Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner A Basic Course in Genealogy Vol 1
Bookcraft 1/1/1958 B000I8TSQ6 Hardcover Good 
B000I8TSQ6 Good hardcover with worn dustjacket, edge and corner wear, NO writing or marking on text.Name and adress on inside cover page Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Smith Goldwin A History of England
Charles Scribner B000NV7T2S Good 
B000NV7T2S Good 1966 hardcover, no dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting in book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 12.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Arthur P Smith A key to worlds beyond: Telescope manual for beginning astronomers
Tasco Sales 1/1/1966 B0007FQZPM Paperback Fair 
B0007FQZPM acceptable softcover has covers with rubs and fading, creased front corner and minimal edge wear, small stain inside front, text pages great looking, NO markings Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Len Young Smith American business law in two volumes with a law supplement (Walton series)
Walton Pub. Co 1/1/1966 B0007EKMFC Good 
B0007EKMFC Hardcover books in good condition. Includes Volume one and two. 2nd edition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelfwear. previous owners name on the inside front end page of volume 2. fading on the spine covering. HEAVY BOOKS Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 35.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Edward A. Steinhau / Ray F. Smith ( Editors ) Annual Review of Entomology Volume 3 1958
Annual Reviews Inc. 1/1/1958 B000JWSI9E Hardcover Good 
B000JWSI9E Good hardcover with worn dustjacket, edge and corner wear, NO writing or marking on text. Dustjacket has hole cut in spine Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 11.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Kate Darian-Smith Australia, Antarctica, And The Pacific (Continents of the World)
World Almanac Library 7/1/2005 083685912X / 9780836859126 Library Binding New 
083685912X BRAND NEW! Book shows slight shelf wear, otherwise BRAND NEW! Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 9.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Neil Smith Barf at the Moon
Razor Records AUDIO_CD Fine 
New 1997 Audio CD in jewel case with artwork, still in shrinkwrap. Fully guaranteed. 17 tracks - Homosexual indians; mom & the rusky; midnight maniac; metalmouth; ihatechoo; sammy hagar; killed by karaoke; the messenger; think of me; shaq fu; bad chicken suit; spacecat vs. hotdog; living in a cartoon; all the girls have zits; clowns and nurses; fig newton; hot beer Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 14.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Ira L. Smith Baseball's Famous First Basemen
A. S. Barnes & Co 1/1/1956 B0007DKS2U Baseball's Famous Pl Hardcover Good 
B0007DKS2U Good hardcover with poor dust jacket, ledge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Jeff Smith Bone, Vol. 8: Treasure Hunters
Graphix 8/1/2008 0439706335 / 9780439706339 First Printing Paperback Very Good 
0439706335 Very good softcover with light edge and corner wear, No writing or marking on text Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Lawrence R. smith Caliban 9
Caliban 1/1/1990 B000KUDSPE First Thus Paperback Very Good 
B000KUDSPE Softcover very good with light edge and corner wear from store shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Philip Chadwick Foster Smith Captain Samuel Tucker (1747-1833), Continental Navy
Essex Institute 1/1/1976 0883890585 / 9780883890585 Very Good 
0883890585 Like new pictorial hardcover with light edge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 61.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Michael P. Hornsby-Smith Catholics in England 1950-2000
Continuum International Publishing Group 3/1/2000 0304705268 / 9780304705269 Hardcover New 
0304705268 Pictoral Hardcover, minor edge wear no notable damage. New book from wholesaler - never read. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Todd Aaron Smith Cow Makes a Difference (Cow Adventures)
Baker Books 3/1/2001 0801044758 / 9780801044755 Hardcover Very Good 
0801044758 Like new pictorial hardcover with light edge wear, No writing or marking on text Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 J.R Rumble; F.J Smith Database Systems in Science and Engineering
Taylor & Francis 1/1/1990 0750300485 / 9780750300483 1st Ed. Hardcover New 
0750300485 New unread pictorial hardcover with light edge wear from store shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 16.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Henry Justin Smith Deadlines,
Covici-McGee 1/1/1922 B000857VAE Hardcover Fair 
B000857VAE Good 1922 hardcover with NO dustjacket, heavy edge and corner wear, heavy foxing on title page, boards feel loose but not cracked by hinges, covers stained on edges. Title on spine very faded. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 13.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 James P. Smith; LeAnn G. Smith Divers Underwater Communications System (An Illustrated Sign Manual for Scuba Divers)
Downs Printing 1/1/1988 B004MAF9UU Spiral-bound Good 
B004MAF9UU Good 1988 spiral bound with some edge and corner wear, covers with couple light marks, inside front and title page soiled, inside pages in great condition, NO markings Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 13.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Wilbur Smith England: 2
Studio 1/1/1958 0670295965 / 9780670295968 Hardcover Good 
0670295965 Good hardcover with NO dustjacket, spine faded, edge and corner wear. No writing or marking in book. 192 photogravure plates 8 in colour. Photographed by Edwin Smith. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 12.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Philip Smith FISHES OF ILLINOIS
University of Illinois Press 11/1/1979 0252006828 / 9780252006821 Hardcover Good 
0252006828 Good ex-library hardcover with dustjacket, edge and corner wear, NO writing or marking on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Evelyn Smith Form Room Plays Junior Book - Compiled From English Literature
E P Dutton 1/1/1932 B000JJJTE0 Hardcover Fair 
B000JJJTE0 Acceptable 1932 red hardcover with NO dustjacket, edge and corner wear, some wrinkles to front board and first page. Good reading copy, Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Tevis Clyde Smith Frontier's Generation. The Pioneer History of Brown County with Sidelights on the Surrounding Territory.. An Enlarged Version of the Original Book
Author 1/1/1980 B001QY87EA Revised Edition Paperback Very Good 
B001QY87EA Very Good limited edition #576, 1980 reprint of 19.31 softcover, no writing or marking on text, some light edge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 22.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Agorabooks.net
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Allamericantextbooks.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Bestpricedbooks.net
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Booksliquidation.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Booksr4u.net
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Booksrmagic.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Borgasorusbooks.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on C-books.co.uk
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Christianbookbag.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Comoshops.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Dustwrappers.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Everybookintheworld.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Fatcitybookstore.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Goodwillbooks.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Guthriebooks.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Hammondsbooks.net
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Itembazaar.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Jrfinebooks.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Just-us-books.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Kbookscanada.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Kjcactus.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Montclairbookcenter.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Mygenealogybooks.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Nationwidetext.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Onceuponatimebooks.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Oxfordhousebooks.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Ozzbooks.com.au
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Pandy-books.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Phatpocket.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Rainydaypaperback.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Richardsonsbooks.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Rockymountaintextbook.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Russellbooks.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Rwmilitarybooks.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Sleepysidebooks.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Snowdensbooks.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Superiortextsales.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Swantradingcompany.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Thebookscouts.ca
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Theglasskey.co.uk
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
David E.; Harland, Derek; Smith, Frank Gardner on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to elsiesantiques@Gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie