|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
806 |
Russian Hill Storm Year Firefall Studios 1/1/2005 0915090856 Audiobook CD Fine 0915090856 Like new book on CD in jewel case, 28 minutes, read by author. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
15.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
807 |
The Yellow Lemon Tree The Yellow Lemon Tree Family 3952188816 Hardcover New 3952188816 New unread pictorial hardcover with NO dust jacket. Light edge wear from store shelf. Book written in German by Mario Nold Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
32.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
815 |
Addison-Wesley Chemistry Transparency Preview Addison-Wesley 1/1/1996 0201861828 Fourth Very Good 0201861828 very good 1996 softcover shows some edge wear, slight creases at bottom right corner, school name stamped on title page, inside pages great no writing. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
816 |
Up Grade Houghton and Mifflin Company 0618120688 CD-ROM New 0618120688 New sealed CD ROM. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
818 |
The Sunflower Sinner Woodley Press 3/15/2007 0939391465 Paperback Very Good 0939391465 Very Good softcover, no writing or marking on text, some light edge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
820 |
Reference Data for Radio Engineers Federal Telephone & Radio Corporation 1/1/1949 B000H4DOZM 3RD Paperback Fair B000H4DOZM Acceptable stiff cardboard softcover with cracked hinges, some edge and corner wear, name blackened out inside front, tanned pages, some with notations in pencil, nice used copy--1949 3rd edition Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
8.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
823 |
The Writer's Handbook, 1984 Writer, Inc. 0871161389 Hardcover Very Good 0871161389 Very good hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text, dj a little sun faded. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
824 |
Horseplay Tyndale Entertainment 031809115268 DVD New 031809115268 New sealed DVD Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
8.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
832 |
Fifi Cleveland & New York The World Publishing Company 1/1/1959 B000LVA3E6 Good B000LVA3E6 1959 stated first edition pictoral hardcover, ex-library usual markings Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
833 |
Harcourt Math Teacher's Edition, Volume 2 (Volume 2) Harcourt School Publishers 1/1/2002 0153207531 Hardcover Good 0153207531 good 2002 spiral bound Teacher's Edition Volume 2 with edge and corner wear, couple spine corner tears and creases on section tabs, school name on inside front, no writing on text pages. LARGE BOOK Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
6.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
834 |
Dead-Cold 012234933634 VHS Tape Very Good 012234933634 Very good previously viewed rental tape VHS video in original artwork factory sleeve with light edge and corner wear to box, stickers on tape, tape plays fine. Actors: Kurt Anderson Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
836 |
Unforgettable VHS Ray Liotta, Linda Fiorentino MGM UA 1/1/1996 027616553034 VHS Tape Good 027616553034 Very good previously viewed rental tape VHS video in original artwork factory sleeve with light edge and corner wear to box, stickers on tape, tape plays fine. Actors: Linda Fiorentino Producers: John Dahl Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
838 |
John Fitzgerald Kennedy . . . As We Remember Him Atheneum, New York B000NPQ3Z8 Good B000NPQ3Z8 Hardcover 1965 with dustjacket corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelfwear. Dustjacket is very worn has been tapped back together, creases and shelfwear. previous owners name plate on inside front cover. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
8.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
840 |
The Just And The Unjust, A Novel. Harcourt Brace and Company 1/1/1942 B0026CIHC8 First Edition Good B0026CIHC8 Good softcover with light edge and corner wear, No writing or marking on text Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
843 |
Hydramamut Some of It's Mysteries E. J. Brill Ltd 1/1/1932 B004CERO4K Hardcover Good B004CERO4K Good hardcover, no dust jacket, includes fold-out map, spine a little discolored but overall nice book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
63.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
845 |
America's Greatest Canine Heroes Lassie B000MGWQV8 VHS Tape Very Good B000MGWQV8 Original VHS NTSC in original box. minor shelf wear no notable damage in like new condition. two full length features : Lassie and Rin tin tin 140 minutes Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
847 |
Desert Trail Sony 1/1/1985 043396137943 VHS Tape Very Good 043396137943 Original VHS NTSC in original box. still sealed starring John Wayne Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
850 |
