Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

N/A Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 N/A Bibeln, Eller Den Heliga Skrift, Innehallande, Gamla Och Nya Testaments Kaninska Bocker
Aktiebolaget Normans Forlag 1/1/1899 B000JKD7L0 Unknown Leather Bound Fair 
B000JKD7L0 Very rough heavily worn small format, black leather-bound Swedish Bible with both hinges partially cracked and loose binding, severe edge and corner wear with fraying and spine edge tears, covers and spine heavy with rubs and artwork rubbed off, front end page with previous owners name and notations, different name stamped on title page, inside pages great, few lightly discolored pages, but NO markings Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 n International Symposium of Biomechanics in Swimming 1982 Amsterdam; Arie Peter Hollander; Peter A. Huijing; Gert De Groot Biomechanics and Medicine in Swimming (International Series on Sport Sciences)
Human Kinetics Pub 11/1/1983 0931250501 / 9780931250507 Hardcover Good 
0931250501 Good ex-library hardcover no dustjacket, edge and corner wear, NO writing or marking on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 n/a Bugs Bunny
Xerox Education Publications B00115AE2C Good 
B00115AE2C Good solid 1971 softcover with edge and corner wear. No writing or major damage to book. Trade paperback sized softcover Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 N/A CHEVROLET VEGA 2300 SHOP MANUAL
GENERAL MOTORS CORP 1/1/1970 B001BTH7R8 Good 
B001BTH7R8 Good softcover, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. Some grease smudges to outside covers but inside is good. Original factory manual number ST 300-71 Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 K.A. Johnson, J.M. Lazar, N.K. Lee (Authors) J.D. Horton Color Atlas of Respiratory Disease: Volume 1 of 4
Greenwich Press 1/1/1995 157013037X / 9781570130373 Copyright 1995 Paperback New 
157013037X New unread 4 volume boxed set of softcovers, light edge and corner wear to outer box from shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 A. N. (Ed.) Lobachev Crystallization Processes under Hydrothermal Conditions
Consultants Bureau B000OSLVLU PAPERBACK Good 
B000OSLVLU Good hardcover with edge worn DJ, edge and corner wear, no writing or marking on text, good solid reading copy Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 C. Meadows; N. Humphreys; A L Billson Essential Reports in Paediatrics (Key Topics)
Informa Healthcare 6/15/2000 1859961681 / 9781859961681 1 Hardcover New 
1859961681 New pictorial hardcover, has light edge wear from store shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 n/a Great American Western Classics Volume 1,2,3
n/a VHS_TAPE Fine 
New VHS video in shrinkwrap. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 19.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 N/A Holt People, Places, and Change: An Introduction to World Studies - Main Idea Activities for English Language Learners and Special-Needs Students with Answer Key ISBN# 003066697x
Holt Rinehart and Winston 1/1/2003 B000KM16II Paperback Fine 
B000KM16II like new 3-hole punched 2003 softcover , no writing or damage. ISBN #003066697X Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 n/a How to Buy Real Estate: Profits and Pitfalls
U S News & World Report Inc B000KZB9F0 Good 
B000KZB9F0 good 1970 softcover with light shelf wear, spine creases, pages in great condition no writing. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 n/a Max Does This Mean We are Engaged
Hamilton Alexander Co. 1/1/1965 B000JK31RU First Edition? Paperback Good 
B000JK31RU Good 1965 softcover with faded covers, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 N/A Mickey's Lucky Day
Walt Disney Productions 1/1/1980 B000K7P0NA Hardcover Good 
B000K7P0NA Good hardcover popup book. All popups in good shape, no writing oorm marking in book, edge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 n/a Middle School Math Practice Workbook, Course 2
Pearson School K12 1/1/1998 0201312484 / 9780201312485 Workbook Paperback New 
0201312484 New unread softcover. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 N/A Odyssey : A Guide to Better Writing, Multimedia Activity Pack with CD
Pearson 8/19/2002 0321107896 / 9780321107893 3rd Spiral-bound Fine 
0321107896 Like new softcover with CD-ROM no writing or marking in book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 n/a Railroad Model Craftsman February 1979 Vol. 47 No. 9
Carstens Publications Inc 1/1/1979 B000LF41JU Paperback Good 
B000LF41JU good softcover with some creases and edge wear, tanned pages with no markings Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 n/a Rembrandt: Impressions of A Lifetime
Franklin Bowles Galleries 1/1/2003 B001IF3K80 Very Good 
B001IF3K80 Very Good 2003 softcover, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. Pages clean and free of tears. Great illustrations. Binding well intact. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 n/a Royal Family Souvenir
Pitkin Pictorials Ltd. 1/1/1975 B000LD01EQ Paperback Very Good 
B000LD01EQ Very Good 1975 softcover, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 N/A Scenes From the Nineteenth-Century Stage in Advertising Woodcuts
New York Dover (1977) 1/1/1977 B000ROHDZE Paperback Good 
B000ROHDZE good ex-library softcover with edge and corner wear, lightly tanned pages, normal library markings and stamps Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 N /A Scott Foresman Baseline Group Tests Grades 4 - 6
Pearson Education 0328117781 / 9780328117789 Paperback New 
0328117781 New unread softcover. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 N/A Steuben Glass - Spring 1965
Marshall Field & Company 1965 PAPERBACK Good 
Soft cover book in good condition. corners and spine are slightly bumped, creased and some shelf wear. owners name on inside front cover. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 14.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


N/A on Agorabooks.net
N/A on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
N/A on Allamericantextbooks.com
N/A on Allbooksconsidered.com
N/A on Alliedbookcompany.com
N/A on Alphabookworks.com
N/A on Avenuebookandco.com
N/A on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
N/A on Booksliquidation.com
N/A on Borgasorusbooks.com
N/A on C-books.co.uk
N/A on Coasbooks.com
N/A on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
N/A on Davidsbooksa2.com
N/A on Everybookintheworld.com
N/A on Everyotherbook.com
N/A on Fatcitybookstore.com
N/A on Gabookcompany.com
N/A on Goodwillbooks.com
N/A on Just-us-books.com
N/A on Mybookiejoint.com
N/A on Nationwidetext.com
N/A on Neverwithoutabook.ca
N/A on Nomadestore.com
N/A on Oxfordhousebooks.com
N/A on Phatpocket.com
N/A on Poormansbooks.com
N/A on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
N/A on Rainydaypaperback.com
N/A on Readitagain1.com
N/A on Rockymountaintextbook.com
N/A on Sackofbooks.com
N/A on Springstreetbooksri.com
N/A on Springystreasures.com
N/A on Sunflowerbooksales.com
N/A on Superiortextsales.com
N/A on Trillionbooks.com
N/A on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
N/A on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to elsiesantiques@Gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie