Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Isaac Asimov Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Isaac Asimov An Isaac Asimov second omnibus
Sidgwick & Jackson 1/1/1969 0283980729 / 9780283980725 First UK Hardcover Fair 
0283980729 Acceptable ex-library hardcover with dustjacket, some edge and corner wear but not bad, library stamps and pocket but still good usable copy. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 41.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Isaac Asimov Animals of the Bible
Doubleday 1/1/1978 0385072155 / 9780385072151 1st Hardcover Good 
0385072155 Good ex-library hardcover with dustjacket, edge and corner wear, NO writing or marking on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Isaac Asimov buy jupiter (and other stories)
doubleday & company B000NWMK76 Very Good 
B000NWMK76 BOOK CLUB EDITION. Hard cover with dustjacket in very good condition. minimal shelf wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Isaac Asimov Chemicals of Life
Signet 6/1/1962 0451021444 / 9780451021441 Paperback Good 
0451021444 Good 1962 MMPB softcover, no writing or marking on text, some edge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Isaac Asimov Foundation's Edge
Doubleday & Company, Inc. B001IN94VY Good 
B001IN94VY Good 1982 Book Club Edition hardcover with dustjacket light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting in book. Would grade VG but DJ is a little yellowed on white parts. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Isaac, Greenberg, Martin H. and Waugh, Charles D. (editors) Asimov Isaac Asimov Presents the Best Crime Stories of the 19th Century
Dembner Books 1/1/1988 B000GLJGBM Hardcover Very Good 
B000GLJGBM hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Isaac Asimov Isaac Asimov's Limericks for Children
Caedmon Childrens Books 4/1/1984 0898452392 / 9780898452396 1st Hardcover Good 
0898452392 Good ex-library hardcover with dustjacket, edge and corner wear, NO writing or marking on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 63.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Isaac Asimov Pebble in the Sky
Ballantine 10/12/1983 0345311965 / 9780345311962 Paperback Very Good 
0345311965 Very Good MMPB softcover with light edge and corner wear. No writing or marking on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Isaac Asimov Science Numbers & I
ACE BOOKS B000W48T7U Good 
B000W48T7U 1968 MMPB softcover in good condition, minimal edge wear with few tiny chips, back cover a little dirty, pages turned brown from age. Pages in nice condition, no writing or major damage. 226 pages Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Isaac Asimov The Currents of Space
Del Rey 10/12/1983 0345311957 / 9780345311955 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0345311957 Very Good MMPB softcover with light edge and corner wear. No writing or marking on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Isaac Asimov The Relativity Of Wrong
Kensington 1/1/1996 1575660083 / 9781575660080 Paperback Very Good 
1575660083 Very good softcover with light edge and corner wear, No writing or marking on text Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Isaac Asimov The Robots of Dawn
Doubleday 10/1/1983 038518400X / 9780385184007 1st Hardcover Very Good 
038518400X Very good First Edition hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Isaac Asimov The Robots of Dawn Publisher: Spectra
1/1/1994 B004W61Z3O Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
B004W61Z3O Pictorial hardcover - not paperback. Looks as new, hardcovers rebound by Follettt Publishing, remainder mark on outside page edges. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Isaac Asimov The Stars, Like Dust
Del Rey 10/12/1983 0345311949 / 9780345311948 Paperback Very Good 
0345311949 Very Good MMPB softcover with light edge and corner wear. No writing or marking on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Robert A. Heinlein; Arthur C. Clarke; Isaac Asimov; C. S. Lewis; John W. Campbell; Aldous Huxley Turning Points: Essays on the art of science fiction
Harper & Row 1/1/1977 0060124326 / 9780060124328 1st Hardcover Good 
0060124326 Good pictorial hardcover with edge and corner wear, NO writing or marking on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Isaac Asimov on Astleybookfarm.com
Isaac Asimov on Aucott.com
Isaac Asimov on Aziomedia.com
Isaac Asimov on Bdbooksandart.com
Isaac Asimov on Bookarc.com.au
Isaac Asimov on Bookembooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Booksr4u.net
Isaac Asimov on Bythebooklc.com
Isaac Asimov on Christian-pages.com
Isaac Asimov on Cinemagebooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Isaac Asimov on Doullbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Dromanabooks.com.au
Isaac Asimov on Dustjacket.ca
Isaac Asimov on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Isaac Asimov on Easychairbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Genesbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Heirloombookstore.com
Isaac Asimov on Hurleybooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Isaac Asimov on Innesbooks.co.uk
Isaac Asimov on Johnbalebooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Kathmandubooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Marshwigglebooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Mybookiejoint.com
Isaac Asimov on Mysteryandimagination.com
Isaac Asimov on Pbobooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Pinaclebooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Ptpbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Racbooks.net
Isaac Asimov on Rarenonfiction.com
Isaac Asimov on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Rileybooks.co.uk
Isaac Asimov on Riversedgebooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Robinsrarebooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Rodneysbookstore.com
Isaac Asimov on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Seaoceanbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Isaac Asimov on Star-dot-star.net
Isaac Asimov on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Isaac Asimov on Vagabondbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Waverlybooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to elsiesantiques@Gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com