Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Graham Hough Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Graham Hough A Preface to the Fairie Queene
W.W. Norton 1/1/1963 B000IMW7KQ Paperback Good 
B000IMW7KQ Good softcover, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 4.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Helen Turner; Graham Allsopp; John Baldwin Atlas of Bells (Blackwell reference)
Wiley-Blackwell 1/15/1991 0631151435 / 9780631151432 1 Hardcover Very Good 
0631151435 Very good 1990 hardcover with dustjacket, DJ has scuff marks with very slight edge wear and two small closed corner tears; book has lightly bumped corners, inside clean and no markings. LARGE BOOK Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 47.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Frank D. Graham Audels Answers on Blue Print Reading: For Mechanics and Builders
Theo. Audel 1/1/1947 B001EF28W8 Hardcover Very Good 
B001EF28W8 Very good 1947 softcover with light edge and corner wear, No writing or marking in book Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 12.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Frank Graham Audels Plumbers & Steamfitters Guide (4 Volumes)
Audels 1947 PAPERBACK Very Good 
Very good 4 volume set of 1947 printing black leather type softcovers. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Graham Serjeant Clinical Features of Sickle Cell Disease.
Amsterdam North-Holland 1974. (Clinical Studies) 1/1/1974 0720473047 / 9780720473049 Hardcover Good 
0720473047 hardcover with dustjacket in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. hospital stamp on page ends and throughout book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 36.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bernie Graham CREATURE COMFORT : Animals that Heal
Simon & Schuster 1/1/1999 0684851636 / 9780684851631 Paperback New 
0684851636 New unread softcover with light edge and corner wear from shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 9.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 William Graham Sumner FOLKWAYS a Study of the Sociological Importance of Usages, manners, Customs Mores, and Morals
Blaisdell Publishing Co 6th printing 1/1/1965 B000LIGZ6Y Sixth Printing Hardcover Good 
B000LIGZ6Y Good hardcover with no dustjacket, light edge and corner wear. Ex school library book, front end page torn out. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Frank Jr. GRAHAM Great No-Hit Games of the Major Leagues
Random House 1/1/1968 B001Y0DC00 Rpt Hardcover Very Good 
B001Y0DC00 very good First Edition 1968 pictorial hardcover bumped corners and minimal edge wear, no markings on pages, fully illustrated in black & white photographs Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Mary P. Dolciani; Robert H. Sorgenfrey; John A. Graham; David L Myers Introductory Analysis/Grade 12 (2-12700)
Houghton Mifflin College Div 2/1/1987 0395406552 / 9780395406557 Hardcover Very Good 
0395406552 Very Good pictorial hardcover with light edge and corner wear, NO writing or marking on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Ian Graham Italy (Country Files)
Smart Apple Media 7/30/2004 158340497X / 9781583404973 Library Binding New 
158340497X New unread pictorial hardcover with light edge and corner wear from store shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Graham Percy Los Musicos De Bremen (Spanish Edition)
Oceano De Mexico 3/1/2004 8482141597 / 9788482141596 Hardcover Very Good 
8482141597 Very Good condition pictorial hardcover with no dust jacket, light edge and corner wear, no writing or marking in book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 mary graham bonner mystery at lake ashburn
Lantern Press 1/1/1962 B000QNQEVA Hardcover Good 
B000QNQEVA Good 1962 ex-library pictorial hardcover with light edge and corner wear, no writing or major damage to book other than library stamps and markings.. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gene Zion / pictures by Margaret Bloy Graham No Roses for Harry!
Harper & Row 1958 Hardcover Fair 
Acceptable 1958 ex-library hardcover NO dustjacket with frayed chipped corners, soiled boards and pages with stains, blank front end page torn from spine, some edge wear, good reading copy Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Shirley GRAHAM Paul Robeson, Citizen of the World, foreword by Carl Van Doren
Jullian Messner 1/1/1948 B000GT68UG Hardcover Good 
B000GT68UG Good ex-library hardcover with no dustjacket, edge and corner wear, NO writing or marking on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Graham Pyatt; E. Thorbecke Planning Techniques for a Better Future (A WEP study)
International Labour Office 6/1/1976 9221015521 / 9789221015529 Paperback Good 
9221015521 Good 2nd impression softcover, cover little dirty and faded, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 12.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Gertrude and Mawley, Edward; Introduced and Revised by Thomas, Graham Stuart Jekyll Roses
Ayer Company 1/1/1983 B001N7LKXU First Edition. first Hardcover Very Good 
B001N7LKXU Very good hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, no writing or marking on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 10.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Thomas Graham Russia's Decline and Uncertian Recovery
Carnegie Endowment 1986 PAPERBACK Very Good 
SC in very good condition. No writing or markings in book. Cover, spine and corners are creased. Some shelf wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 9.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Ian Graham Ships (Mighty Machines)
Smart Apple Media 10/1/2006 1583409211 / 9781583409213 Library Binding New 
1583409211 New unread pictorial hardcover with light edge and corner wear from store shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 22.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Bob Graham Spirit of Hope
Mondo Publishing 9/1/1996 1572552026 / 9781572552029 Hardcover Good 
1572552026 Good ex-library hardcover with dustjacket, edge and corner wear, NO writing or marking on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Graham Greene; Paul Mccandless Squanto & The First Thanksgiving [VHS]
Rabbit Ears 11/9/1993 6304049307 VHS Tape Good 
6304049307 Good VHS in original sleeve from resource center library. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 15.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Graham Hough on 77sunsetbooks.com
Graham Hough on Abookstop.com
Graham Hough on Alliedbookcompany.com
Graham Hough on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Graham Hough on Areadershaven.com
Graham Hough on Avenuebookandco.com
Graham Hough on Blinebooks.com
Graham Hough on Bookcastle.us
Graham Hough on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Graham Hough on Booksliquidation.com
Graham Hough on C-books.co.uk
Graham Hough on Central-bookexchange.com
Graham Hough on Chapter1.co.za
Graham Hough on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Graham Hough on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Graham Hough on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Graham Hough on Deansbookstore.com
Graham Hough on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Graham Hough on Dustjacket.ca
Graham Hough on Elpinarillobooks.com
Graham Hough on Everybookintheworld.com
Graham Hough on Fatcitybookstore.com
Graham Hough on Fleamarketbooks.com
Graham Hough on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Graham Hough on Goodwillbooks.com
Graham Hough on Hammondsbooks.net
Graham Hough on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Graham Hough on Just-us-books.com
Graham Hough on Kjcactus.com
Graham Hough on Nomadestore.com
Graham Hough on Oldprintbooks.com
Graham Hough on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Graham Hough on Phatpocket.com
Graham Hough on Primrosehillbooks.com
Graham Hough on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Graham Hough on Sackofbooks.com
Graham Hough on Springystreasures.com
Graham Hough on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Graham Hough on Storbecks.com
Graham Hough on Store.bookswithapast.com
Graham Hough on Tatteredjacket.com
Graham Hough on Vagabondbooks.com
Graham Hough on Washburn-books.com
Graham Hough on Wfsandercombe.com
Graham Hough on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to elsiesantiques@Gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com