Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Unknown A Christmas Carol: A Pop-Up Book
Ottenheimer Publishers B000NDOO1U Good 
B000NDOO1U pop up book in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Author Unknown A Group of Papers on Medical Writing.
Parke, Davis & Company B0012N73BI Hardcover Very Good 
B0012N73BI Very good 1957 hardcover, no dust jacket as issued, light edge and corner wear, second printing, 44 pages. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 unknown Abstracts of Supreme Court Decisions Interpreting the Interstate Commerce Act by unknown by unknown
1965 Assocoation of I.C.C. Practitioners Good 
Includes 3 books - Volume 1 (2 books) and Volume 2 (1 book). HC with no DJ in good condition. corners and spine are bumped, creased and shelf wear. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 40.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 (unknown author) Atlas of Normal Anatomy
Lederle Laboratories B000J3T216 Paperback Good 
B000J3T216 Spiral bound softcover in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. stain marks on the front end pages. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Unknown Better Homes and Gardens Salad Book
Meredith B000UJFGBO Hardcover Good 
B000UJFGBO Good pictorial hardcover with no dustjacket, light edge and corner wear. No writing or marking in book. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 unknown Biographical Directory of Fellows and Members of the American Psychiatric Association
R.R. Bowker Company 1962 Hardcover Good 
HEAVY BOOK. Hardcover with no dustjacket in good condition. AS OF MAY 8,1962. EX-library reference book with normal markings and stamps. minimal shelf wear. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 35.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Unknown BIOLOGY (The Dynamics of Life, Computer Test Bank Question Manual)
NY 0028266781 / 9780028266787 PAPERBACK New 
0028266781 New softcover with light shelf wear, no writing, 3-hole punched for use in binder Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 7.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Unknown Biology Field and Laboratory Manual Teacher Edition
A Beka Book B000MD7F4E PAPERBACK Fine 
B000MD7F4E like new 1998 spiralbound Teacher edition with light shelf wear and no markings. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Unknown Books for Children 1965-1966: As Selected and Reviewed By Booklist and Subscription Books Bulletin, September 1965 Through August 1966
American Library Association B001P4UULE PAPERBACK Good 
B001P4UULE Good ex-library softcover, edge and corner wear, library stamps and markings, good solid reading copy Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 7.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 unknown Business Mathematics (Tests and Quizzes)
A Beka Book 1999 PAPERBACK Fair 
Softcover in acceptable condition. corners, covers and spine are bumped, creased and shelf wear. book appears to have been folded in half (crease in the middle). Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 12.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Author Unknown CATALOGUE OF REPRODUCTIONS OF PAINTINGS, 1860 TO 1969
Paris UNESCO B000J3SZTG Good 
B000J3SZTG Good 1969 softcover, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. Binding well intact. Pages clean, no marks or tears. Black and white pictures. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Unknown Chrysler Engine Performance Professional Technician's Seminar
Standard Motor Products B000KJ87FQ Very Good 
B000KJ87FQ Very good condition softcover, has light edge wear from store shelf.This detailed manual looks as though it was never used, just a few knicks to edges of cover from shuffling around shelves. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 21.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Unknown Classic Drama Vol II (The World's Great Classics)
Colonial Press B000NGKWXG Hardcover Fair 
B000NGKWXG Acceptable 1900 hardcover no dustjacket with bumped corners and heavy edge wear mostly on spine covering, small chip at top spine end, some pages cracked, rough cut page ends with heavy wear, tanned pages in great shape, no markings, includes few photographs with tissues Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 10.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Unknown Concrete Manual Dept. Interior 7th Ed. 1966
US Dept. Interior Bureau of Reclamation B0012B6I2K Hardcover Fair 
B0012B6I2K Acceptable leather type softcover with loose cover, good reading copy. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 9.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Unknown Easy Steps Picture Book
Unknown B000RC2G4E Paperback Good 
B000RC2G4E Good 1945 oversized linette softcover. Some edge rubs to cover but otherwise great picture book. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 9.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Unknown EL GRECO
PHAIDON PRESS B000Z7J6LW Hardcover Good 
B000Z7J6LW Good hardcover, no dustjacket, front end page clipped off, spine faded, beautiful images throughout book. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 23.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 unknown Exploration of North America
Scholastic 0439221773 / 9780439221771 Pamphlet Very Good 
0439221773 Very good softcover with light shelf wear, no markings. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Author Unknown FOLK ARTS OF NEW CHINA
Peking Foreign Languages Press B000J3VIWW Good 
B000J3VIWW Good 1954 First edition ex children's museum library hardcover with no dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, no writing or major damage to book. Ex-museum copy. Beautiful color and black and white illustrations/pictures. Pages clean. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 9.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Author Unknown Fun and Frolic Story Book
M. A. Donohue & Co. B0012MX6FQ Hardcover Fair 
B0012MX6FQ Bright Eyes Series #210; undated, gift inscription on inside front states XMAS 1931 - Acceptable pictorial cardstock cover bound with blue tape, chipped corners and worn edges, front side little faded and dirty, backside discolored and light water stain at bottom edge, blank front end page has tears around stapled area where pulling away from binding, pages heavily tanned but have no markings. Good reading copy. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 10.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Unknown Glencoe: Literature - Reading with Purpose - Course 2 - Bellringer Options Transparencies
Glencoe, McGraw-Hill B0013HUO6O Paperback Fine 
B0013HUO6O like new unused 2007 3-hole punched softcover with light shelf wear, no markings. Includes about 300 Daily Language and Selection Focus Transparencies (ISBN #0078764718) LARGE BOOK Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 29.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Unknown on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Unknown on Adventistbooks.org
Unknown on Antiquarius.com
Unknown on Archivescalifornia.com
Unknown on Athensbookcenter.net
Unknown on Aziomedia.com
Unknown on Bananafishbooks.com
Unknown on Bibliotique.us
Unknown on Bookbrothers.net
Unknown on Booksandbirds.com
Unknown on Booksbythesea.com
Unknown on Booksr4u.net
Unknown on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Unknown on Crazy4bookz.com
Unknown on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Unknown on Deerparkbookseller.com
Unknown on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Unknown on Dustjacket.ca
Unknown on Goodwillbooks.com
Unknown on Greatlakesbooks.com
Unknown on Heirloombookstore.com
Unknown on Horsebooksplus.com
Unknown on Kellerbooks.com
Unknown on Kennedyswest.net
Unknown on Laderacanyonbooks.com
Unknown on Leonsbookstore.com
Unknown on Moodybooks.com
Unknown on Mybookiejoint.com
Unknown on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Unknown on Oceanwavebooks.com
Unknown on Oldranchbooks.com
Unknown on Pennysbooks.com
Unknown on Recordking.com.au
Unknown on Resourcebooks.net
Unknown on Riversedgebooks.com
Unknown on Rogercoybooks.com
Unknown on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Unknown on Rugglesbooks.com
Unknown on Seaoceanbooks.com
Unknown on Star-dot-star.net
Unknown on Theavocadopit.com
Unknown on Thefrugallibrarian.com
Unknown on Twice-toldtales.com
Unknown on Wisestreetbooks.com
Unknown on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to elsiesantiques@Gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com