Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Unknown 1964 Chevrolet Shop Manual Supplement
Chevrolet Motor Division 1/1/1963 B0012PX9BO Paperback Fair 
B0012PX9BO Acceptable softcover, cover wear and grease smudges to covers but inside is good. Original factory manual number ST 30 Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Unknown A Blind Hog's Acorns [Unknown Binding]
Cloud, Inc. 1/1/1946 B000OLUT7E Fair 
B000OLUT7E Front end page signed by author - good 1946 2nd printing hardcover with acceptable dustjacket, DJ in rough shape with severe edge and corner wear, chips and tears and many rubs. Boards edges with some wear and couple slight indents with bent corner at bottom front. Couple small indents. 3 inch scratch and couple indents on DJ also shows on front board as slight indents. End papers turned brown from age and pages tanned, some page corners creased with some edges slightly creased. Pages in nice shape with no markings. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Unknown A Child's View (Harcourt Social Studies)
Houghton Mifflin School 1/31/2010 0153858826 / 9780153858826 Student Hardcover New 
0153858826 New unread pictorial hardcover. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Author Unknown A Group of Papers on Medical Writing.
Parke, Davis & Company 1/1/1957 B0012N73BI Hardcover Very Good 
B0012N73BI Very good 1957 hardcover, no dust jacket as issued, light edge and corner wear, second printing, 44 pages. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Unknown A Picnic of Two (Illustrated)
H. L. Kilner & co 1884 Hardcover Very Good 
1884 good pictoiral hardcover, minor edge wear, corners have slight fraying, inside nice with many illustrations, 63 pages,,,Also includes Heedless Harry, and Ghost in the Garret stories Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Author Unknown ATLAS OF NORMAL ANATOMY
Pearle River, NY Lederle Laboratories 1/1/1956 B000J3T216 Paperback Good 
B000J3T216 Spiral bound softcover in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. stain marks on the front end pages. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 unknown Avenues Student Anthology: Level C
Hampton Brown Co Inc 1/1/2003 0736218769 / 9780736218764 Hardcover New 
0736218769 New unread pictorial hardcover. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Unknown Better Homes & Gardens Salad Book
Better Homes & Gardens 1/1/1958 B000UJFGBO Hardcover Good 
B000UJFGBO Good pictorial hardcover with no dustjacket, light edge and corner wear. No writing or marking in book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 4.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 unknown Biographical Directory of Fellows and Members of the American Psychiatric Association
R.R. Bowker Company 1962 Hardcover Good 
HEAVY BOOK. Hardcover with no dustjacket in good condition. AS OF MAY 8,1962. EX-library reference book with normal markings and stamps. minimal shelf wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 34.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Unknown Biology Field and Laboratory Manual Teacher Edition
A Beka Book 1/1/1998 B000MD7F4E Paperback Fine 
B000MD7F4E like new 1998 spiralbound Teacher edition with light shelf wear and no markings. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Unknown Books for Children 1965-1966: As Selected and Reviewed By Booklist and Subscription Books Bulletin, September 1965 Through August 1966
American Library Association 1/1/1966 B001P4UULE Paperback Good 
B001P4UULE Good ex-library softcover, edge and corner wear, library stamps and markings, good solid reading copy Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Unknown Breakfast Dinner and Tea: Viewed Classically, Poetically, and Practically
D. Appleton & Co. 1865 Fair 
1865 Hardcover with no dustjacket, back cover almost completely separated from rest of book except for piece of twine holding it on. Partial cracked hinge on front cover. Pencil on inside covers and pen on cover page. Outside covering over spine is loose. Pages are browning and wavy. One page from contents section has separated from book. Pages in good shape. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 124.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 unknown Business Mathematics (Tests and Quizzes)
A Beka Book 1999 PAPERBACK Fair 
Softcover in acceptable condition. corners, covers and spine are bumped, creased and shelf wear. book appears to have been folded in half (crease in the middle). Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 11.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Author Unknown CATALOGUE OF REPRODUCTIONS OF PAINTINGS, 1860 TO 1969
Paris UNESCO 1/1/1969 B000J3SZTG 9th rev. ed Paperback Good 
B000J3SZTG Good 1969 softcover, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. Binding well intact. Pages clean, no marks or tears. Black and white pictures. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 7.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Unknown Choices: Custom Resources for American Government, POS 3043-Fall 2009, Political Institutions
Pearson Custom 1/1/2009 0558262473 / 9780558262471 Paperback Very Good 
0558262473 Very Good softcover, no writing or marking on text, some light edge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 25.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Unknown Chrysler Engine Performance Professional Technician's Seminar
Standard Motor Products 1/1/1997 B000KJ87FQ Very Good 
B000KJ87FQ Very good condition softcover, has light edge wear from store shelf.This detailed manual looks as though it was never used, just a few knicks to edges of cover from shuffling around shelves. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Unknown Classic Drama Vol II (The World's Great Classics)
Colonial Press 1/1/1900 B000NGKWXG Hardcover Fair 
B000NGKWXG Acceptable 1900 hardcover no dustjacket with bumped corners and heavy edge wear mostly on spine covering, small chip at top spine end, some pages cracked, rough cut page ends with heavy wear, tanned pages in great shape, no markings, includes few photographs with tissues Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 unknown Das Kreuzstitch-Buch 2
Christophorous-Verlag 3419531877 / 9783419531877 Hardcover Fine 
3419531877 Like New hardcover with no dust jacket. light edge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 19.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Unknown Easy Steps Picture Book
Unknown 1/1/1945 B000RC2G4E Paperback Good 
B000RC2G4E Good 1945 oversized linette softcover. Some edge rubs to cover but otherwise great picture book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Unknown EL GRECO
PHAIDON PRESS 1/1/1938 B000Z7J6LW Hardcover Good 
B000Z7J6LW Good hardcover, no dustjacket, front end page clipped off, spine faded, beautiful images throughout book. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 18.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Unknown on Abdbooksellers.com
Unknown on Adventistbooks.org
Unknown on Antiquarius.com
Unknown on Archivescalifornia.com
Unknown on Athensbookcenter.net
Unknown on Aziomedia.com
Unknown on Bananafishbooks.com
Unknown on Booksandbirds.com
Unknown on Booksets.com
Unknown on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Unknown on Booksr4u.net
Unknown on Chicagorare.com
Unknown on Cinemagebooks.com
Unknown on Crazy4bookz.com
Unknown on Cupboardmaker.com
Unknown on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Unknown on Drakefarmbooks.com
Unknown on Dustjacket.ca
Unknown on Dworskibooks.com
Unknown on Elpinarillobooks.com
Unknown on Eurolibros.com
Unknown on Goodwillbooks.com
Unknown on Heirloombookstore.com
Unknown on Horsebooksplus.com
Unknown on Kellerbooks.com
Unknown on Leonsbookstore.com
Unknown on Montclairbookcenter.com
Unknown on Mybookiejoint.com
Unknown on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Unknown on Nightheronbooks.com
Unknown on Oldprintbooks.com
Unknown on Resourcebooks.net
Unknown on Riversedgebooks.com
Unknown on Rogercoybooks.com
Unknown on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Unknown on Rugglesbooks.com
Unknown on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Unknown on Seaoceanbooks.com
Unknown on Star-dot-star.net
Unknown on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Unknown on Tenbestbooks.com
Unknown on Theavocadopit.com
Unknown on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Unknown on Wisestreetbooks.com
Unknown on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to elsiesantiques@Gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com