Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Harcourt Brace Publishing Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Harcourt Brace Publishing Activity Bk Relatos de La Historia Gr6/7
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P 0153091436 / 9780153091438 Fair 
0153091436 soft cover book in acceptable condition. corners, covers and spine are bumped, creased and shelf wear. few of the pages have text written on them. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 5.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Harcourt Brace Ate Integrated Spelling Signatures 97 Grade 2
Harcourt Brace 0153072989 / 9780153072987 Fine 
0153072989 INCLUDES BONUS - like new 1999 softcover with light shelf wear and no writing. Property stamp on inside front. Bonus: Grade 2 softcover Intervention Strategies Manual (ISBN #0153074418) Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 5.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Harcourt Brace Coyote and the Laughing Butterflies
Hmh School 12/1/1999 0153143436 / 9780153143434 Paperback Very Good 
0153143436 Very Good softcover, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Harcourt Brace Publishing Integrated Spelling Te Gr1 Sig 99
Hmh School 1/1/1999 0153108266 / 9780153108266 Paperback New 
0153108266 New unread softcover with light edge and corner wear from shelf. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Harcourt Brace Math Advantage
Harcourt Brace and Company 0153114347 / 9780153114342 PAPERBACK Fine 
0153114347 Like new softcover with light edge wear. No writing or marking on text. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Harcourt Brace Math Advantage
Harcourt Brace and Company 0153114347 / 9780153114342 PAPERBACK New 
0153114347 New unread softcover. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Harcourt Brace Math Advantage, Enrichment Workbook: Stretch Your Thinking (Teacher's Edition, Grade 1)
0153086645 / 9780153086649 Very Good 
0153086645 very good unused 1997 Teacher's Edition Grade 1 softcover with light shelf wear, no writing. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 5.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Harcourt Brace Math Advantage, Take Another Look: Reteaching (Teacher's Edition, Grade 1)
1/1/2000 0153086467 / 9780153086465 Paperback Good 
0153086467 good 1997 softcover with light shelf wear, pages with no writing and lightly tanned. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Harcourt Brace Publishing Math Advantage: Teacher's Edition, Volume One: Grade 3
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P 6/1/1997 0153056770 / 9780153056772 Spiral-bound Good 
0153056770 GRADE 3 VOLUME ONE - Acceptable spiral-bound hardcover with edge and corner wear, tears at spine corners, good usable copy. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 8.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Harcourt Brace Phonics Practice Book: Level 2
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) 0153152125 / 9780153152122 PAPERBACK Fine 
0153152125 Like new softcover with light edge wear. No writing or marking on text. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Harcourt Brace Rdg Support the World Gr6 Hbss
Hmh School 3/1/1999 0153123966 / 9780153123962 Paperback Very Good 
0153123966 BONUS BOOK INCLUDED - very good softcovers with light shelf wear, school stamp on inside front, no writing on pages. BONUS BOOK: Assessment Program (ISBN 0153121238) Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 19.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Harcourt Brace Signatures Practice Book: Level 3 Book 1
Hmh School 6/1/1999 0153108215 / 9780153108211 Paperback New 
0153108215 New 1999 unread softcover with light edge and corner wear from shelf. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Harcourt Brace Signatures Rare Finds Volume Two Teacher's Edition
Harcourt 1/1/1999 0153101245 / 9780153101243 Spiral-bound Good 
0153101245 INCLUDES BONUS BOOK - good spiralbound Teacher's Edition Volume 2 only - creases at corners and on section tabs otherwise in nice shape, no writing or major damage. Bonus Book: Teacher's Ed. Practice Book Rare Finds Gr 4 (ISBN 0153074280) LARGE HEAVY BOOK Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Harcourt Brace Te Gr 4 Your Health 1999
Hmh School 0153101482 / 9780153101489 Hardcover Good 
0153101482 good spiral Teacher Editon with edge and corner wear, few pages with markings, nice used copy Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 25.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Harcourt Brace Te Gr5 Vol 1 Coast to Coast Signatures99
Hmh School 1/1/1999 0153101253 / 9780153101250 Hardcover Good 
0153101253 good 1999 spiral hardcover Teacher's Edition Volume one has some edge and corner wear, homemade section tabs attached to pages, many pages with notations and markings but still nice usable copy Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 11.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Harcourt Brace Te Gr5 Vol 1 Coast to Coast Signatures99
Hmh School 1/1/1999 0153101253 / 9780153101250 Hardcover Fair 
0153101253 Acceptable 1999 spiral hardcover Volume one Teacher's Edition has edge and corner wear with tears and creases, no writing or marking in book. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 11.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Harcourt Brace Te Grade 5 Vol 2 Coast to Coast Signatures 99
Hmh School 1/1/1999 0153101261 / 9780153101267 Hardcover Good 
0153101261 good 1999 hard spiral Grade 5 Volume Two Teacher's Edition with minimal wear to covers and page edges, section tabs with creases and tears, no writing on pages Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 14.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harcourt Brace Publishing on Allamericantextbooks.com
Harcourt Brace Publishing on Amplebooks.com
Harcourt Brace Publishing on Borgasorusbooks.com
Harcourt Brace Publishing on Buybookstoday.net
Harcourt Brace Publishing on Fleamarketbooks.com
Harcourt Brace Publishing on Kaisbooks.com
Harcourt Brace Publishing on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Harcourt Brace Publishing on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Harcourt Brace Publishing on Superiortextsales.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to elsiesantiques@Gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com