Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

N/A Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 N/A 26 ANNUAL OF ADVERTISING ART
Watson-Guptil B0012CTWCM Hardcover Good 
B0012CTWCM good hardcover no dustjacket with faded and lightly soiled boards and spine, bumped corners and some edge wear, name on front end page. Interior pages in great shape, full of many illustrations, no major damage. LARGE BOOK 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 n/a 75 Songs 1890-1920 Words Chords Music Voice Piano Guitar (Home Library Series, 1)
Big 3 Music Corp. B000TF6906 PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000TF6906 Very good paperback with light edge and corner wear. No writing or marking in book. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Marjorie A. England; J. Wakely A Colour Atlas of Brain and Spinal Cord
Mosby 0723416966 / 9780723416968 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0723416966 Very good 1991 paperback with light edge and corner wear. No writing or marking in book. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A. Greer A Complete GCSE Mathematics
Nelson Thornes Ltd 0748715991 / 9780748715992 PAPERBACK Fine 
0748715991 Like new softcover. front cover has creases and bumps. has light edge and shelf wear, but unread. THIRD EDITION. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A. Greer A Complete GCSE Mathematics
Nelson Thornes Ltd 0748715991 / 9780748715992 PAPERBACK New 
0748715991 THIRD EDITION. New softcover, has light edge and shelf wear, but unread. 
Price: 19.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lowell A. Carmony; Robert L. Holliday A First Course in Modula-2
W H Freeman & Co (Sd) 0716782294 / 9780716782292 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0716782294 soft cover book in very good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. 
Price: 79.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 H. A Freebury A history of mathematics
Macmillan B0006AXCUY Good 
B0006AXCUY Good ex-library hardcover with dustjacket, edge and corner wear. No writing or marking in book other than library pocket and stamps.. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Edward A Allen A review of English grammar: For secondary schools
D.C. Heath & Co B0006AFMBG Good 
B0006AFMBG Good hardcover with no dustjacket, edge and corner wear. No writing or major damage to book. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Edwina A. McConnell; Teddy Jones A Stone for Every Journey (Softcover)
Sunstone Press 086534454X / 9780865344549 PAPERBACK New 
086534454X New unread softcover, light edge wear from store shelf. 
Price: 14.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 William A Nolen A surgeon's book of hope
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 0698110447 / 9780698110441 Hardcover Good 
0698110447 Front end page with gift inscription: 'To Anastasia, I hope this will cheer you a bit at a trying time, With best wishes, Bill Nolen.' - good 1980 second impression hardcover with dustjacket, DJ is creased and tattered along top edges with some fading, shelf wear on bottom edge and back flap creased. Board edges are faded, corners are bumped and some edge wear, hole/tear on bottom board edge. Pages in very good condition, no writing or markings except gift inscription. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Alice A. Bailey A Treatise on White Magic or the Way of the Disciple
Lucis Publishing Company B000Z4FFFQ Hardcover Very Good 
B000Z4FFFQ Very Good 1951 fifth edition hardcover with no dustjacket, light edge and corner wear. No writing or marking in book. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rupert R. Goetz; David A. Pollack; David L. Cutler Advancing Mental Health and Primary Care Collaboration in the Public Sector (J-B MHS Single Issue Mental Health Services)
Jossey-Bass 0787914282 / 9780787914288 PAPERBACK New 
0787914282 softcover, never read, light edge wear from store shelf. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 n/a Africa Today : Vol 17 No 4 : Allies in Empire the US and Portugal in Africa
Africa Today B000HDJZRO PAPERBACK Good 
B000HDJZRO soft cover booklet in good condition. corners, covers and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. smudge and dirt marks. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Edward A Duddy Agriculture in the Chicago region, (Social science studies, directed by the Local community research committee of the University of Chicago, no. xv)
The University of Chicago Press B0006D86O8 Fair 
B0006D86O8 ex-library 1929 hardcover no dustjacket in acceptable condition, normal markings and stamps. Board corners and spine ends chipped and torn with fraying, some edgewear and pages tanned. 158 pages in nice condition, no major damage to book. LARGE BOOK 
Price: 19.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Bert A Shields Air Pilot Training
MCGRAW HILL PUBLISHING COMPANY B0017XX9ZC Hardcover Good 
B0017XX9ZC Good 2nd edition 2nd impression 1943 hardcover with poor dustjacket, edge and corner wear. No writing or marking in book. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Miriam A. Leiva Algebra 2- Explorations and Applications- SOLUTION KEY
McDougal Littell Incorporated 0395769906 / 9780395769904 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0395769906 Very Good softcover with edge and corner wear. No writing or major damage to book. 
Price: 69.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 A.C. Grayling Among the Dead Cities
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 0747585024 / 9780747585022 PAPERBACK New 
0747585024 New unread softcover, light edge wear from store shelf. 
Price: 17.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Jonatha A. Brown Anne Frank (People to Know)
Gareth Stevens Publishing 0836843096 / 9780836843095 LIBRARY BINDING New 
0836843096 New unread pictorial hardcover with light edge wear from store shelf. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Michael A. Martin Arizona: El Estado Del Gran Canon (World Almanac Biblioteca De Los Estados)
World Almanac Library 0836857232 / 9780836857238 LIBRARY BINDING New 
0836857232 New unread pictorial hardcover with light edge and corner wear from store shelf. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Richard A Thompson Around the arboretum
The Society B0006E4ZXS Good 
B0006E4ZXS Good 1941 paperback, light edge and corner wear, no major damage to book, owners name inside cover. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


N/A on Allamericantextbooks.com
N/A on Amplebooks.com
N/A on Anovelideabooks.com
N/A on Arcanabooks.us
N/A on Aziomedia.com
N/A on Barbsbooksandmusic.com
N/A on Beaglebooks.com
N/A on Beckhambooks.com
N/A on Bestbargainbook.com
N/A on Books4you.net
N/A on Booksets.com
N/A on Booksliquidation.com
N/A on Booksmaps.com
N/A on Bookspaceglobal.com
N/A on Borgasorusbooks.com
N/A on Brainybooks.net
N/A on Buybookstoday.net
N/A on Cibolovalleybooks.com
N/A on Classiceducation.net
N/A on Coasbooks.com
N/A on Czarnovel.com
N/A on Discounttextdirect.com
N/A on Farnersbooks.com
N/A on Fatcitybookstore.com
N/A on Goodwillbooks.com
N/A on Hawkbooks.com
N/A on Heavytail.com
N/A on Heroicimage.com
N/A on Joyinbooks.com
N/A on Kbookscanada.com
N/A on Kevabooks.com
N/A on Laboughmarketplace.com
N/A on Leonsbookstore.com
N/A on Peakirkbooks.com
N/A on Pistilbooks.net
N/A on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
N/A on Reading-well.com
N/A on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
N/A on Rodannchristianbooks.com
N/A on Springystreasures.com
N/A on Starrcatbooks.com
N/A on Stealthesebooks.com
N/A on Superiortextsales.com
N/A on Swantradingcompany.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to elsiesantiques@Gmail.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.