|
|
|
|
1 |
Author Unknown A Group of Papers on Medical Writing. Parke, Davis & Company 1/1/1957 B0012N73BI Hardcover Very Good B0012N73BI Very good 1957 hardcover, no dust jacket as issued, light edge and corner wear, second printing, 44 pages. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
8.08 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
(unknown author) Atlas of Normal Anatomy Lederle Laboratories 1/1/1956 B000J3T216 Paperback Good B000J3T216 Spiral bound softcover in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. stain marks on the front end pages. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
4.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Unknown Better Homes and Gardens Salad Book Meredith 1/1/1958 B000UJFGBO Hardcover Good B000UJFGBO Good pictorial hardcover with no dustjacket, light edge and corner wear. No writing or marking in book. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
unknown Business Mathematics (Tests and Quizzes) A Beka Book 1999 PAPERBACK Fair Softcover in acceptable condition. corners, covers and spine are bumped, creased and shelf wear. book appears to have been folded in half (crease in the middle). Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
12.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Author Unknown CATALOGUE OF REPRODUCTIONS OF PAINTINGS, 1860 TO 1969 Paris UNESCO 1/1/1969 B000J3SZTG 9th rev. ed Paperback Good B000J3SZTG Good 1969 softcover, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. Binding well intact. Pages clean, no marks or tears. Black and white pictures. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
9.46 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Unknown Chrysler Engine Performance Professional Technician's Seminar Standard Motor Products 1/1/1997 B000KJ87FQ Very Good B000KJ87FQ Very good condition softcover, has light edge wear from store shelf.This detailed manual looks as though it was never used, just a few knicks to edges of cover from shuffling around shelves. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
21.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Unknown Classic Drama Vol II (The World's Great Classics) Colonial Press 1/1/1900 B000NGKWXG Hardcover Fair B000NGKWXG Acceptable 1900 hardcover no dustjacket with bumped corners and heavy edge wear mostly on spine covering, small chip at top spine end, some pages cracked, rough cut page ends with heavy wear, tanned pages in great shape, no markings, includes few photographs with tissues Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Unknown Concrete Manual Dept. Interior 7th Ed. 1966 US Dept. Interior Bureau of Reclamation 1/1/1966 B0012B6I2K Hardcover Fair B0012B6I2K Acceptable leather type softcover with loose cover, good reading copy. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
9.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Unknown Easy Steps Picture Book Unknown 1/1/1945 B000RC2G4E Paperback Good B000RC2G4E Good 1945 oversized linette softcover. Some edge rubs to cover but otherwise great picture book. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
9.06 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Unknown EL GRECO PHAIDON PRESS 1/1/1938 B000Z7J6LW Hardcover Good B000Z7J6LW Good hardcover, no dustjacket, front end page clipped off, spine faded, beautiful images throughout book. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
23.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
unknown Exploration of North America Scholastic 1/1/1998 0439221773 / 9780439221771 Pamphlet Very Good 0439221773 Very good softcover with light shelf wear, no markings. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Author Unknown FOLK ARTS OF NEW CHINA Peking Foreign Languages Press 1/1/1954 B000J3VIWW 1st ed Hardcover Good B000J3VIWW Good 1954 First edition ex children's museum library hardcover with no dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, no writing or major damage to book. Ex-museum copy. Beautiful color and black and white illustrations/pictures. Pages clean. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
9.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Author Unknown Fun and Frolic Story Book M. A. Donohue & Co. 1/1/1931 B0012MX6FQ Hardcover Fair B0012MX6FQ Bright Eyes Series #210; undated, gift inscription on inside front states XMAS 1931 - Acceptable pictorial cardstock cover bound with blue tape, chipped corners and worn edges, front side little faded and dirty, backside discolored and light water stain at bottom edge, blank front end page has tears around stapled area where pulling away from binding, pages heavily tanned but have no markings. Good reading copy. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
10.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|