroad ABC Merrimack 1/1/1982 B000LQ3A7I Fine B000LQ3A7I 13 page softcover, replica of an antique book, each page has 2 or 3 letters with something to do with a train, half pages in sepia half in color with illustrations from 1800's books. very nice replica Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
8.51 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
937 |
Reporter in Deutschland Holt Rinehart Winston 1/1/1960 B000LINFEO Good B000LINFEO Good 1960 hardcover with no dustjacket, light edge and corner wear. writing & marking in book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
939 |
Call to Faith Grade 7 Te Our Sunday Visitor 1/1/2010 0159023017 Paperback Good 0159023017 Teacher's Edition Spiral Bound softcover hardback in good condition. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
22.56 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
942 |
Susan Cornish The Viking Press 1/1/1959 B000J4X9VY Good B000J4X9VY 1959 3rd printing hardcover with dust jacket, edges worn, some fraying and tearing, book club edition, good reading copy Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
9.42 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
944 |
ELEMENT 79 New American Library 1/1/1979 B000LCIO2I Book Club Edition Very Good B000LCIO2I Very good Science Fiction Book Club hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear from shelf but no notable damage to bok. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
945 |
Angel On My Shoulder UNITED AMERICAN VIDEO CORP. 084296040919 VHS Tape New 084296040919 HAL ROACH STUDIO Original VHS NTSC video in original box,Still sealed - new never opened. Starring Paul Muni and Anne Baxter Srars Paul Muni & Anne Baxter Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
946 |
Easter Carols New and Old Lillenas Pub Co 6/1/1958 9995796473 Paperback Very Good 9995796473 Very good softcover, no writing or marking in book, light edge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
947 |
SELECTIONS IN ENGLISH PROSE FROM ELIZABETH TO VICTORIA (1580-1880) Ginn & Company 1/1/1891 B000M0NTT2 Reprint Hardcover Good B000M0NTT2 1891 hardcover no dustjacket in acceptable condition, chipped corners and worn edges, tears and fraying spine ends. Spine cocked, boards with rubs, stains on spine covering and at bottom corners near spine possible water damage. Bottom spine corner of page ends and pages are water stained but text not affected. Pages turned brown from age, some pages cracked along spine and with underlining, markings and notations. Few pages with small edge tears. Name on front end paper and back end paper cut out along spine. 701 pages. Good reading copy. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
10.93 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
949 |
Alechinsky Paintings and Writings Alpine Fine Arts Collection 1/1/1982 B000VZVY4K Fair B000VZVY4K oversized 1982 hardcover with dustjacket in acceptable condition, DJ is heavily soiled and tattered with number of edge tears, chipped corners and spine ends. DJ has crinkles, stain on inside, possible water damage. Board corners chipped and some edge wear with slight fraying. Last 20 pages with light water stain along edges but text and pictures not affected. Front board slightly bowed. Edges of inside front soiled and front end paper discolored. Pages with no writing or markings. Pictures in nice condition. LARGE BOOK Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
20.62 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
950 |
All In The Family Collector's Edition -Worries Columbia House 1/1/1995 666698547854 VHS Tape Very Good 666698547854 Very Good previously viewed Collectors Edition Columbia House VHS in factory front open sleeve, adhesive for door flap came loose at some time. Contains 4 episodes: Edith's Christmas Story, Archie Eats and Runs, Prisoner In The House and Archie and the Quiz. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
951 |
Warsaw a Portrait of the City Arkady (Warsaw) 1/1/1984 B000W2CP5Y Good B000W2CP5Y good 1984 hardcover with dustjacket, DJ has some edge and corner wear with slight creases. Boards with light wear, some pages beginning to crack and with slight corner crease at top, spine covering starting to become unglued from binding. Pages with no writing or markings. Contains beautiful pictures. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
6.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
956 |
Great Masters : Mozart, His Life and Music The Teaching Company B001MQM5L8 VHS Tape Very Good B001MQM5L8 very good set of three NTSC VHS videos with booklet in original factory sleeve, minimal wear to sleeve, no markings in booklet which covers eight lectures, 2001 copyright Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
19.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
957 |
Art Connections - Teacher's Edition - Grade 4 SRA/McGraw-Hill 10/1/2004 0076003949 Hardcover Fine 0076003949 like new 2005 spiralbound Teacher's Edition Level 4 with light shelf wear, slight corner crease on front cover, no writing or major damage to book. LARGE BOOK NOA Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
959 |
A Pocket Guide to the Identification of First Editions McBride/Publisher B0077WI0H4 PAPERBACK New B0077WI0H4 Brand New 7th edition Pocket Guide of First Editions just released and is now available and ships FIRST CLASS from Elsie's. Product Details Paperback: 142 pages Publisher: McBride 2012 Compiled over the last ten years, this new Seventh Edition comprises new publishers since 2000, publishers not included in the Sixth Edition for lack of reliable information, and changes to existing publishers in the years 2000-2011. Expect the content revisions to be in excess of 2000 items of information: previously-unlisted publishers from 1850 to 2011 or changes in already-listed publishers from the Sixth Edition. The Sixth Edition listed 3642 publishers. As a point of comparison, the Seventh lists in excess of 4600. For practicality and field utility, the publisher has used a lighter, stronger paper to keep the bulk of the book approximately the same as the Sixth Edition. With the demise of Zempel & Verkler's Guide, last updated in 2001 and now out of print, our Seventh Edition becomes the only available guide to this scholarship and the most up-to-date. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
960 |
Rain 773233009446 VHS Tape Very Good 773233009446 Very Good VHS NTSC Video, not a rental, from private collection, the box has some wear to it, video plays fine. Starring Joan Crawford with Walter Huston, Guy Kibbee & Beulah Bondi. B & W 1932, 93 minutes, Congress Video Group Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
962 |
Shall We Dance [VHS] Turner Home Ent 11/5/1996 6304212127 VHS Tape New 6304212127 New sealed VHS still in shrink wrap. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
963 |
Wish Kid: Mom & Dad Fired [VHS] 10/27/1992 740417080430 VHS Tape Good 740417080430 vhs video in good condition. original artwork box. box has some creases and shelf wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
6.31 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
964 |
Circumstance B000NZZRNM Good B000NZZRNM Good condition pictorial hardcover with no dust jacket, light edge and corner wear, no writing or marking in book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
965 |
The Fallen Sparrow VHS 086112100838 VHS Tape Very Good 086112100838 Very good VHS video in original factory sleeve from private collection.,,1943 original release date, Black & White, approx. 94 minutes Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
8.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
967 |
The Shattered Sphere Book Club 1/1/9999 B000URCFAQ Very Good B000URCFAQ Very good Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition from private collection with minimal shelf and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
10.07 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
971 |
The Wizard of Washington Square WORLD PUBLISHING COMPANY 1/1/1979 B000MSXU9I Good B000MSXU9I Good 1969 printing pictorial hardcover, little larger than a MMPB, ex-library edition, with light edge and corner wear, stamps and library pocket. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
7.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
974 |
The Golden Age of Television Madacy Entertainment 1/1/1995 056775755638 VHS Tape New 056775755638 New VHS video in original artwork box. shrinkwrapped. Show titles: The Three Stooges; Roy Rogers; The Danny Thomas Show; The Adventures of Robin Hood; Loretta Young Show; Ozzie and Harriet; Annie Oakley; The Milton Berle Show; The Last of the Mohicans; What's My Line and $64,000 Question. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
975 |
The Best of Babar Vol. II [VHS] Video City Productions 0411935127 VHS Tape Good 0411935127 original VHS NTSC video in clamshell case with original artworki. Case has dirty edges and shows some edge wear, top edge is split couple inches on both sides. 30 minutes running time. Includes 6 complete episodes: The billiard game; Babar is sewing; The postman; Astronomy; The masked ball and Babar's theater. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
976 |
The World in 1965 History As We Lived it Associated Press Western Printing and Litho Co B000VHXAEU Good B000VHXAEU good 1966 oversized navy cloth hardcover no dustjacket with chipped corners and some edge wear. Boards with few rubs and dirt marks. Pages yellowing. Full of b & w photos and several in color. 158 pages with no writing or markings. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
6.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
977 |
Trumpet Whitman Publishing Company 1/1/1953 B000K1UVP8 1St Edition Good B000K1UVP8 Good 1953 pictorial hardcover with light edge and corner wear, no major damage to book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
979 |
Teacher Guide--Measurement Delta Education 1/1/2000 0875047661 Ring-bound Very Good 0875047661 Very Good pictorial 3 ring binder with light edge and corner wear, NO writing or marking on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
14.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
989 |
Beyond Obsession 082551024827 VHS Tape New 082551024827 New unopened VHS NTSC video still in shrinkwrap Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
993 |
Motel Mismates Beacon Signal 1/1/1962 B000TZ94Z8 Good B000TZ94Z8 Good MMPB softcover, edge and corner wear but solid reading copy. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
8.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
998 |
A Shadow in the Wild Bantam 1/1/1957 B000W25ITY Fair B000W25ITY mass market paperback in acceptable condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. spine is cocked. tears at the spine. pages yellow Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1000 |
Baby Massage 708991030234 VHS Tape Fine 708991030234 Like New VHS NTSC Video in original artwork box. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|