Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
801 Teaching Resources Unit 3 Chapters 8 and 9 Earth's History (Holt Earth Science)
Holt Rinehart Winston 1/1/1994 0030983916 Paperback Good 
0030983916 Good paperback with light edge and corner wear, crease to cover corner, inside fine. No writing or marking in book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
802 Pre-Algebra Chapter 13 Grab & Go File: Nonlinear Functions & Polynomials (Prentice Hall Mathematics)
Pearson Prentice Hall 1/1/2004 0131155946 Very Good 
0131155946 very good 3-hole punched softcover, light shelf wear, no writing Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
803 Teacher Resource Book Gr7 (Zaner-Bloser SPELLING CONNECTIONS)
Zaner-Bloser 1/1/2001 0736701206 Paperback New 
0736701206 New unread softcover. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
804 Scott Foresman Science Grade 1 [Teacher's Edition][Spiral Bound] 2003
Scott Foreman 1/1/2003 0328034525 Hardcover Good 
0328034525 Teacher's Edition - Good spiral-bound softcover, hardback with edge and corner wear, no writing or marking in book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
805 Twentieth-Century World History (plus Infotrac and World History Resource Center)
Thomson Wadsworth 1/1/2007 0495427519 4th Fair 
0495427519 DOES NOT INCLUDE INFOTRAC -- Acceptable softcover, heavy edge and corner wear, some notes but good usable copy. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
806 Russian Hill Storm Year
Firefall Studios 1/1/2005 0915090856 Audiobook CD Fine 
0915090856 Like new book on CD in jewel case, 28 minutes, read by author. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 15.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
807 The Yellow Lemon Tree
The Yellow Lemon Tree Family 3952188816 Hardcover New 
3952188816 New unread pictorial hardcover with NO dust jacket. Light edge wear from store shelf. Book written in German by Mario Nold Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 32.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
808 Short English - Lithuanian and Lithuanian - English Dictionary
Vaiga 1/1/1999 9986432626 Hardcover Fine 
9986432626 Like new 2000 pictorial hardcover with light shelf wear, appears unused, no markings. 4 1/2 inches x 7 inches in size Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 21.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
809 People, Places, and Change, Grades 6-8 Critical Thinking: Holt People, Places, and Change: an Introduction to World Studies (People Places & Chg 2003)
Holt McDougal 1/25/2002 0030666937 Paperback Fine 
0030666937 like new 3-hole punched 2003 softcover with no writing or major damage. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
810 Benziger Family Life 7 (Benziger Family Life Program)
MacMillan-Benziger 1/1/2000 0026563568 Paperback Good 
0026563568 Good softcover, no writing or marking on text, some light edge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
811 Biology: Transparency Sampler: Unit 3 Cells
Prentice Hall 1/1/2002 0130631507 Paperback New 
0130631507 New unread softcover. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 10.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
812 Impact Mathematics: Course 2, Assessment Resources, V. B, 2001
Schools 7/1/2000 1570398747 Paperback New 
1570398747 New unused 2001 softcover with light shelf wear Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 16.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
813 Victim of the Ghetto Time Tells It All
Morris Publishing 1/1/2004 0975270400 Paperback Very Good 
0975270400 Very good softcover with light edge and corner wear, No writing or marking on text Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 40.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
814 Our Nation Graphics Organizers Answer Book Grade 5
Macmillan/McGraw-Hill 1/1/2003 0021493170 Paperback Fine 
0021493170 Like new set of answer keys and transparencies in clear envelope. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
815 Addison-Wesley Chemistry Transparency Preview
Addison-Wesley 1/1/1996 0201861828 Fourth Very Good 
0201861828 very good 1996 softcover shows some edge wear, slight creases at bottom right corner, school name stamped on title page, inside pages great no writing. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
816 Up Grade
Houghton and Mifflin Company 0618120688 CD-ROM New 
0618120688 New sealed CD ROM. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
817 The Changing Face of Arthurian Romance: Essays on Arthurian Prose Romances in memory of Cedric E. Pickford (Arthurian Studies)
D.S.Brewer 9/25/1986 0859912272 Hardcover Very Good 
0859912272 Very good 1986 hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, no writing or marking on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
818 The Sunflower Sinner
Woodley Press 3/15/2007 0939391465 Paperback Very Good 
0939391465 Very Good softcover, no writing or marking on text, some light edge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
819 Reteaching Workbook Teacher's Guide Level 3 (SRA Math Explorations and Applications)
SRA McGraw-HIll 1/1/1998 0026746239 New 
0026746239 New softcover Teacher's Guide Level 3 with light shelf wear and no writing, 40 pages Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
820 Reference Data for Radio Engineers
Federal Telephone & Radio Corporation 1/1/1949 B000H4DOZM 3RD Paperback Fair 
B000H4DOZM Acceptable stiff cardboard softcover with cracked hinges, some edge and corner wear, name blackened out inside front, tanned pages, some with notations in pencil, nice used copy--1949 3rd edition Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
