Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Isaac Asimov Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Isaac Asimov buy jupiter (and other stories)
doubleday & company B000NWMK76 Very Good 
B000NWMK76 BOOK CLUB EDITION. Hard cover with dustjacket in very good condition. minimal shelf wear. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Isaac Asimov Foundation's Edge
Doubleday & Company, Inc. B001IN94VY Good 
B001IN94VY Good 1982 Book Club Edition hardcover with dustjacket light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting in book. Would grade VG but DJ is a little yellowed on white parts. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 5.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Isaac, Greenberg, Martin H. and Waugh, Charles D. (editors) Asimov Isaac Asimov Presents the Best Crime Stories of the 19th Century
Dembner Books 1/1/1988 B000GLJGBM Hardcover Very Good 
B000GLJGBM hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Isaac Asimov Science Numbers & I
ACE BOOKS B000W48T7U Good 
B000W48T7U 1968 MMPB softcover in good condition, minimal edge wear with few tiny chips, back cover a little dirty, pages turned brown from age. Pages in nice condition, no writing or major damage. 226 pages Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Isaac Asimov; Richard Hantula The Birth Of Our Universe (Isaac Asimov's 21st Century Library of the Universe)
Gareth Stevens Publishing 1/1/2005 0836839641 / 9780836839647 Library Binding New 
0836839641 New unread pictorial hardcover with light edge and corner wear from store shelf. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 24.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Isaac Asimov The Foundation Trilogy Plus! (Foundation, Foundation and Empire, and Second Foundation in One Volume Plus Prelude to Foundation, Foundation's Edge, Foundation and Earth and Forward the Foundation)
Doubleday 1/1/1951 B000NQ7FT0 bookclub Hardcover Good 
B000NQ7FT0 Good 1951 book club edition hardcover with fair dust jacket, edge and corner wear, chips and open tears on dj edges and on spine edges, , no writing or marking on text, good solid reading copy Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Isaac Asimov The Relativity Of Wrong
Kensington 1575660083 / 9781575660080 Very Good 
1575660083 Very good softcover with light edge and corner wear, No writing or marking on text Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Isaac Asimov The Robots of Dawn
Doubleday 038518400X / 9780385184007 Very Good 
038518400X Very good First Edition hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 5.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Isaac Asimov on Aucott.com
Isaac Asimov on Aziomedia.com
Isaac Asimov on Bachtobooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Bananafishbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Bdbooksandart.com
Isaac Asimov on Bookarc.com.au
Isaac Asimov on Bookbrothers.net
Isaac Asimov on Bookcollector.net
Isaac Asimov on Bookembooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Booksaletoday.net
Isaac Asimov on Booksbythesea.com
Isaac Asimov on Christian-pages.com
Isaac Asimov on Cinemagebooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Concharbooks.co.uk
Isaac Asimov on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Isaac Asimov on Doullbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Dromanabooks.com.au
Isaac Asimov on Dustjacket.ca
Isaac Asimov on Easychairbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Genesbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Heirloombookstore.com
Isaac Asimov on Hurleybooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Innesbooks.co.uk
Isaac Asimov on Intertextuality.com
Isaac Asimov on Kingfisherbookshop.com
Isaac Asimov on Lenungerbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Marshwigglebooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Moodybooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Mybookiejoint.com
Isaac Asimov on Mysteryandimagination.com
Isaac Asimov on Pbobooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Pennysbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Pinaclebooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Ptpbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Racbooks.net
Isaac Asimov on Rarenonfiction.com
Isaac Asimov on Recordking.com.au
Isaac Asimov on Rileybooks.co.uk
Isaac Asimov on Robinsrarebooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Seaoceanbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Star-dot-star.net
Isaac Asimov on Whitingbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to elsiesantiques@Gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com