Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
901 Ctf 09 Parish Ce Gr 6 (Call to Faith)
Our Sunday Visitor 1/1/2010 0159022940 Paperback Very Good 
0159022940 Teacher's Edition Spiral Bound softcover hardback in very good condition. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 22.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
902 Pal Joey
Popular 1/1/1976 B000TV9FPG Mass Market Paperback Good 
B000TV9FPG Good mass market paperback, light spine creases, no major damage to book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
903 Spelling 2008 Teacher Edition Grade 7
Pearson Scott Foresman 1/1/2008 0328233749 Hardcover Fine 
0328233749 Teacher's Edition - Like new spiral-bound softcover, hardback with light edge and corner wear, no writing or marking in book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 89.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Tommy Thompson's Celebrity Volume II
Columbia VHS_TAPE Very Good 
VHS Very Good tape, in original artwork box. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
905 Fight to the Death
Aquarius 1/1/1983 012239010538 VHS Tape Very Good 
012239010538 Good VHS video in original artwork factory sleeve with light edge and corner wear to box but tape plays fine. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 21.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 RUFF AND REDDY Go to a Party - Tell-A-Tale #2608
Whitman Publishing Company B000I8HCRI Fine 
B000I8HCRI Very good pictorial hardcover with light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 16.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
907 Legal Anatomy and Surgery; a Complete and Scientific Presentation of Anatomy and Surgery Designed to
Callaghan and company 1/1/1930 B000FM87JE Good 
B000FM87JE Good 1930 hardcover with no Dustjacket, edge and corner wear. No major damage to book. 113 B&W fabulous illustrations. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 12.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
908 World History : Medieval and Early Modern Times (Humanities Transparencies)
McDougal Littell 1/1/2010 0618578277 1ST Paperback New 
0618578277 New unread softcover - teacher's edition Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
909 Language Arts Practice Teachers Edition
Mc Graw Hill School Div. 1/1/2003 0022447237 Good 
0022447237 Good softcover, no writing or marking on text, some edge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Blake's Beach (HC/DJ)
J.B. Lippincott B000H0FWJM Good 
B000H0FWJM Good hardcover, no dustjacket, edge and corner wear but solid reading copy. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
911 Men's Ministries Training Series Volume 1
General Council of the Assemblies of God 1/1/1989 B000UCFXCI 1ST Very Good 
B000UCFXCI Nice softcover with light edge and corner wear. No major damage to book. Main theme is How to Organize Men for Ministries.Includes sections on history, organization, ministries, leadership skills, meeting fundamentals and resources. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
912 ScienceMats Rocks and Soil How Weather and Other Forces Change the Earth
Scholastic 1/1/1993 0590262572 Paperback Good 
0590262572 softcover book in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelfwear. page corners are curled. pages have come loose from covers. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
913 Fur-Bearers and Game Mammals of Iowa (Bulletin P3 (New Series))
1/1/1940 B000G0IL2I Fair 
B000G0IL2I softcover booklet in acceptable condition. corners, covers and spine are bumped, creased and shelf wear. February 1940. Bulletin P3. small tears at the edges. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
914 The Tailor of Gloucester
Frederick Warne 1/1/1930 B000IYTYSC Hardcover Fair 
B000IYTYSC Small ex library 1931 hardcover, original copyright 1903, edges scuffed and worn but solid reading copy. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 28.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
915 Understanding Artists' Brushes & How to Choose the Brush That's Right for You
WINSOR & NEWTON B000RJXQF0 VHS Tape Good 
B000RJXQF0 Good VHS video in original hard plastic artwork factory sleeve with light edge and corner wear to box but tape plays fine. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
916 Careers in Focus: Publishing (Ferguson's Careers in Focus)
Ferguson Pub 9/1/2007 0816065721 3 Hardcover New 
0816065721 New unread hardcover with pictorial front. May have slight edge wear from store shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 17.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
917 Genocide Au Chili
Francois Maspero 1/1/1974 B000UPHIM8 1ST Good 
B000UPHIM8 soft cover 1974 book in good condition. corners, covers and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. written in french. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 12.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
918 The American Journey Illinois Student Edition (Glencoe)
McGraw Hill Glencoe 1/1/2006 0078741025 Fine 
0078741025 Like New pictorial hardcover with light edge and corner wear, NO writing or marking on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
919 We Find Out
Ginn and Co 1/1/1940 B000IW167Q Good 
B000IW167Q Good 1940 pictorial hardcover, large print, boards a little dirty and faded with edge and corner wear, previous owners name scratched out inside front. Interior in great shape, no writing or major damage. Illustrations by Robert Lambdin and Revere Wistehuff. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
920 Public Relations (Ferguson's Careers in Focus)
Ferguson Publishing Company 7/1/2007 0816065748 1 Hardcover New 
0816065748 New unread hardcover with pictorial front. May have slight edge wear from store shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Manual of Determinative Mineralogy with An Introduction to Blowpipe Analysis
John Wiley & Sons, Inc. B000CRQOOC Good 
B000CRQOOC 1926 16th edition hardcover missing dust jacket, minor edge wear, page edges dirty, slight musty smell Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 20.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
922 Men, Meat and Miracles
Julian Messner, Inc. 1/1/1952 B000NZZAQQ Good 
B000NZZAQQ Signed by author on front end page 1952 Good hardcover with NO dustjacket, edge and corner wear, ,previous owners name in book also. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
923 Guess Who? (Pull the Tab to Find Out(An Alan Snow Magic Picture Book))
Bdd Promotional Book Co 1/1/1990 0792451651 Hardcover Good 
0792451651 pictorial hardcover book in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 16.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
924 Living in Space Book 1 Levels A, B, and C for Grades 1, 2, 3
Superintendent of Documents US 1/1/1987 B000V1YJ0K Fine 
B000V1YJ0K Like new softcover with light edge and corner wear, no writing or major damage. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Theater: The annual of the Repertory Theater of Lincoln Center. Volume 2.
B000IUWHHG Good 
B000IUWHHG 1965 Hardcover missing dust jacket, minor wear no major damage. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 The Book Of Psalms and The First Psalm of David / The Book of Proverbs / The Book of Ecclesiastes
Doubleday & Company B000J0YE7G Good 
B000J0YE7G Good hardcover with no dustjacket, light edge and corner wear from but no major damage to book. Engravings by Claire Leighton. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
927 Mistress of the Art of Death
Books on Tape 1415936986 Audiobook CD Fine 
1415936986 Like new set of 11 CD's in factory box, not shrinkwrapped. 13 hours of listening enjoyment unabridged narrated by Rosalyn Landor Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 25.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
928 Loving William Shakespeare
Recorded Books Productions 1/1/2006 7162814506 Fine 
7162814506 Like New set of six 2007 CD's unabridged with clamshell case from factory. 6 1/2 hours playting time. Performed by Katherine Kellgren Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 25.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
929 Twentieth Century Interpretations of Miss Lonelyhearts
Prnetice 1/1/1971 B000H6YU8U First Hardcover Good 
B000H6YU8U Hardcover with dustjacket in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. dustjacket has tears. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Rijksmuseum Amsterdam Paintings
Newsweek, Inc. And Arnoldo Mondadori Editore B000GRQ9ZM Good 
B000GRQ9ZM Hardcover with dustjacket in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
931 The White Cat & The Fool & The Fling Ship (World Tales, 4)
Rabbit Ears Entertainment 0739337645 Audiobook CD Fine 
0739337645 Like New set of 1 CD unabridged with clamshell case from factory, 57 minutes in length. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
932 Silver Screen 5pk [VHS]
Gaiam, Inc. 10/12/2001 018713034182 VHS Tape New 
018713034182 Still sealed VHS NTSC video 5 tape set never opened. includes : Royal Wedding starring Fred Astaire, My Man Godfrey starring William Powell, His Girl Friday starring Cary Grant, Last Time I Saw Paris starring Elizabeth Taylor and Little Princess starring Shirley Temple Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
933 Forest Animals
1/1/1968 B000K1U806 Hardcover Good 
B000K1U806 Good pictorial hardcover with light edge and corner wear, title page has some scribble son it, rest of book clean. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
934 The Railroad ABC
Merrimack 1/1/1982 B000LQ3A7I Fine 
B000LQ3A7I 13 page softcover, replica of an antique book, each page has 2 or 3 letters with something to do with a train, half pages in sepia half in color with illustrations from 1800's books. very nice replica Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
935 Treasures Grade 4 Unit 1 (Growing Up) Teacher's Edition
Macmillan/McGraw-Hill 1/1/2011 0022016759 Spiral-bound Fine 
0022016759 like new unused spiral-bound Teacher's Edition with light shelf wear Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
936 Matematicas Diarias Grado 6: Originales Para Reproduccion
Wright Group 1/1/2008 0076101169 Paperback Very Good 
0076101169 very good ex-school softcover copy with several labels, minimal edge wear, NO markings on text pages Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 27.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
937 Reporter in Deutschland
Holt Rinehart Winston 1/1/1960 B000LINFEO Good 
B000LINFEO Good 1960 hardcover with no dustjacket, light edge and corner wear. writing & marking in book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 United States History, Grades 6-9 Civil War to the Present-illinois: Holt United States History Illinois
Holt Social Studies 0030923026 Hardcover Fair 
0030923026 Acceptable pictorial hardcover has heavy edge wear and corner chips, student names and school stamp inside front and scribbling on page ends, inside pages in nice condition, NO markings or writing Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 44.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
939 Call to Faith Grade 7 Te
Our Sunday Visitor 1/1/2010 0159023017 Paperback Good 
0159023017 Teacher's Edition Spiral Bound softcover hardback in good condition. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 22.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
940 Agriculture in the Chicago region, (Social science studies, directed by the Local community research committee of the University of Chicago, no. xv)
The University of Chicago press B0006D86O8 Fair 
B0006D86O8 ex-library 1929 hardcover no dustjacket in acceptable condition, normal markings and stamps. Board corners and spine ends chipped and torn with fraying, some edgewear and pages tanned. 158 pages in nice condition, no major damage to book. LARGE BOOK Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 16.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
941 Perspectives on Drug Use in the United States
Haworth Press 8/21/1986 0866565868 1 Hardcover Good 
0866565868 Good pictorial hardcover with edge and corner wear, some highlighting or marking on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 19.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
942 Susan Cornish
The Viking Press 1/1/1959 B000J4X9VY Good 
B000J4X9VY 1959 3rd printing hardcover with dust jacket, edges worn, some fraying and tearing, book club edition, good reading copy Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 9.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
943 Napkins The Perfect Accent [VHS]
1/1/1995 754309050708 VHS Tape Fine 
754309050708 Original VHS NTSC video in original box minor edge wear no notable damage Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 22.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
944 ELEMENT 79
New American Library 1/1/1979 B000LCIO2I Book Club Edition Very Good 
B000LCIO2I Very good Science Fiction Book Club hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear from shelf but no notable damage to bok. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
945 Angel On My Shoulder
UNITED AMERICAN VIDEO CORP. 084296040919 VHS Tape New 
084296040919 HAL ROACH STUDIO Original VHS NTSC video in original box,Still sealed - new never opened. Starring Paul Muni and Anne Baxter Srars Paul Muni & Anne Baxter Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
946 Easter Carols New and Old
Lillenas Pub Co 6/1/1958 9995796473 Paperback Very Good 
9995796473 Very good softcover, no writing or marking in book, light edge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
947 SELECTIONS IN ENGLISH PROSE FROM ELIZABETH TO VICTORIA (1580-1880)
Ginn & Company 1/1/1891 B000M0NTT2 Reprint Hardcover Good 
B000M0NTT2 1891 hardcover no dustjacket in acceptable condition, chipped corners and worn edges, tears and fraying spine ends. Spine cocked, boards with rubs, stains on spine covering and at bottom corners near spine possible water damage. Bottom spine corner of page ends and pages are water stained but text not affected. Pages turned brown from age, some pages cracked along spine and with underlining, markings and notations. Few pages with small edge tears. Name on front end paper and back end paper cut out along spine. 701 pages. Good reading copy. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 10.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
948 Old Dominion University Alumni Association Alumni Directory 1991
Old Dominion University 1/1/1991 B004Q7F3VE Hardcover New 
B004Q7F3VE New in shrink hardcover directory 1991 Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 18.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
949 Alechinsky Paintings and Writings
Alpine Fine Arts Collection 1/1/1982 B000VZVY4K Fair 
B000VZVY4K oversized 1982 hardcover with dustjacket in acceptable condition, DJ is heavily soiled and tattered with number of edge tears, chipped corners and spine ends. DJ has crinkles, stain on inside, possible water damage. Board corners chipped and some edge wear with slight fraying. Last 20 pages with light water stain along edges but text and pictures not affected. Front board slightly bowed. Edges of inside front soiled and front end paper discolored. Pages with no writing or markings. Pictures in nice condition. LARGE BOOK Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 20.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
950 All In The Family Collector's Edition -Worries
Columbia House 1/1/1995 666698547854 VHS Tape Very Good 
666698547854 Very Good previously viewed Collectors Edition Columbia House VHS in factory front open sleeve, adhesive for door flap came loose at some time. Contains 4 episodes: Edith's Christmas Story, Archie Eats and Runs, Prisoner In The House and Archie and the Quiz. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
951 Warsaw a Portrait of the City
Arkady (Warsaw) 1/1/1984 B000W2CP5Y Good 
B000W2CP5Y good 1984 hardcover with dustjacket, DJ has some edge and corner wear with slight creases. Boards with light wear, some pages beginning to crack and with slight corner crease at top, spine covering starting to become unglued from binding. Pages with no writing or markings. Contains beautiful pictures. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
952 Investigations in Number, Data, and Space, Grade 4: Curriculum Unit 3 Teacher's Guide
Pearson Scott Foresman TERC 1/1/2008 0328237558 2nd Spiral-bound Fine 
0328237558 Like new unused spiral softcover with light shelf wear and no markings inside Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
953 Ramona Quimby Age 8: Unit Guide, Grade 3
Kendall Hunt Pub Co 2/1/1992 084037254X Paperback Very Good 
084037254X Very Good softcover, no writing or marking on text, some light edge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
954 Making Sense of Senses (Experiment with Science)
Children's Press(CT) 9/1/2007 0531185400 Library Binding New 
0531185400 New unread pictorial hardcover with light edge wear from store shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
955 Try It with Food (Experiment with Science)
Children's Press(CT) 9/1/2007 0531185443 Library Binding New 
0531185443 New unread pictorial hardcover with light edge and corner wear from store shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
956 Great Masters : Mozart, His Life and Music
The Teaching Company B001MQM5L8 VHS Tape Very Good 
B001MQM5L8 very good set of three NTSC VHS videos with booklet in original factory sleeve, minimal wear to sleeve, no markings in booklet which covers eight lectures, 2001 copyright Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 19.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
957 Art Connections - Teacher's Edition - Grade 4
SRA/McGraw-Hill 10/1/2004 0076003949 Hardcover Fine 
0076003949 like new 2005 spiralbound Teacher's Edition Level 4 with light shelf wear, slight corner crease on front cover, no writing or major damage to book. LARGE BOOK NOA Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
958 Nothing to Lose (Linford Mystery)
Ulverscroft Large Print 0708952089 Paperback Fine 
0708952089 Very Good softcover with light edge and corner wear, no writing or major damage. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 A Pocket Guide to the Identification of First Editions
McBride/Publisher B0077WI0H4 PAPERBACK New 
B0077WI0H4 Brand New 7th edition Pocket Guide of First Editions just released and is now available and ships FIRST CLASS from Elsie's. Product Details Paperback: 142 pages Publisher: McBride 2012 Compiled over the last ten years, this new Seventh Edition comprises new publishers since 2000, publishers not included in the Sixth Edition for lack of reliable information, and changes to existing publishers in the years 2000-2011. Expect the content revisions to be in excess of 2000 items of information: previously-unlisted publishers from 1850 to 2011 or changes in already-listed publishers from the Sixth Edition. The Sixth Edition listed 3642 publishers. As a point of comparison, the Seventh lists in excess of 4600. For practicality and field utility, the publisher has used a lighter, stronger paper to keep the bulk of the book approximately the same as the Sixth Edition. With the demise of Zempel & Verkler's Guide, last updated in 2001 and now out of print, our Seventh Edition becomes the only available guide to this scholarship and the most up-to-date. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
960 Rain
773233009446 VHS Tape Very Good 
773233009446 Very Good VHS NTSC Video, not a rental, from private collection, the box has some wear to it, video plays fine. Starring Joan Crawford with Walter Huston, Guy Kibbee & Beulah Bondi. B & W 1932, 93 minutes, Congress Video Group Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
961 Hucklebery Hound in Two Corny Crows
Hanna-Barbera B000MMWVXA VHS Tape Good 
B000MMWVXA good animated VHS NTSC video, not a rental, in original sleeve with minimal wear. 30 minutes Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
962 Shall We Dance [VHS]
Turner Home Ent 11/5/1996 6304212127 VHS Tape New 
6304212127 New sealed VHS still in shrink wrap. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
963 Wish Kid: Mom & Dad Fired [VHS]
10/27/1992 740417080430 VHS Tape Good 
740417080430 vhs video in good condition. original artwork box. box has some creases and shelf wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
964 Circumstance
B000NZZRNM Good 
B000NZZRNM Good condition pictorial hardcover with no dust jacket, light edge and corner wear, no writing or marking in book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
965 The Fallen Sparrow VHS
086112100838 VHS Tape Very Good 
086112100838 Very good VHS video in original factory sleeve from private collection.,,1943 original release date, Black & White, approx. 94 minutes Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
966 Bdol Unit 3 Fast File 04, The Life of a Cell
Schools 6/1/2003 0078602149 Hardcover Fine 
0078602149 Like New softcover, no writing or marking on text, some light edge and corner wear from store shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
967 The Shattered Sphere
Book Club 1/1/9999 B000URCFAQ Very Good 
B000URCFAQ Very good Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition from private collection with minimal shelf and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 10.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
968 Bellringer Options Transparencies Course 4 (Glencoe Literature: The Reader's Choice)
Glencoe McGraw Hill 1/1/2006 0078764734 Very Good 
0078764734 very good 2006 3-hole punched softcover with minimal edge wear, small chip at bottom spine end, one transparency detached from spine but in book, no writing or major damage. LARGE BOOK Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
969 Bellringer Options Transparencies American Literature (Glencoe Literature: The Reader's Choice)
Glencoe McGraw Hill 1/1/2006 0078764750 Very Good 
0078764750 very good 2006 3-hole punched softcover, light shelf wear, back page has corner crease, pages in nice condition no writing or major damage. LARGE BOOK Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
970 Scott Foresman Addison Illinois Mathematics Teacher's Edition Grade K (Volume 1)
Pearson Scott Foresman 1/1/2005 032806761X Fine 
032806761X new unused 2005 spiralbound Teacher's Edition in like new condition, light shelf wear and bottom corner near spiral slightly creased, pages in nice condition no writing or major damage. OVERSIZED BOOK Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 16.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
971 The Wizard of Washington Square
WORLD PUBLISHING COMPANY 1/1/1979 B000MSXU9I Good 
B000MSXU9I Good 1969 printing pictorial hardcover, little larger than a MMPB, ex-library edition, with light edge and corner wear, stamps and library pocket. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
972 Navigating Innovations: Indo-european Cross-cultural Experiences (Mosaicc Academy)
India R Press 1/1/2003 8188353140 Paperback New 
8188353140 New unread softcover with slight edge wear from store shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 25.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
973 Emma Y El Genio Azul (Spanish Edition)
Ediciones B 6/30/2005 8466622217 Paperback New 
8466622217 New unread pictorial hardcover still in shrinkwrap. Written in Spanish.. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 13.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
974 The Golden Age of Television
Madacy Entertainment 1/1/1995 056775755638 VHS Tape New 
056775755638 New VHS video in original artwork box. shrinkwrapped. Show titles: The Three Stooges; Roy Rogers; The Danny Thomas Show; The Adventures of Robin Hood; Loretta Young Show; Ozzie and Harriet; Annie Oakley; The Milton Berle Show; The Last of the Mohicans; What's My Line and $64,000 Question. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
975 The Best of Babar Vol. II [VHS]
Video City Productions 0411935127 VHS Tape Good 
0411935127 original VHS NTSC video in clamshell case with original artworki. Case has dirty edges and shows some edge wear, top edge is split couple inches on both sides. 30 minutes running time. Includes 6 complete episodes: The billiard game; Babar is sewing; The postman; Astronomy; The masked ball and Babar's theater. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 The World in 1965 History As We Lived it
Associated Press Western Printing and Litho Co B000VHXAEU Good 
B000VHXAEU good 1966 oversized navy cloth hardcover no dustjacket with chipped corners and some edge wear. Boards with few rubs and dirt marks. Pages yellowing. Full of b & w photos and several in color. 158 pages with no writing or markings. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
977 Trumpet
Whitman Publishing Company 1/1/1953 B000K1UVP8 1St Edition Good 
B000K1UVP8 Good 1953 pictorial hardcover with light edge and corner wear, no major damage to book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
978 BASIC MILITARY REQUIREMENTS: (Navy Training Courses NAVPERS 10054)
United States Government Printing Office 1/1/1957 B000Q32OQ4 Good 
B000Q32OQ4 Good softcover, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
979 Teacher Guide--Measurement
Delta Education 1/1/2000 0875047661 Ring-bound Very Good 
0875047661 Very Good pictorial 3 ring binder with light edge and corner wear, NO writing or marking on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 14.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
980 Chrysanthemums: a Manual of the Culture, Diseases, Insects and Economics of Chrysanthemums
The New York State Extension Service Chrysanthemum School with the Cooperation of the New York State Flower Growers Association, Inc. 1/1/1964 B000X1Q2G2 Paperback Very Good 
B000X1Q2G2 Very good softcover with light edge and corner wear, No writing or marking on text Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
981 Reading Illinois Teacher's Edition Theme 3: Voices of the Revolution (Grade 5: Expeditions)
Houghton Mifflin 0618200223 Very Good 
0618200223 very good unused 2001 Illinois Teacher's Edition spiralbound softcover with light shelf wear, pages in nice condition no writing or major damage. OVERSIZED BOOK Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 18.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
982 Reading Illinois Teacher's Edition Theme 3: Let's Look Around (Let's Be Friends, Grade 1 Level 1.2)
Houghton Mifflin 0618199950 Very Good 
0618199950 very good unused 2001 Illinois Teacher's Edition spiralbound softcover with light shelf wear, pages in nice condition no writing or major damage. OVERSIZED BOOK Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 18.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
983 Reading Illinois Teacher's Edition Theme 4: Family and Friends (Let's Be Friends, Level 1.2)
Houghton Mifflin 0618199969 Very Good 
0618199969 very good unused 2001 Illinois Teacher's Edition spiralbound softcover with light shelf wear, pages in nice condition no writing or major damage. OVERSIZED BOOK Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 18.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
984 Reading Illinois Teacher's Edition Theme 2: Give It All You've Got (Focus on Poetry, Grade 5: Expeditions)
Houghton Mifflin 0618200215 Very Good 
0618200215 very good unused 2001 Illinois Teacher's Edition spiralbound softcover with light shelf wear, pages in nice condition no writing or major damage. OVERSIZED BOOK Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 18.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
985 Reading Illinois Teacher's Edition Theme 1: Nature's Fury (Focus on Tall Tales, Grade 5: Expeditions)
Houghton Mifflin 0618200207 Very Good 
0618200207 INCLUDES LESSON PLANNER CD-ROM - very good unused 2001 Illinois Teacher's Edition spiralbound softcover with light shelf wear, pages in nice condition no writing or major damage. OVERSIZED BOOK Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 18.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
986 Block Schedule Lesson Plans (Heath Discovering French Rouge)
McDougal Littell 1/1/2001 0618095063 Very Good 
0618095063 very good unused 2001 softcover with light shelf wear, pages in nice condition no writing or major damage. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 9.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
987 Car Maintenance & Repair (Motor Manuals)
Bentley Publishers 0837600677 Hardcover Good 
0837600677 Good hardcover with poor dustjacket,edge and corner wear. No writing or marking in book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
988 Calling Ducks - Mastering the Art
PRIMOS 1/1/1996 010135004354 VHS Tape New 
010135004354 new vhs video in new condition. original artwork box. shrinkwrapped. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 14.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
989 Beyond Obsession
082551024827 VHS Tape New 
082551024827 New unopened VHS NTSC video still in shrinkwrap Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
990 Math Expressions, Grade K Assessment Guide: Houghton Mifflin Math Expressions (Math Expressions 2009 - 2012)
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) 6/6/2008 0547066880 Paperback New 
0547066880 new unused softcover Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 34.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Mommy is Better Than a Blanket, What Children Really Think About Their Mothers
NY Hawthorn B000GZC3NQ Good 
B000GZC3NQ Very good first edition 1970 hardcover with dustjacket, dustjacket front is creased and wrinkled, book is clean and almost like new. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 11.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
992 THE JOHN MARSHALL LAW SCHOOL ALUMNI DIRECTORY
John Marshall Law School 1/1/1994 B000LBXCGW New 
B000LBXCGW New 1994 directory still in shrinkwrap, never opened. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 9.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
993 Motel Mismates
Beacon Signal 1/1/1962 B000TZ94Z8 Good 
B000TZ94Z8 Good MMPB softcover, edge and corner wear but solid reading copy. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
994 THE JEWS IN THE EASTERN WAR ZONE
B000NSDKH4 Hardcover Fair 
B000NSDKH4 Acceptable hardcover with no dustjacket, some damp stains but still good reading copy. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
995 Notes of a Soviet Doctor Translated from Russian
Consultants Bureau Inc. 1/1/1959 B000NZQH36 Good 
B000NZQH36 Good hardcover with torn chipped dustjacket, book is clean and solid with edge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
996 The Winning of World War II: Top Command -- Theater Commanders - Eisenhower & MacArthur (50th Anniversary Video Collection)
National Syndications, Inc. B000U28EX8 VHS Tape Very Good 
B000U28EX8 Very Good VHS NTSC Video in original artwork clamshell case. Hosted with personal commentary by John S/D/ Eisenhower Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Functional Anatomy of the Feeding Apparatus in Waterfowl, Aves: Anatidae
southern Illinois University Press B000GLV368 Very Good 
B000GLV368 Very good hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear but solid reading copy. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
998 A Shadow in the Wild
Bantam 1/1/1957 B000W25ITY Fair 
B000W25ITY mass market paperback in acceptable condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. spine is cocked. tears at the spine. pages yellow Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
999 Caroline & the Rebels (Le Fils de Caroline Cherie) - SP Mode
Front Row Entertainment Inc. 1/1/1998 082554205537 VHS Tape New 
082554205537 New sealed VHS in factory package. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 15.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1000 Baby Massage
708991030234 VHS Tape Fine 
708991030234 Like New VHS NTSC Video in original artwork box. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to elsiesantiques@Gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie