Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Rosamond E.M.; With An Appendix Of The Birth Of A Poem By Robert Nichols Harding Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Rosamond E.M.; With an Appendix of the Birth of a Poem By Robert Nichols Harding An Anatomy of Inspiration and an Essay on the Creative Mood
Cambridge W. Heffner & Sons Ltd. 1/1/1940 B000Q3SG3Y Hardcover Very Good 
B000Q3SG3Y Very Good hardcover with dust jacket, light edge and corner wear, price clipped. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 15.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A&M Blah Blah Blah
A&M 2000 AUDIO_CD Very Good 
audio cd in very good condition. original artwork. fully guaranteed. APPROX PUBLISH DATE 2000 Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 M.A. Rev. Alfred J. Church Church's Story of the Odyssey
Macmillan Company (Pocket Classics) 1/1/1916 B0012KWDWU Hardcover Good 
B0012KWDWU Good 1914 printing of 1905 copyright, hardcover with no dust jacket. Light edge wear to brown cloth boards, one of Macmillans Pocket Classics. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 K.A. Johnson, J.M. Lazar, N.K. Lee (Authors) J.D. Horton Color Atlas of Respiratory Disease: Volume 1 of 4
Greenwich Press 1/1/1995 157013037X / 9781570130373 Copyright 1995 Paperback New 
157013037X New unread 4 volume boxed set of softcovers, light edge and corner wear to outer box from shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 M. A. Horn Digest of Hygiene For Women and Girls
Hygienic Productions 1947 PAPERBACK Good 
good 96 page1945 softcover with minor edge and corner wear, small chip at top spine end, cover slightly faded. Pages lightly tanned. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 M.D. Eugene A. Bergholz Food-Guide to Glorious Health with Recipes
Schmidt Publishing House 1/1/1940 B000IMYISK Hardcover Good 
B000IMYISK Good condition pictorial hardcover with no dust jacket, light edge and corner wear, no writing or marking in book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Robert M. Utley; Francis A. Ketterson Jr. Golden Spike (024-005-00190-5)
National Park Service 1/1/1982 0160034140 / 9780160034145 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0160034140 Very Good softcover, no writing or marking on text, some light edge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 James T. Fey; M. Kathleen Heid; Richard A. Good Instructor's Guide: Concepts in Algebra, a Technological Approach
Everyday Learning Corporation 1/1/1999 1570397023 / 9781570397028 Paperback Very Good 
1570397023 Very Good softcover, NO writing or marking on text, some light edge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 9.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 JUDITH A. BECK, GREGOR NOVAK, ANDREW GAVRIN KATHERINE M WHATLEY Instructor's Resource Manual/Just in Time Teaching Notes for Physics, 2nd Edition By James S. Walker
PEARSON 1/1/2004 0131406590 / 9780131406599 Paperback Very Good 
0131406590 Very good softcover with light edge and corner wear, No writing or marking on text Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 A. M Hulkenberg Keukenhof (Hollandse studien ; 7) (Dutch Edition)
Historische Vereniging Holland 1/1/1975 9025702732 / 9789025702731 Good 
9025702732 soft cover book in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 A. Jagoda; M. de Villepin Mobile Communications (Wiley Series in Communication and Distributed Systems)
John Wiley & Sons 8/1/1993 0471939064 / 9780471939061 1 Hardcover New 
0471939064 New unread pictorial hardcover, has price tag on back, has light shelf wear from store shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 M.A. Harwell Nuclear Winter: The Human and Environmental Consequences of Nuclear War
Springer 11/20/1984 0387960937 / 9780387960937 1 Hardcover Very Good 
0387960937 Very Good hardcover with dust jacket from private collection, light edge and corner wear, Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Francis A. Carey; Robert M. Giuliano Selected Materials from Organic Chemistry
McGraw Hill 1/1/2011 0077459180 / 9780077459185 8th Paperback Fine 
0077459180 Like New softcover, no writing or marking on text, some light edge and corner wear from store shelf. 1186 pages Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 27.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Edited by Ronald A. Hardert; Ruth M. Cullen; Linda Blalock H Sociological Concepts (A Literary Reader)
Prairiend Press 1987 PAPERBACK Good 
Good 1987 softcover with some edge and corner wear, front cover creased along spine and large crease across corner on back, side page ends red possible bleeding from cover, text not affected, pages clean. 102 pages Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Edited by Ronald A. Hardert; Ruth M. Cullen; Linda Blalock H Sociological Concepts (A Literary Reader)
Prairiend Press 1/1/1987 B000R8TFWE Paperback Good 
B000R8TFWE Good 1987 softcover with some edge and corner wear, front cover creased along spine and large crease across corner on back, side page ends red possible bleeding from cover, text not affected, pages clean. 102 pages Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 j. hirshberg, a. mckeough, m. pressley, m. Roit, m. scardamalia, m. stein, g.h. treadway jr. c. bereiter SRA Open Court Phonemic Awareness and Phonics Kit Teachers Edition Level 1 Book 1 (Level 1 Book 1)
McGraw Hill 1/1/2004 0076022404 / 9780076022403 Spiral-bound Very Good 
0076022404 very good spiral-bound Teacher's Edition Book 1 with light edge and corner wear, NO markings inside pages Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 C.N. And A.M. Williamson The Lightning Conductor: The Strange Adventures of a Motor-car
Grosset & Dunlap B000UCTBHG Good 
B000UCTBHG Good hardcover, no dustjacket, special limited edition revised, enlarged and illustrated, corners bumped and frayed a little, spine a little loose but not cracked, light foxing spots on pages opposite illustrations. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rosamond E.M.; With An Appendix Of The Birth Of A Poem By Robert Nichols Harding on 95bellstreet.com
Rosamond E.M.; With An Appendix Of The Birth Of A Poem By Robert Nichols Harding on Davidevesbooks.com
Rosamond E.M.; With An Appendix Of The Birth Of A Poem By Robert Nichols Harding on Doullbooks.com
Rosamond E.M.; With An Appendix Of The Birth Of A Poem By Robert Nichols Harding on Goodwillbooks.com
Rosamond E.M.; With An Appendix Of The Birth Of A Poem By Robert Nichols Harding on Manyhills.com
Rosamond E.M.; With An Appendix Of The Birth Of A Poem By Robert Nichols Harding on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Rosamond E.M.; With An Appendix Of The Birth Of A Poem By Robert Nichols Harding on Mybookiejoint.com
Rosamond E.M.; With An Appendix Of The Birth Of A Poem By Robert Nichols Harding on Mylibrarymarket.com
Rosamond E.M.; With An Appendix Of The Birth Of A Poem By Robert Nichols Harding on Nomadestore.com
Rosamond E.M.; With An Appendix Of The Birth Of A Poem By Robert Nichols Harding on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Rosamond E.M.; With An Appendix Of The Birth Of A Poem By Robert Nichols Harding on Robertsbookshop.com
Rosamond E.M.; With An Appendix Of The Birth Of A Poem By Robert Nichols Harding on Uncommonbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to elsiesantiques@Gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie