Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Loyola University, Chicago Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Loyola University, Chicago 1960 Loyolan Loyola University Yearbook Chicago Illinois
Loyola University, Chicago 1960 Hardcover Good 
1960 Hardcover school yearbook in good condition. Loyola University Chicago IL.. The book color is Blue Vol. 24 Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 25.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Loyola University, Chicago 1961 Loyolan Loyola University Yearbook Chicago Illinois
Loyola University, Chicago 1961 Hardcover Good 
1961 Hardcover school yearbook in good condition. Loyola University Chicago IL, Vol. 25 Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 20.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 The University of Chicago School Mathematics Projects Algebra Assessment Resources: Volume 1, Chapters 1-6
McGraw-Hill Wright Group 0076185974 / 9780076185979 PAPERBACK Fine 
0076185974 Like new softcover, light edge wear from shelf, no marking in book. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 University of Chicago School Math Project Algebra Teaching Resources Volume 2 (Volume 2 Chapters 7-13)
McGraw Hill 0076110141 / 9780076110148 PAPERBACK Fine 
0076110141 Like new softcover, light edge wear from shelf, no marking in book. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The University of Chicago School Mathematics Projects Algebra Teaching Resources: Volume 1, Chapters 1-6
McGraw-Hill Wright Group 007618594X / 9780076185948 PAPERBACK Fine 
007618594X Like new softcover, light edge wear from shelf, no marking in book. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 University of Chicago School Mathematics Project California Algebra Assessment Resources (Vol. 2: Ch. 7-13)
McGraw Hill Wright Group 0076110176 / 9780076110179 PAPERBACK Fine 
0076110176 like new unused 2008 edition softcover Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO ENGLISH SELECTED READINGS VOL. II
UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO 1/1/1951 B00130WAZE Paperback Good 
B00130WAZE Good 1951 softcover, light edge and corner wear, penciled column notes in front part of book, Contains works by Herbert Read, Henry Thoreau, George Orwell, James Bradstreet, John Steinbeck, John Dos Passos and more Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 10.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 University of Chicago Everyday Mathematics, Grade 1 : Math Masters, 2007 publication
Wright Group, McGrawHill,2007 1/1/2007 0076045420 / 9780076045426 3rd Paperback Very Good 
0076045420 very good softcover with slight curl to front cover and light shelf wear, NO markings inside Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 16.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 University of Chicago Everyday Mathematics, Grade 6 - Math Masters
Wright Group, McGraw-Hill 0076052788 / 9780076052783 PAPERBACK Fair 
0076052788 Acceptable ex-school softcover with labels, covers with edge and corner wear, front has slight curl and creased corner at bottom, name on inside front, NO markings on text pages Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 University of Chicago Everyday Mathematics, Grade 6 - Math Masters
Wright Group, McGraw-Hill 0076052788 / 9780076052783 PAPERBACK Good 
0076052788 good ex-school softcover copy with markings, light edge and corner wear, No writing or marking in book Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 33.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 University of Chicago Everyday Mathematics, Grade 6: Student Math Journal, Vol. 2
Wright Group/McGraw-Hill 0076052745 / 9780076052745 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0076052745 very good softcover with light edge and corner wear Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The University of Chicago School Mathematics Project Everyday Mathematics: Teacher's Reference Manual (Grades K-3)
Everyday Learning Corporation 157039847X / 9781570398476 Very Good 
157039847X Teacher's reference manual. spiral bound soft cover in very good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. grades k-3 Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 5.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The University of Chicago School Mathematics Project Matematicas Diarias Grado 6: Diario del Estudiante Vol 1
Wright Group 0076101118 / 9780076101115 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0076101118 very good ex-school softcover copy with several labels, minimal edge wear, NO markings text pages Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 University of Chicago School Mathematics Project Matematicas Diarias Grado 6: Diario del Estudiante Vol 2
Wright Group 0076101126 / 9780076101122 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0076101126 very good ex-school softcover copy with markings, NO writing on pages Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The University of Chicago School Mathematics Project Matematicas Diarias Grado 6: Originales Para Reproduccion
Wright Group 0076101169 / 9780076101160 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0076101169 very good ex-school softcover copy with several labels, minimal edge wear, NO markings on text pages Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Loyola University, Chicago on Bbsmith.com
Loyola University, Chicago on Bookalley.com
Loyola University, Chicago on Bookcrazy.us
Loyola University, Chicago on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Loyola University, Chicago on Borgasorusbooks.com
Loyola University, Chicago on Coasbooks.com
Loyola University, Chicago on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Loyola University, Chicago on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Loyola University, Chicago on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Loyola University, Chicago on Sweepadeal.com
Loyola University, Chicago on Used-and-rare-books.com
Loyola University, Chicago on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to elsiesantiques@Gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com