|
|
|
1 |
Frances Hodgson Burnett A Little Princess Charles Scribners Sons Fair hardcover with dustjacket in acceptable condition. dustjacket has creases, tears, water damage, fading and shelf wear. books corners and spine edges are bumped and creased. rough cut pages. previous owners name on inside front cover. some yellowing on the pages. couple of the first few pages have water damage. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
222.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Frances Hodgson Burnett Little Lord Fauntleroy Charles Scribner's Sons 1/1/1906 B000I1PSQM Hardcover Good B000I1PSQM Good pictorial hardcover with edge and corner wear, NO dustjacket, spine a little cocked, illustrated by Reginal B. Birch with 23 illustrations. Corners bumped and frayed a little, highly decorative front. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
20.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Frances Hodgson, Illustrated by Reginald Birch Burnett Little Lord Fauntleroy NYC Charles Scribner's Sons, 1947, NYC B000O1LRSO Hardcover Very Good B000O1LRSO Very Good condition pictorial hardcover with no dust jacket, Scribner 1947 edition; with illustrations by Reginald Birch; frontpiece is color of Cedric standing with the big psalter open singing with all his might; included are other color illustrations; also pen and ink drawings; black cloth spine with fading gilt to spine; front board has a panel illustration pasted down of the little Lord on his horse. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
18.18 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Frances Hodgson Burnett LOUISIANA Scribner & Sons 1/1/1890 B0013AQIWA Hardcover Fair B0013AQIWA Acceptable 1889 pictorial hardcover with NO dustjacket, edge and corner wear, first title page loose but rest are fine, green pictorial boards with gold lettering. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
15.14 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Frances Hodgson Burnett The Secret Garden Gollancz 1/1/1988 0575041684 / 9780575041684 Hardcover Good 0575041684 Good Hardcover with Dustjacket, has light edge wear and chips to dj, but no major damage. Gift inscription from previous owner inside front. Illustrated by Shirley Hughes. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|