Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wm. J. Tucker Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wm. J. Tucker Astromedical Research
Pythagorean Publications Fair 
1966. Hard cover book in acceptable condition. corners and spine are bumped, creased and shelf wear. tear at the top of front cover and corner. board is a little warped. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 12.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilson Tucker Ice and Iron
NY Doubleday B000NWQELE Very Good 
B000NWQELE book club edition. hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. minimal shelf and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wm. J. Tucker Predictions From the Stars 2nd edition
Pythagorean Publications Fair 
Hardcover no dustjacket in acceptable condition. corners and spine are bumped, creased and shelf wear. spine is cocked. boards are warped. spine is fading. front cover has stain at the bottom. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 19.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 TUCKER TB, Macroeconomics for Today
South-Western, Division of Thomson Learning 12/2/2004 0324302002 / 9780324302004 4th Paperback Very Good 
0324302002 very good 2005 edition Test Bank softcover with some edge and corner wear, no markings inside pages. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 41.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 TUCKER TB, Microeconomics for Today
South-Western, Division of Thomson Learning 12/2/2004 0324301952 / 9780324301953 4th Paperback Fine 
0324301952 Like new softcover with light edge wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 32.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 TUCKER TB, Microeconomics for Today
South-Western, Division of Thomson Learning 12/2/2004 0324301952 / 9780324301953 4th Paperback Very Good 
0324301952 very good 2005 edition softcover with minimal edge and corner wear, no markings inside pages Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 17.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Jeffery Tucker The how and why of better picture taking, (The how and why series)
The Galleon publishers 1/1/1939 B00087GE78 Good 
B00087GE78 Good condition pictorial stiff softcover with no dust jacket, edge and corner wear, no writing or marking in book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 16.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

Tub
 


Wm. J. Tucker on Author-author.net
Wm. J. Tucker on Bestpricedbooks.net
Wm. J. Tucker on Bookedfull.com
Wm. J. Tucker on Booksliquidation.com
Wm. J. Tucker on Crawfordsnautical.com
Wm. J. Tucker on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wm. J. Tucker on Goodwillbooks.com
Wm. J. Tucker on Hammondsbooks.net
Wm. J. Tucker on Maplehillbooks.com
Wm. J. Tucker on Nomadestore.com
Wm. J. Tucker on Odonoghuebooks.com
Wm. J. Tucker on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Wm. J. Tucker on Oldprintbooks.com
Wm. J. Tucker on Textbookstree.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to elsiesantiques@Gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie