Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Margaret Jean Anderson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Margaret Jean Anderson Charles Darwin: Naturalist (Great Minds of Science)
Enslow Publishers 4/1/1994 0894904760 / 9780894904769 Library Binding New 
0894904760 New 1994 pictorial hardcover with No dust jacket. Boards with very slight bend from improper storage, Light edge wear from store shelf. Nice pictures, no markings. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 5.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Mitchell, Rynbergen, Anderson & Dibble Cooper's Nutrition in Health and Disease
J. B. Lippincott Very Good 
Fifteenth Edition, Fourth Printing - VG Hardcover with no DJ, minor edge and corner wear, some scuff marks. Spine cocked, few pages with edge wear and creases. Numbers written on back end page. VERY HEAVY BOOK Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 26.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Poul Anderson FIRE TIME
Doubleday & Co. B000SCOT70 Very Good 
B000SCOT70 Very good Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition from private collection with minimal shelf and corner wear. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Gordon Robinson; Hugh Anderson Historians of Israel Vol. I & II (Bible Guides)
Lutterworth Press / Abingdon Press Good 
Good 2 volume set softcover with some edge and corner wear, name written on inside front cover. Vol I 88 pages, Vol II 87 pages. No. 5 & 6 of the Bible Guides edited by William Barclay and F. F. Bruce. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 17.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Kevin J. Anderson Metal Swarm (Saga of Seven Suns)
Brilliance Audio on CD Unabridged Lib Ed 12/10/2007 1597372285 / 9781597372282 Library Audiobook CD Fine 
1597372285 like new set of 16 CD's in factory box, item is not shrinkwrapped. 19 hours of listening enjoyment unabridged narrated by David Colacci Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Neil Anderson; Jennifer Trujillo; Jill Korey O'Sullivan Milestones - Intro (Milestones (Thomson Heinle))
Heinle ELT 1424008956 / 9781424008957 Hardcover New 
1424008956 New unused 2009 edition pictorial hardcover with shelf wear Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Neil Anderson; Jennifer Trujillo; Jill Korey O'Sullivan Milestones A
Heinle ELT 1424008875 / 9781424008872 Hardcover New 
1424008875 New pictorial hardcover. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 19.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Neil Anderson; Jill Korey O'Sullivan; Jennifer Trujillo Milestones B
Heinle ELT 1424008883 / 9781424008889 Hardcover New 
1424008883 new unused 2009 edition pictorial hardcover with light shelf wear Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 39.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Neil Anderson; Jill Korey O'Sullivan; Jennifer Trujillo Milestones C
Heinle ELT 1424008891 / 9781424008896 Hardcover Fine 
1424008891 new unused 2009 edition pictorial hardcover with light shelf wear Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 7.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Susan Leigh Anderson On Mill (Wadsworth Philosophers Series)
Wadsworth Publishing 12/20/1999 0534576001 / 9780534576004 1 Paperback New 
0534576001 New unread softcover with light edge and corner wear from shelf. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 5.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 M. Anderson Professional Prevention in Dentistry: Advances in Dentistry 1
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 1/1/1995 0683002015 / 9780683002010 Hardcover New 
0683002015 New unread hardcover with light edge wear from shelf. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Doris. Anderson Simplified Systems of Sewing Styling, Fittings (Lesson 6)
Doris Anderson 1/1/1948 B000KL02WK Paperback Good 
B000KL02WK Good paperback, light edge and corner wear, no major damage to book. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 24.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Doris. Anderson Simplified Systems of Sewing Styling, Selection of Patterns and Fabrics (Lesson 1)
Doris Anderson B000KKTHEA Good 
B000KKTHEA 19 page softcover in good condition, light shelf wear, inside pages with no markings. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 5.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Dale Anderson Soldiers And Sailors in the American Revolution (World Almanac Library of the American Revolution)
Gareth Stevens Publishing 1/31/2006 0836859294 / 9780836859294 Library Binding New 
0836859294 New unread pictorial hardcover with light edge wear from store shelf. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 5.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Paul. R., Genevieve Anderson Hanna Someday Soon
Scott Foresman and Company 1/1/1947 B000J4H3UC Hardcover Good 
B000J4H3UC Good condition pictorial hardcover with no dust jacket, light edge and corner wear, previous owners name inside front blacked out, great color litho throughout, looks like 2nd or 3rd grade reader. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Anderson/Wright/Pho Strauss,R/Martinu:Oboe Concertos
Nimbus Records 7/10/1992 083603533021 Audio CD Very Good 
083603533021 Very good CD in factory jewel case with original artwork. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 6.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 David Goldfield; Carl E. Abbott; Virginia DeJohn Anderson; Jo Ann E. Argersinger; Peter H. Argersinger; William Barney The American Journey Portfolio Edition, Vol. I
Prentice Hall 5/2/2005 0131920987 / 9780131920989 Paperback Good 
0131920987 Good softcover includes CD-ROM, small amount of writing & marking in book, several cover creases with light edge and corner wear, stickers, nice usable copy Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Poul Anderson The Boat of a Million Years
TOR Books B000GL2K1K Good 
B000GL2K1K 1989 Softcover book in good condition, some edge and corner wear, no writing or markings in book except a signed name plate by author on front end page. Cover and spine with several creases, some tips at corners creased. Very good reading copy. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Mark Anderson The Broken Boat
Ithaca House 1/1/1978 0878861041 / 9780878861040 1st Paperback Good 
0878861041 Good softcover, light edge wear and corner bumps but no major damage to book. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Karen Anderson The Cat in Your Life: How to be Best Friends
Souvenir Press Ltd 11/12/1998 0285634682 / 9780285634688 Hardcover New 
0285634682 New unread hardcover with dustjacket, has light shelf & edge wear from store. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Margaret Jean Anderson on Adventistbooks.org
Margaret Jean Anderson on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Margaret Jean Anderson on Allamericantextbooks.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Amplebooks.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Anovelideabooks.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Archivescalifornia.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Beaglebooks.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Bookcrazy.us
Margaret Jean Anderson on Booksbouquins.org
Margaret Jean Anderson on Booksets.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Borgasorusbooks.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Botanicalbay.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Butterflybookcompany.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Celticfringes.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Comoshops.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Margaret Jean Anderson on Crawfordsnautical.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Enthusiastbooks.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Fatcitybookstore.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Kjcactus.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Ladylisabooks.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Maplehillbooks.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Margaret Jean Anderson on Monarchbooksusa.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Moorebooks.com.au
Margaret Jean Anderson on Mybookstorename.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Oldkidsbooks.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Pagemaster-books.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Pandy-books.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Phatpocket.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Recordking.com.au
Margaret Jean Anderson on Richardsonsbooks.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Russellbooks.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Springystreasures.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Superiortextsales.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Thebookscouts.ca
Margaret Jean Anderson on Thefrugallibrarian.com
Margaret Jean Anderson on Therobbinn.co.uk
Margaret Jean Anderson on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to elsiesantiques@Gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com