Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Editor Janice Haut & yearbook staff 1975 Happenings Yearbook William M. Hadley Junior High (Illinois)
William M. Hadley Junior High School (Illinois) 1/1/1975 B004QWBEY4 Paperback Good 
B004QWBEY4 good softcover with minor edge wear, cover slightly faded, minor stain on back cover. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 13.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Editor Janice Haut & yearbook staff 1975 Happenings Yearbook William M. Hadley Junior High (Illinois)
William M. Hadley Junior High School (Illinois) 1975 PAPERBACK Good 
good softcover with minor edge wear, cover slightly faded, minor stain on back cover. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 14.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 US Army Training Center Staff 1976 United States Army Training Center Fort Dix New Jersey Yearbook
American Yearbook Company Military Division 1976 Hardcover Fair 
Illustrated yearbook of graduation of Company D, 4th Battalion from March 25, 1976. Book includes 33 1/3 RPM phonograph record with the Sounds of Basic Training. Pictorial blue hardcover no dustjacket in acceptable condition, boards with few stains and dirt marks, chipped corners and minimal edge wear, spine edge tear at top end. Top page edges with light water stains, yellowing to page edges with some crinkling to pages. Text and pictures not affected. Good reference copy with nice photos. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 19.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Editorial Staff 1984 Bradford Book of Collector's Plates
Charles Winthrope and Sons 1984 PAPERBACK Good 
Soft cover book in good condition. corners and spine are bumped and shelf wear. 392 pages with full color pictures. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 17.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Editors Staff 1987 Masters Tournament: A Golden Moment in the history of sports
Augusta National CBS CBS Sports VHS_TAPE Very Good 
Very good VHS in plastic claimshell. In very good condition. Tape plays fine. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 48.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Yearbook Staff 1991 Y's Tales Yearbook York High School Elmhurst Illinois
York Community High School, Elmhurst, Illinois B001MP7QS6 Good 
B001MP7QS6 good hardcover yearbook with some scuff marks and scratches, minimal edge wear, end pages full of writing, some writing on inside pages. Pages in nice condition. LARGE BOOK Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 19.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Students and staff 1993 Tabulae Lyons Township IL. yearbook
Tabulae High School 1993 Very Good 
Very good hardcover, large format yearbook, loads of notes and writing from students and staff included in book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 19.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Yearbook Staff 1996 Talon Yearbook Eisenhower Junior High School Hoffman Estates Illinois
Eisenhower Junior High School, Hoffman Estates, IL AUDIO_CD Good 
good hardcover yearbook with light wear, pages full of signatures and written notes, few pages with highlighting and markings. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 14.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Staff Editors 2000 Motor Domestic Engine Performance & Driveability Manual
Motor 1999 Hardcover Fine 
1882510296.3468498276 Vol 2 New unused not shrinkwrapped as plastic has ripped. This is a Lincoln Technical Institute Professional Service Trade Edition. Performance & Driveability manual 2000 General Motors Light Trucks & Vans Damiler Chrysler Corp, 1st edition Vol 2 - VERY LARGE HEAVY BOOK Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 52.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Yearbook Staff 2001 Yearbook Roosevelt Middle School River Forest Illinois
Roosevelt Middle School, River Forest, Illinois 2001 Hardcover Good 
good hardcover yearbook with lightly bumped corners, several pages with notes and signatures, some pages with edge yellowing, no major damage. Good copy. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 14.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Yearbook Staff 2002 Yearbook Roosevelt Middle School River Forest Illinois
Roosevelt Middle School, River Forest, Illinois 2002 Hardcover Good 
good hardcover yearbook with lightly bumped corners and couple edge indents, spine cocked, several pages with creased corners and couple are crinkled, edges yellowing. Several pages with notes, signatures and markings. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 14.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Yearbook Staff 2003 Yearbook Roosevelt Middle School River Forest Illinois
Roosevelt Middle School, River Forest, Illinois 2003 Hardcover Good 
good hardcover yearbook with light shelf wear and couple slight indentations, pages in nice condition several with notes and signatures. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 14.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Leaflet Missal Company Staff A Holy Card Prayer Book II: A Compilation of Saints and Holy People
Leaflet Missal Company 1/1/1992 1885845014 / 9781885845016 Hardcover Very Good 
1885845014 Very good hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, small tear on back corner of dj, no writing or marking on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 McDougal Littell Staff Algebra 1: Explorations and Applications Practice Bank
McDougal Littell 1/1/1997 0395769736 / 9780395769737 Paperback Very Good 
0395769736 Very Good softcover, no writing or marking on text, some light edge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Westvaco Staff America: An Affirmation of Faith
Westvaco 1984 Hardcover Good 
Hardcover in slipcover. Slipcover box faded and stained. Box corners chipped. Boards are soiled along edges. Light edge and corner wear on boards. Page ends at top are gold. One of front end pages has 3 raised/embossed gold symbols. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 14.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Yearbook Staff Aries 2001 Yearbook Glenbard East High School, Lombard, Illinois
Glenbard East High School, Lombard, Illinois 1/1/2001 B001GN3PZW Hardcover Very Good 
B001GN3PZW very good hardcover yearbook with light edge wear, light yellowing on page edges, no markings inside, great copy Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 17.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Yearbook Staff Around South in 180 Days Dorian Glenbard South HS Yearbook
Glenbard South 2005 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good pictorial hardcover Glen Ellyn Il yearbook Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Staff Audio CD-ROM Program and Teacher's Guide (Biology Principles&Exploration)
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1/1/2000 0030553245 / 9780030553240 Hardcover Very Good 
0030553245 Very good book of CD ROMs, 22 discs, 44 chapters, with light edge and corner wear, No writing or marking on text Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 staff Bullwinkle's Masterpiece
Western Publishing Company, Inc 1976 Hardcover Fair 
1976 Pictorial hardcover in acceptable condition. Tell-A-Tale book. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. spine is cracked and loose. couple is the pages have tears at the edges and at the spine. covers have chips at the edges. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 staff Closing the Gap For Absent Students (Glencoe Mathematics Algebra 1 and Algebra 2)
Glencoe McGraw-Hill 1/1/2005 B000KK50FU Paperback New 
B000KK50FU INCLUDES BONUS - new softcover with light shelf wear (ISBN #0078277396).. Bonus: new softcover, Guide to Daily Intervention (ISBN #0078277426) Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

SRA
 


Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Aldensbooks.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Allamericantextbooks.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Aziomedia.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Beaglebooks.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Bookcrazy.us
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Booklot.net
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Booksliquidation.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Booksr4u.net
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Borgasorusbooks.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Brendaboorbooks.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Buybookstoday.net
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Comoshops.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Enthusiastbooks.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Goodwillbooks.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Guthriebooks.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Idahojims.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Jrbooks.biz
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Just-us-books.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Kbookscanada.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Kjcactus.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Mahlerbooks.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on My-lynx-associates.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Myperfectbook.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Nationwidetext.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Pbkpalace.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Pgbbooks.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Read-a-book.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Richardsonsbooks.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Royaloakbookshop.net
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Russellbooks.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Seaoceanbooks.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Seattlebookcenter.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Springystreasures.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Superiortextsales.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Swantradingcompany.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Tenbestbooks.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Thebookscene.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Websterbookstore.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Weirdbooks.com
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Wiseowlbooks.net
Editor Janice Haut & Yearbook Staff on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to elsiesantiques@Gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com