Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Marilyn Jager Adams Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Marilyn Jager Adams Beginning to Read: Thinking and Learning About Print
Mit Pr 5/1/1990 0262011123 / 9780262011129 Paperback Very Good 
0262011123 Very Good softcover, no writing or marking on text, some light edge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Blair Adams Building Christian Character
Journey's Home Resource Center 12/1/1988 0916387135 / 9780916387136 Paperback Fair 
0916387135 acceptable 1992 edition softcover with soiled covers and some edge wear, back cover with chipped artwork, few pages with minor underlining otherwise inside clean, Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harold Adams HISTORY OF EUREKA COLLEGE 1855-1982
Board of Trustees of Eureka College B000O6Z1J0 Very Good 
B000O6Z1J0 Very good signed First Edition hardcover with dustjacket, light edge wear from shelf, Gifr inscription on title page with authors signature. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 14.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Marc Adams Joinery Technical ways to join wood
Marc Adams video series VHS_VIDEO Very Good 
Original VHS NTSC video in original box 84 minutes : "Joinery illustrates the basic ways of joining wood, selecting a joint and what joints to use. The joints covered in theis video include dovetails cut by hand, half blind dovetails, how to cut and layout drawers as well as making sliding dovetails on a router table. It also includes hand cutting and machine cutting mortise and tenon joints, compound miters, and the hip joint. Marc Adams shows you the tools of the trade, both hand and power tools as well as tuning them up and the sharpening process. There is also a special secion on adhesives Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Carl Bereiter; Marilyn Jager Adams; Marlene Scardamalia; Robbie Case; Anne McKeough Open Court Reading: Book 2: Fossils - Courage - Our Country and Its People
Sra 6/1/2000 0028309537 / 9780028309538 Hardcover New 
0028309537 New pictorial hardcover. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 9.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Comingore / Adams / Baldwin Stories of God's Love (Ages 3 and 4) Preschool Program Multi-Day Guide 0782911846
RCL Benziger SPIRAL-BOUND Very Good 
very good spiral-bound with light edge wear and No markings inside pages Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Adams / Comingore / Baldwin Stories of God's Love (Ages 3 and 4) Preschool Program One-Day Guide 0782911838
RCL Benziger SPIRAL-BOUND Very Good 
very good 2009 spiral-bound with some edge and corner wear, NO markings inside pages Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Adams The Collected Stories Of Dorothy Parker
The Modern Library 1/1/1942 B001IOJUJO Good 
B001IOJUJO Good 1942 hardcover with NO dustjacket, edge and corner wear, , no major damage to book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 12.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Parveen Adams The Emptiness of the Image: Psychoanalysis and Sexual Differences
Routledge 12/20/1995 0415046211 / 9780415046213 Hardcover New 
0415046211 BRAND NEW! Hardcover Book shows slight shelf wear, otherwise BRAND NEW! Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 38.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Michelle Medlock Adams The Life & Times Of Cleopatra (Biography from Ancient Civilizations)
Mitchell Lane Publishers 6/2/2005 1584153350 / 9781584153351 Library Binding Good 
1584153350 Very Good pictorial ex library hardcover with light edge and corner wear, NO writing or marking on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Harold Adams The Man Who Was Taller Than God (Carl Wilcox Mysteries)
Walker & Company 10/15/1998 0802775543 / 9780802775542 Paperback Very Good 
0802775543 Very Good condition softcover book with light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Douglas Adams THE RESTUARANT AT THE END OF THE UNIVERSE
Harmony Books 1/1/1980 B000KI6NMG Hardcover Good 
B000KI6NMG hardcover with dustjacket in good condition. BOOK CLUB EDITION. corners and spine edges are bumped and creased. shelf wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 John D. Ph. D. Adams Transforming Work: A Collection ofOrganizational Transformation Readings
Miles River Press 1/1/1984 B000GYQX2O Paperback Good 
B000GYQX2O Gift inscription signed autograph by author on title page 1984. Good softcover with edge and corner wear. Inside clean , no writing or markings.Cover edges curled a little. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Elizabeth Kemper Adams Women Professional Workers: A Study Made for the Women's Educational and Industrial Union
Chautauqua Press 1/1/1921 B000K1S2YU Reprint Hardcover Good 
B000K1S2YU Good hardcover, no dustjacket, foxing inside front & rear boards, light edge and corner wear, no other damage. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 14.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Marilyn Jager Adams on Abookstop.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Bookcrazy.us
Marilyn Jager Adams on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Booksagain.net
Marilyn Jager Adams on Booksets.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Booksr4u.net
Marilyn Jager Adams on Borgasorusbooks.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on C-books.co.uk
Marilyn Jager Adams on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Collinsbooks.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Comoshops.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Deansbookstore.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Dejalubookstore.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Eurolibros.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Fatcitybookstore.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Goodwillbooks.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Guthriebooks.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Hammondsbooks.net
Marilyn Jager Adams on Just-us-books.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Karenmillward.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Kjcactus.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Ladylisabooks.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Lakesidebooks.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Manorfarmbooks.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Massbaymedia.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Mvfbooks.org
Marilyn Jager Adams on Mygenealogybooks.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Nomadestore.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Phatpocket.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Readitagain1.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Richardsonsbooks.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Shelflives.ca
Marilyn Jager Adams on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Springstreetbooksri.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Store.bookswithapast.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Sweepadeal.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Used.orcabooks.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Vagabondbooks.com
Marilyn Jager Adams on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to elsiesantiques@Gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie