Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Frances Hodgson Burnett Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Frances Hodgson Burnett A Little Princess
Charles Scribners Sons Fair 
hardcover with dustjacket in acceptable condition. dustjacket has creases, tears, water damage, fading and shelf wear. books corners and spine edges are bumped and creased. rough cut pages. previous owners name on inside front cover. some yellowing on the pages. couple of the first few pages have water damage. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 222.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Frances Hodgson Burnett A Little Princess (Every Child's Bookshelf)
Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1/1/1987 B000N10DJY Hardcover Very Good 
B000N10DJY Very good hardcover with dust jacket. Light edge wear from store shelf, small tear top edge of dj on spine. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 9.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Frances Hodgson Burnett HIS GRACE Of OSMONDE: Being the Portions of That Nobleman's Life Omitted in the Relation of his Lady's Story Presented to the World of Fashion Under the Title of A Lady of Quality
Charles Scribner's Sons B000MZ8YG0 Fair 
B000MZ8YG0 Acceptable hardcover with NO dustjacket, edge and corner wear, spine cracked inside covers, all pages intact, good reading copy, decorative olive boards. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Frances Hodgson Burnett Little Lord Fauntleroy
Charles Scribner's Sons 1/1/1906 B000I1PSQM Hardcover Good 
B000I1PSQM Good pictorial hardcover with edge and corner wear, NO dustjacket, spine a little cocked, illustrated by Reginal B. Birch with 23 illustrations. Corners bumped and frayed a little, highly decorative front. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 20.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Frances Hodgson, Illustrated by Reginald Birch Burnett Little Lord Fauntleroy
NYC Charles Scribner's Sons, 1947, NYC B000O1LRSO Hardcover Very Good 
B000O1LRSO Very Good condition pictorial hardcover with no dust jacket, Scribner 1947 edition; with illustrations by Reginald Birch; frontpiece is color of Cedric standing with the big psalter open singing with all his might; included are other color illustrations; also pen and ink drawings; black cloth spine with fading gilt to spine; front board has a panel illustration pasted down of the little Lord on his horse. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 18.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Frances Hodgson Burnett LOUISIANA
Scribner & Sons 1/1/1890 B0013AQIWA Hardcover Fair 
B0013AQIWA Acceptable 1889 pictorial hardcover with NO dustjacket, edge and corner wear, first title page loose but rest are fine, green pictorial boards with gold lettering. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 15.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Frances Hodgson Burnett The Secret Garden
Gollancz 1/1/1988 0575041684 / 9780575041684 Hardcover Good 
0575041684 Good Hardcover with Dustjacket, has light edge wear and chips to dj, but no major damage. Gift inscription from previous owner inside front. Illustrated by Shirley Hughes. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Frances Hodgson Burnett on Antiquarius.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Astleybookfarm.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Aucott.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Aziomedia.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Bachtobooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Bookarc.com.au
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Bookbrothers.net
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Bookcollector.net
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Bookembooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Bookmarc.ca
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Booksbythesea.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Booksr4u.net
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Concharbooks.co.uk
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Darkwoodbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Doullbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Dromanabooks.com.au
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Dworskibooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Easychairbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Genesbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Greatlakesbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Horsebooksplus.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Jackdawbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Johnbalebooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Kellerbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Moodybooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Mysteryandimagination.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Pbobooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Pennysbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Pinaclebooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Readinkbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Resourcebooks.net
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Rileybooks.co.uk
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Riversedgebooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Rugglesbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Seattlebookcenter.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Thebookjunction.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Vagabondbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Windyhillbooks.com
Frances Hodgson Burnett on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to elsiesantiques@Gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com