The Instant Enemy Bantam Books B000GRQYSY Very Good B000GRQYSY Very Good mass market paperback, light spine creases, small scuff by spine edge, no major damage to book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
854 |
Buffalo Bill Rand McNally & Company 1/1/1940 B000IW7F6M Fair B000IW7F6M Acceptable pictorial hardcover with crayon scribble inside front and back plus on bottom of 1 page, spine cover off and taped but still good reading copy. Publisher: Rand McNally & Company (1940) Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
27.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
855 |
Mozart: Two Piano Concerti Musical Heritage Society 1/1/1993 717794329223 Audio CD Very Good 717794329223 Very good original CD in factory jewel case with insert . No notable scratches, from private collection non-smoking home. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
856 |
Arthur Bonnicastle Charles Scribner Sons 1/1/1899 B000IWG4E6 Fair B000IWG4E6 Acceptable 1899 hardcover, binding cracked but good reading copy, corners bumped, spine edges frayed. Cover shows signs of wear. Open and closed tears as well as marks and writing on pages. Pages tanned. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
858 |
Stories Worth Rereading Review and Herald Publishing Association 1/1/1988 B000FX4ZM6 Very Good B000FX4ZM6 Very good softcover with light edge and corner wear but no notable damage to book. This is from a private collection out of a non-smoking home. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
860 |
The Woman with the eggs Crown Publishers B000JVZV5E Very Good B000JVZV5E 1987 pictoral hardcover, minor edge wear no notable damage illustrations by Jan Mogensen Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
8.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
862 |
The Folio Book of Days The Folio Society B000G3JSOU Fine B000G3JSOU Like new unread 2002 hardcover in slipsleeve, light edge and corner wear but no notable damage to book. Full of beautiful color and B & W photos. This is from a private collection out of a non-smoking home. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
16.28 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
863 |
Investing in Your Future The Ayco Company 1/1/1999 B000IWE2XG Fine B000IWE2XG Like new softcover with light edge and corner wear, no writing or marking in book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
6.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
864 |
Flip Scholastic Book Services B000HT55WM Good B000HT55WM Good first edition 1964 softcover with light edge and corner wear, small tear on edges of spine by cover has clear tape on them. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
866 |
Rod Serling's Twilight Zone Revisited Grosset & Dunlap B000H4DD44 Good B000H4DD44 Very Good condition pictorial hardcover with no dust jacket from a private collection, light edge and corner wear, no writing or marking in book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
867 |
South Sea Tales Pyramid B000GWMWMQ Very Good B000GWMWMQ Good solid 1966 mass market paperback, pages tanned with age but no major damage to book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
7.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
868 |
Little Red Hen Whitman Tell-A-Tale Book Whitman B000IC0VR2 Fair B000IC0VR2 Acceptable hardcover with NO dustjacket, heavy edge and corner wear, inside of book is good reading copy. chips on edges at the spine. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
869 |
Little Red Riding Hood Whitman 1/1/1957 B000JJYOR2 Hardcover Good B000JJYOR2 Good hardcover with NO dustjacket, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. tears at the spine and chips Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
872 |
Instant Immersion German 1.5 Topics Entertainment - Software (Consignment) (COAU9) 12/29/2004 781735802823 CD-ROM Very Good 781735802823 5 CD-ROM set each in jewel case and then all in store display box. in like new condition, includes Talk Now German and World Talk German, Talk to Me German 3.0, German Interactive picture dictionaey and The Euro metjod Who is Oscar Lake Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
873 |
Russian Waltzes and Romances - Nikolay Kopylov Russian Lyre 1/1/2003 889253329379 Audio CD Fine 889253329379 Like new CD in jewel case with original artwork. Product Description 1.Waltz Autumn dream 2.Bubenci 3.I have meet you... 4.Do not repeat ... 5.Black Eyes... 6.Waltz Memoris 7.Nalej bokal 8.Crysanthemums 9.The Coachman, do not drive horses... 10.Is not present, not you so ardently I love 11.Waltz Blue night 12.Burn, burn my star... 13.Light night 14.Waltz In a city garden 15.Dorogoy dlinnoju... 16.Two roses 17.That so is boring 18.Waltz Morning in Finland Leningrad Military District Headquarters Band. Soloist: Nikolay Kopylov. Total time 66:16. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
13.38 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
875 |
They Changed the World Platt & Munk 1/1/1972 B000FMNDV6 Good B000FMNDV6 hardcover with dustjacket in good condition. dustjacket has tear at the corner. corners and spine are bumped, creased and shelfwear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
876 |
Sword of the Nurlingas Berkley B000GRGMFE Good B000GRGMFE Good mass market paperback, light spine creases, heavy crease on cover. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
878 |
Strive and Succeed : Julius & The Store Boy Holt, Rinehart & Winston B000GSU4NY Good B000GSU4NY Good FIRST EDITION hardcover with dust jacket, edge chips to dustjacket and tear on front, book very good with yellow pictorial boards, light scuffs to cover and edges from shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
881 |
The World War for Liberty: a Comprehensive and Authentic History of the War By L National Pub Co 1/1/1919 B000O1NXOU Good B000O1NXOU Three Books in one volume - Military History of the War, World Issues of the War, America's Part in the War - good condition 1919 illustrated hardcover with no dustjacket, faded boards with edge wear, chipped and frayed corners, small tears at spine ends, spine cocked. Pages in middle cracked and separated along spine. Pages turned brown from age, couple tears along inside back board spine edge, tiny tear on front inside spine edge. Previous owners stamp on title page. All pages intact, 551 pages, no writing, good reading copy. Fully illustrated with reproductions from official photographs, including maps and drawings. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
12.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
882 |
DON'T FEEL LIKE CRYIN' 007822131004 Audio CD Very Good 007822131004 Good CD, original artwork, single 8 minutes with 2 songs, no scratches, plays fine. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
885 |
Handbook of American Sheet Music (Second Series) Harry Dichter 1/1/1953 B000IW9QKA Good B000IW9QKA Good softcover with edge and corner wear, cover with discoloration and minor stains and several creases. Small chips on spine ends. Pages turned brown from age, minor markings on pages, few creased corners. 48 pages Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
6.38 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
887 |
Metaphysical Poetry: Donne to Butler Oxford University Press 1/1/1965 B000M3GBMQ 12th Paperback Fair B000M3GBMQ soft cover book in acceptable condition. corners, covers and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. fronr cover is creased. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
888 |
METALWORK technology and Practice McKnight & McKnight B000HH02M2 Fair B000HH02M2 hardcover book in acceptable condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. ink markings on page ends. THIRD EDITION. fading on the covers. dirt and scuff marks on covers as well. the number 23 is marked on the front cover at the corner. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
11.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
891 |
MARTI:A STORY OF THE CUBAN WAR David C. Cook Pub. Co. Chicago 1/1/1980 B000IX85E2 Fair B000IX85E2 inscription to previous owner on front end page. dated xmas 1900 on the front end page. hardcover book in acceptable condition. publication date is not listed. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. frayed edges. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
895 |
Return to Fantasy Island [VHS] Direct Source Specia 6/26/1997 6304558821 VHS Tape Very Good 6304558821 Very good VHS video in original artwork factory sleeve with light edge and corner wear plays fine. Actors: Ricardo Montalban, Adrienne Barbeau, Horst Buchholz, Joseph Campanella, George Chakiris Directors: George McCowan Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
896 |
Jezebel Key Video 086162462634 VHS Tape Very Good 086162462634 Good used VHS tape in original sleeve with some wear to box and tape plays fine. Leading Role: Bette Davis, George Brent, Henry Fonda,... Director: William Wyler Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
897 |
Enlightened Spirit Pacific Press Publishing Association B000KLI63M Fine B000KLI63M Fine softcover, no writing or notable damage to book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
899 |
BEN NICHOLSON. Penguin B000CZ35TQ Good B000CZ35TQ soft cover in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. tears at the edges of the spine. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
7.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
900 |
Serve it Cold Doubleday B000HF4V9E Good B000HF4V9E good used 1969 book club edition hardcover with dustjacket, DJ with some edgewear, small tears, corner chips and inch size chip along front flap edge at bottom. DJ is also faded, small stain at top spine end. Minor edgewear to boards, light fading to page ends and inside spine edges. 224 pages in nice condition, no writing or major damage. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|