821 Illinois Court Rules and Procedure: Volume 1
West Group 1/1/2001 0314252789 Paperback Very Good 
0314252789 Very good softcover with light edge and corner wear, No writing or marking on text Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
822 School Effectiveness And School Improvement: Alternate Perspectives (Reaching the Standard)
Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) 4/1/2001 0826453759 Hardcover New 
0826453759 New unread pictorial hardcover with no dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf, no writing or marking in book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
823 The Writer's Handbook, 1984
Writer, Inc. 0871161389 Hardcover Very Good 
0871161389 Very good hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text, dj a little sun faded. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
824 Horseplay
Tyndale Entertainment 031809115268 DVD New 
031809115268 New sealed DVD Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
825 Of Places Literature, a Beka Book
A Beka Book 1/1/2003 B000ROBRGU 3rd Paperback New 
B000ROBRGU New unread softcover. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
826 Everyday Mathematics: Skills Link Grade 5
Everyday Learning Corp 6/30/2009 0076225054 3 Student Paperback New 
0076225054 New unread softcover. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
827 The Post-Soviet Economy: Soviet and Western Perspectives
Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. 2/26/1992 1855670399 Hardcover Very Good 
1855670399 very good hardcover no dustjacket, lightly bumped corners and shelf wear, no writing or major damage. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 13.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
828 Reading Support Practice Book Teaching Resource Gold Level (Prentice Hall Writing and Grammar)
Prentice Hall 1/1/2001 013044328X Paperback Fine 
013044328X LIKE New 3 hole punched softcover, has light edge wear from store shelf Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
829 Social Studies Alive! America's Past Placards
TCI 1/1/2011 1583718818 Loose Leaf New 
1583718818 new set of placards still shrink wrapped Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
830 Mechanisms of Tissue Injury with Reference to Rheumatoid Arthritis (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Volume 256)
New York Academy of Sciences 1/1/1975 089072010X 1st Paperback Good 
089072010X ex-library with normal markings and stamps. softcover book in acceptable condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. there is a covering over the softcover for protection. pen markings on few of the pages. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
831 A Survival Kit for the Special Education Teacher - 1994 publication
1/1/1994 B003JGCPD2 Paperback Very Good 
B003JGCPD2 very good softcover with minimal wear, NO markings inside pages Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 16.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
832 Fifi
Cleveland & New York The World Publishing Company 1/1/1959 B000LVA3E6 Good 
B000LVA3E6 1959 stated first edition pictoral hardcover, ex-library usual markings Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
833 Harcourt Math Teacher's Edition, Volume 2 (Volume 2)
Harcourt School Publishers 1/1/2002 0153207531 Hardcover Good 
0153207531 good 2002 spiral bound Teacher's Edition Volume 2 with edge and corner wear, couple spine corner tears and creases on section tabs, school name on inside front, no writing on text pages. LARGE BOOK Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
834 Dead-Cold
012234933634 VHS Tape Very Good 
012234933634 Very good previously viewed rental tape VHS video in original artwork factory sleeve with light edge and corner wear to box, stickers on tape, tape plays fine. Actors: Kurt Anderson Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
835 Writing Transparencies World of Language 4 (World of Language, 4)
1/1/1990 0382211200 New 
0382211200 New set of 32 Writing Process Transparencies for World of Language Grade 4, still shrinkwrapped Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 10.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
836 Unforgettable VHS Ray Liotta, Linda Fiorentino
MGM UA 1/1/1996 027616553034 VHS Tape Good 
027616553034 Very good previously viewed rental tape VHS video in original artwork factory sleeve with light edge and corner wear to box, stickers on tape, tape plays fine. Actors: Linda Fiorentino Producers: John Dahl Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
837 Future Perspectives in High Energy Physics, Protvino, USSR 9-14 October 1990
World Scientific Pub Co Inc 12/1/1991 9810204817 Hardcover Very Good 
9810204817 Very good hardcover with dust jacket. Light edge wear from store shelf. No writing or marking in book. International ships Global Priority. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 61.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
838 John Fitzgerald Kennedy . . . As We Remember Him
Atheneum, New York B000NPQ3Z8 Good 
B000NPQ3Z8 Hardcover 1965 with dustjacket corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelfwear. Dustjacket is very worn has been tapped back together, creases and shelfwear. previous owners name plate on inside front cover. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
839 Magnetic Ballerina (Magnetic Story Book)
Flame Tree Publishing Co Ltd 2/23/2007 1844517128 Hardcover New 
1844517128 New unread pictorial hardcover, light edge wear from store shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 13.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
840 The Just And The Unjust, A Novel.
Harcourt Brace and Company 1/1/1942 B0026CIHC8 First Edition Good 
B0026CIHC8 Good softcover with light edge and corner wear, No writing or marking on text Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
841 Houghton Mifflin English Reteaching Workbook Blackline Masters (Houghton Mifflin English)
Houghton Mifflin 0618090894 Very Good 
0618090894 Very good softcover with light edge and corner wear, No writing or marking on text Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
842 Houghton Mifflin Math: Problem Solving Book, Grade 5
Houghton Mifflin 1/1/2005 0618699058 Paperback Very Good 
0618699058 Very Good softcover, no writing or marking on text, some light edge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
843 Hydramamut Some of It's Mysteries
E. J. Brill Ltd 1/1/1932 B004CERO4K Hardcover Good 
B004CERO4K Good hardcover, no dust jacket, includes fold-out map, spine a little discolored but overall nice book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 63.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
844 Jemima Shores First Case And Other Stories
Weidenfeld And Nicolson B000GL7PPG Very Good 
B000GL7PPG Very good inscribed by author hardcover with dust jacket. Light edge wear from store shelf. Autographed to Sarah. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 14.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
845 America's Greatest Canine Heroes
Lassie B000MGWQV8 VHS Tape Very Good 
B000MGWQV8 Original VHS NTSC in original box. minor shelf wear no notable damage in like new condition. two full length features : Lassie and Rin tin tin 140 minutes Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
846 John Wayne Great Western Classics : 'Neath The Arizona Skies
Questar 033937028557 VHS Tape New 
033937028557 Original VHS NTSC in original box.still sealed starring John Wayne from the "Great Western Classics" series this video is titled "'Neath the Arizona Skies Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
847 Desert Trail
Sony 1/1/1985 043396137943 VHS Tape Very Good 
043396137943 Original VHS NTSC in original box. still sealed starring John Wayne Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
848 Nutritional Biochemistry and Metabolism: With Clinical Applications
Elsevier Science Ltd 3/1/1985 0444009108 Hardcover Good 
0444009108 Good pictorial hardcover with some edge and corner wear, inside is clean..name on inside cover Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
849 Jet Cutting Technology: 3rd: International Symposium Proceedings
Air Science Company 10/1/1977 0900983558 Hardcover Good 
0900983558 Good ex-library hardcover no dustjacket, edge and corner wear, NO writing or marking on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 26.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
850 The Instant Enemy
Bantam Books B000GRQYSY Very Good 
B000GRQYSY Very Good mass market paperback, light spine creases, small scuff by spine edge, no major damage to book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
851 The economics of communism,: With special reference to Russia's experiment,
The Macmillan company B0006D6406 Good 
B0006D6406 Good hardcover with NO dustjacket, edge and corner wear, , no major damage to book, front board cover a little wrinkly. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 10.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
852 Write Source Writing Grammar TE Grade 5
Great Source 1/1/2012 0547484399 Paperback Very Good 
0547484399 Very good spiral-bound softcover with light edge and corner wear, No writing or marking on text Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 22.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
853 American History: Volume 2, Since 1865; a Student Guide, Reference and Review Book
Barron's Educational Series, Inc. 1/1/1965 B000MYTKPA Good 
B000MYTKPA VOLUME 2 ONLY - good 1965 softcover with faded cover, spine creases, edge and corner wear, 438 pages with no writing. Good reading copy. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
854 Buffalo Bill
Rand McNally & Company 1/1/1940 B000IW7F6M Fair 
B000IW7F6M Acceptable pictorial hardcover with crayon scribble inside front and back plus on bottom of 1 page, spine cover off and taped but still good reading copy. Publisher: Rand McNally & Company (1940) Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 27.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
855 Mozart: Two Piano Concerti
Musical Heritage Society 1/1/1993 717794329223 Audio CD Very Good 
717794329223 Very good original CD in factory jewel case with insert . No notable scratches, from private collection non-smoking home. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
856 Arthur Bonnicastle
Charles Scribner Sons 1/1/1899 B000IWG4E6 Fair 
B000IWG4E6 Acceptable 1899 hardcover, binding cracked but good reading copy, corners bumped, spine edges frayed. Cover shows signs of wear. Open and closed tears as well as marks and writing on pages. Pages tanned. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
857 Symphony Orchestra of the State of Mexico perform Chabrier: Espana; Ravel: Pavane for a Dead Princess; Saint-Saens: Danse Macabre; Debussy: Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun; Dukas: Sorcerer's Appren
Musicmasters 1/1/1985 B000P8ZLYM Audio CD Good 
B000P8ZLYM Good used original CD in jewel case with factory artwork, light scuffs and scratches to CD but plays fine. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
858 Stories Worth Rereading
Review and Herald Publishing Association 1/1/1988 B000FX4ZM6 Very Good 
B000FX4ZM6 Very good softcover with light edge and corner wear but no notable damage to book. This is from a private collection out of a non-smoking home. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Stalkers: 19 Original Tales by the Masters of Terror
Roc B000HN206W Very Good 
B000HN206W Very good BOOK CLUB EDITION hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear but no notable damage to book. This is from a private collection out of a non-smoking home. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 The Woman with the eggs
Crown Publishers B000JVZV5E Very Good 
B000JVZV5E 1987 pictoral hardcover, minor edge wear no notable damage illustrations by Jan Mogensen Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
861 Santa Claus Is Comin to Town and Other Christmas Favorites
Warner Bros Pubns 6/1/1991 9992092289 Paperback Fine 
9992092289 softcover with piano and vocal music includes 28 classic christmas songs minor edge wear no notable damage Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
862 The Folio Book of Days
The Folio Society B000G3JSOU Fine 
B000G3JSOU Like new unread 2002 hardcover in slipsleeve, light edge and corner wear but no notable damage to book. Full of beautiful color and B & W photos. This is from a private collection out of a non-smoking home. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 16.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
863 Investing in Your Future
The Ayco Company 1/1/1999 B000IWE2XG Fine 
B000IWE2XG Like new softcover with light edge and corner wear, no writing or marking in book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
864 Flip
Scholastic Book Services B000HT55WM Good 
B000HT55WM Good first edition 1964 softcover with light edge and corner wear, small tear on edges of spine by cover has clear tape on them. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
865 The Dragon Emperor: A Chinese Folktale (On My Own Folklore)
Millbrook Press 10/1/2007 0822567407 Library Binding New 
0822567407 New unread pictorial hardcover with light edge and corner wear from store shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
866 Rod Serling's Twilight Zone Revisited
Grosset & Dunlap B000H4DD44 Good 
B000H4DD44 Very Good condition pictorial hardcover with no dust jacket from a private collection, light edge and corner wear, no writing or marking in book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
867 South Sea Tales
Pyramid B000GWMWMQ Very Good 
B000GWMWMQ Good solid 1966 mass market paperback, pages tanned with age but no major damage to book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Little Red Hen Whitman Tell-A-Tale Book
Whitman B000IC0VR2 Fair 
B000IC0VR2 Acceptable hardcover with NO dustjacket, heavy edge and corner wear, inside of book is good reading copy. chips on edges at the spine. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
869 Little Red Riding Hood
Whitman 1/1/1957 B000JJYOR2 Hardcover Good 
B000JJYOR2 Good hardcover with NO dustjacket, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. tears at the spine and chips Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 MY LADY OF THE NORTH , the Love Story of a Gray Jacket
A. L. Burt Company B000I8DY0M Fair 
B000I8DY0M 1905 hardcover no dust jacket as issued? edges worn and frayed, corners fraying, writing on inside front page, some pages loose but none seperated Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
871 Little Girls Bible Storybook on CD ROM: Includes Storybook Music Room Cookbook Fashion Center My Room Game Room
Standard Publishing Company 9/1/1999 5559711748 New 
5559711748 New Full Feature CD-ROM for Mac & Windows in box, box sealed from manufacturer in shrinkwrap. For ages 3-9. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
872 Instant Immersion German 1.5
Topics Entertainment - Software (Consignment) (COAU9) 12/29/2004 781735802823 CD-ROM Very Good 
781735802823 5 CD-ROM set each in jewel case and then all in store display box. in like new condition, includes Talk Now German and World Talk German, Talk to Me German 3.0, German Interactive picture dictionaey and The Euro metjod Who is Oscar Lake Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
873 Russian Waltzes and Romances - Nikolay Kopylov
Russian Lyre 1/1/2003 889253329379 Audio CD Fine 
889253329379 Like new CD in jewel case with original artwork. Product Description 1.Waltz Autumn dream 2.Bubenci 3.I have meet you... 4.Do not repeat ... 5.Black Eyes... 6.Waltz Memoris 7.Nalej bokal 8.Crysanthemums 9.The Coachman, do not drive horses... 10.Is not present, not you so ardently I love 11.Waltz Blue night 12.Burn, burn my star... 13.Light night 14.Waltz In a city garden 15.Dorogoy dlinnoju... 16.Two roses 17.That so is boring 18.Waltz Morning in Finland Leningrad Military District Headquarters Band. Soloist: Nikolay Kopylov. Total time 66:16. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 13.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
874 Bible Problems Games and Quizzes
Zondervan 1/1/1945 B000IW5S0W Good 
B000IW5S0W Good paperback, light spine creases, no major damage to book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
875 They Changed the World
Platt & Munk 1/1/1972 B000FMNDV6 Good 
B000FMNDV6 hardcover with dustjacket in good condition. dustjacket has tear at the corner. corners and spine are bumped, creased and shelfwear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
876 Sword of the Nurlingas
Berkley B000GRGMFE Good 
B000GRGMFE Good mass market paperback, light spine creases, heavy crease on cover. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 THE PRE-RAPHAELITES AND THEIR WORLD.
Folio B000HG1XOO Very Good 
B000HG1XOO Like new Folio hardcover in slip box, beautiful book from private non-smoking home estate. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
878 Strive and Succeed : Julius & The Store Boy
Holt, Rinehart & Winston B000GSU4NY Good 
B000GSU4NY Good FIRST EDITION hardcover with dust jacket, edge chips to dustjacket and tear on front, book very good with yellow pictorial boards, light scuffs to cover and edges from shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
879 Wizard Magazine #22 the Guide to Comics (Quesada Claremont the Justice Leaguers)
Wizard Publications 1/1/1993 B000OS1NI6 Paperback Good 
B000OS1NI6 Very Good softcover with edge and corner wear. No writing or major damage to book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
880 Inside: Language, Literacy & Content Teacher's Edition Vol 2 Level C
National Geographic / Hampton-Brown 1/1/2009 0736258965 Spiral-bound Fine 
0736258965 like new unused 2009 spiral Teacher's Edition (Vol 2) with light shelf wear, NO markings, includes two CDs Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
881 The World War for Liberty: a Comprehensive and Authentic History of the War By L
National Pub Co 1/1/1919 B000O1NXOU Good 
B000O1NXOU Three Books in one volume - Military History of the War, World Issues of the War, America's Part in the War - good condition 1919 illustrated hardcover with no dustjacket, faded boards with edge wear, chipped and frayed corners, small tears at spine ends, spine cocked. Pages in middle cracked and separated along spine. Pages turned brown from age, couple tears along inside back board spine edge, tiny tear on front inside spine edge. Previous owners stamp on title page. All pages intact, 551 pages, no writing, good reading copy. Fully illustrated with reproductions from official photographs, including maps and drawings. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 12.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
882 DON'T FEEL LIKE CRYIN'
007822131004 Audio CD Very Good 
007822131004 Good CD, original artwork, single 8 minutes with 2 songs, no scratches, plays fine. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
883 Reading: Integrated Theme Tests Level 4 Teacher's Annotated Edition
Houghton Mifflin School 1/1/2001 0618084657 Teacher Paperback Very Good 
0618084657 Very good softcover with light edge and corner wear. No writing or marking on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
884 prentice hall mathematics, algebra 1, indiana teacher's edition (2004)
1/1/2004 0131808680 Hardcover New 
0131808680 New Pictorial hardcover Indiana Teacher's Edition Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 149.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
885 Handbook of American Sheet Music (Second Series)
Harry Dichter 1/1/1953 B000IW9QKA Good 
B000IW9QKA Good softcover with edge and corner wear, cover with discoloration and minor stains and several creases. Small chips on spine ends. Pages turned brown from age, minor markings on pages, few creased corners. 48 pages Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
886 Best Foot Forward (MGM/UA Musicals Great Musicals Collection)
310973632987 VHS Tape Very Good 
310973632987 Very good VHS from private collection in nice original box. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
887 Metaphysical Poetry: Donne to Butler
Oxford University Press 1/1/1965 B000M3GBMQ 12th Paperback Fair 
B000M3GBMQ soft cover book in acceptable condition. corners, covers and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. fronr cover is creased. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
888 METALWORK technology and Practice
McKnight & McKnight B000HH02M2 Fair 
B000HH02M2 hardcover book in acceptable condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. ink markings on page ends. THIRD EDITION. fading on the covers. dirt and scuff marks on covers as well. the number 23 is marked on the front cover at the corner. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 11.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Cell Lineage and Embryo Patterning, Volume 203 (International Review of Cytology)
Academic Press 0123846218 PAPERBACK Good 
0123846218 Good softcover, light edge wear, a dozen or so pages have some yellow highlight and underlined text but rest is very good. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 The Jordanian-Palestinian-Israeli Triangle: Smoothing the Path to Peace : Forewords by Crown Prince El Hassan, Simon Peres
Sussex Academic Pr 1898723826 Hardcover Good 
1898723826 Very good hardcover with dust jacket, light edge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
891 MARTI:A STORY OF THE CUBAN WAR
David C. Cook Pub. Co. Chicago 1/1/1980 B000IX85E2 Fair 
B000IX85E2 inscription to previous owner on front end page. dated xmas 1900 on the front end page. hardcover book in acceptable condition. publication date is not listed. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. frayed edges. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
892 On Common Ground:Three Decades of Pride, Passion and Prejudice
Out and About Pictures 005258823654 VHS Tape Very Good 
005258823654 Very good VHS video in original artwork hard plastic factory sleeve with light edge and corner wear plays fine Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
893 Dorling Kindersley Children's Dictionary CD-Rom (Windows)
Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd 2/1/1995 0751302511 CD-ROM Good 
0751302511 CD ROM in jewel case with instructions. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 20.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
894 America's Educational Needs Volume 30 Number 5 the Reference Shelf
H. W. Wilson Company 1/1/1958 B000LT2698 Good 
B000LT2698 Good condition ex-library hardcover book with light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
895 Return to Fantasy Island [VHS]
Direct Source Specia 6/26/1997 6304558821 VHS Tape Very Good 
6304558821 Very good VHS video in original artwork factory sleeve with light edge and corner wear plays fine. Actors: Ricardo Montalban, Adrienne Barbeau, Horst Buchholz, Joseph Campanella, George Chakiris Directors: George McCowan Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
896 Jezebel
Key Video 086162462634 VHS Tape Very Good 
086162462634 Good used VHS tape in original sleeve with some wear to box and tape plays fine. Leading Role: Bette Davis, George Brent, Henry Fonda,... Director: William Wyler Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
897 Enlightened Spirit
Pacific Press Publishing Association B000KLI63M Fine 
B000KLI63M Fine softcover, no writing or notable damage to book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
898 Pickles in a Pickle [Hardcover] by Brookes, Kate; Illustrated by Mary Lonsdale
Smithmark Publishers 1/1/1998 B000JY1DTO Hardcover Good 
B000JY1DTO board book in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. some staining on the page ends. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 BEN NICHOLSON.
Penguin B000CZ35TQ Good 
B000CZ35TQ soft cover in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. tears at the edges of the spine. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Serve it Cold
Doubleday B000HF4V9E Good 
B000HF4V9E good used 1969 book club edition hardcover with dustjacket, DJ with some edgewear, small tears, corner chips and inch size chip along front flap edge at bottom. DJ is also faded, small stain at top spine end. Minor edgewear to boards, light fading to page ends and inside spine edges. 224 pages in nice condition, no writing or major damage. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to elsiesantiques@Gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie