Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Editor McDonnell Thomas P. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 editor McDonnell Thomas P. A Thomas Merton Reader
Harcourt, Brace & World 1/1/1962 B0013K8AV2 First Edition Hardcover Good 
B0013K8AV2 Good ex-library hardcover without dust jacket, light edge and corner wear, color on spine faded, library stamps and markings but solid book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Thomas M. Sennott Acheiropoeta: Not Made By Hands: The Miraculous Image of Our Lady of Guadalupe and the Holy Shroud of Turin
Ignatius Press 3/1/1999 089870734X / 9780898707342 Paperback Very Good 
089870734X Very good softcover, no writing or marking in book, light edge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Thomas W Handford Animals and birds: Stories and studies concerning their habits
Belford, Clarke & Co 1/1/1890 B0008BQZSC Fair 
B0008BQZSC Acceptable pictorial hardcover with no dustjacket, boards loose, gift inscription dated 1888, still good reading copy. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 14.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Thomas C. Cox Blacks in Topeka, Kansas: 1865-1915: A Social History
Louisiana State Univ Pr 6/1/1982 0807109754 / 9780807109755 1ST Hardcover Fine 
0807109754 Like New hardcover with dudtjacket, light edge wear from store shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 St. George R. Thomas c/o Postmaster
Crowell B000Z9QA32 Fair 
B000Z9QA32 hardcover in acceptable condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelfwear. previous owners name on front end page. spine is cocked. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Thomas R. St. George c/o Postmaster
Garden City Publishing Co. B001G26Y4C Good 
B001G26Y4C Good 1944 hardcover with fair dustjacket, edge and corner wear, no writing or major damage to book. Dustjacket has some chips and tears but is well intact. Speckled brown staining on dustjacket. Rough cut page edges. Nice illustrations. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Thomas L. Long; Emily F. Filippi Children's Catechumenate: Intermediate Level
Harcourt Religious Publishers 0159503744 / 9780159503744 PAPERBACK Good 
0159503744 good softcover with name on front, ONE PAGE with ONE comment written in ink, rest of book has NO markings, minimal edge and corner wear, still usable copy Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 27.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Thomas L. Long; Emily F. Filippi Children's Catechumenate: Upper Level
Harcourt Religion Pub 12/1/1997 0159503736 / 9780159503737 Paperback Very Good 
0159503736 Very Good softcover, no writing or marking on text, some light edge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 17.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Thomas Whaley Consignments to El Dorado: A Record of the Voyage of the Sutton by Thomas Whaley (Exposition-Banner Book)
Save Our Heritage 6/1/1972 0682474444 / 9780682474443 1st Paperback Very Good 
0682474444 Very good hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, no writing or marking on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Thomas W. Hungerford Contemporary Precalculus A Graphing Approach Instructor's Fourth Edition
Thompson 2004 0534403395 / 9780534403393 Hardcover New 
0534403395 New still sealed instructor's Edition Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Thomas Mann Death in Venice: And Seven Other Stories
Vintage 3/13/1989 0679722068 / 9780679722069 Vintage Internationa Paperback Very Good 
0679722068 Very Good softcover, no writing or marking on text, some light edge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Thomas H.; Britton, John Shepherd Edinburgh in the Nineteenth Century or Modern Athens Displayed in a Series of Views
Arno Press 1/1/1969 0405091427 / 9780405091421 Paperback Very Good 
0405091427 Very Good ex-library hardcover with taped mylar protected dustjacket. Edge and corner wear, library stamps and markings but good shape otherwise. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Thomas H. Cook Evidence of Blood
G K Hall Audio Books 1/1/1994 1560548606 / 9781560548607 Audiobook Cassette Good 
1560548606 Good ex Library set of 8 audio cassettes, unabridged read by Peter Whitman Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 26.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Thomas J. Courchene; Edwin H. Neave Financial Derivatives: Managing and Regulating Off-balance Sheet Risks (John Deutsch Institute)
Inst for Research on 6/3/1994 0889116784 / 9780889116788 Paperback New 
0889116784 BRAND NEW! Book shows slight shelf wear, otherwise BRAND NEW! Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 23.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Alan Thomas, Joanna Chataway, Marc Wuyts Finding Out Fast : Investigative Skills for Policy and Development
SAGE Publications 1998 PAPERBACK Fine 
This is a like new softcover book from The Open University Press in London. Cover has edge and corner wear from shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 48.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Thomas Gallagher Fire at Sea:The Story of the Morro Castle
Rinehart & co. B000OH7BWY Good 
B000OH7BWY hardcover with dustjacket in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelfwear. previous owners name stamp on page ends Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Thomas D. Fahey; Paul M. Insel; Walton T. Roth Fit and Well: Core Concepts and Labs in Physical Fitness and Wellness
Mayfield Pub Co 6/1/1994 1559341270 / 9781559341271 Paperback Fine 
1559341270 Like New softcover with light edge and corner wear from shelf---marked free professional copy Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Thomas Johnson Footholds
Ironwood Press 1/1/1973 B0006D16MM Good 
B0006D16MM Good softcover, light edge wear and corner bumps but no major damage to book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Thomas A. Heinz Frank Lloyd Wright's Houses
Gramercy 5/7/2002 0517219689 / 9780517219683 Hardcover New 
0517219689 New unread hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear from store shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 16.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Louis Thomas Good Children Don't Kill
Dodd, Mead B000J30MQK Good 
B000J30MQK Very good hardcover with fair dust jacket, light edge wear from shelf, Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Abookstop.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Agorabooks.net
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Alphabookworks.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Anovelideabooks.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Astleybookfarm.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Betterbookgetter.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Booknest.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Booksrmagic.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Bookwebpages.net
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Bookyahoo.net
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on C-books.co.uk
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Central-bookexchange.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Chapter1.co.za
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Christianbookbag.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Goodwillbooks.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Guthriebooks.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Hammondsbooks.net
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Helvic55.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Just-us-books.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Kjcactus.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Literaturopolis.net
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Mygenealogybooks.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Nomadestore.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Pandy-books.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Phatpocket.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Russellbooks.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Salsusbooks.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Springystreasures.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Textbookstree.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Trillionbooks.com
Editor McDonnell Thomas P. on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to elsiesantiques@Gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie