Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Jules Verne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Jules Verne 20,000 Leagues Under The Sea.
Grosset & Dunlap B000GZ3FQ0 Hardcover Good 
B000GZ3FQ0 Good 1917 hardcover, no dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting in book. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Jules Verne 20000 Leagues Under The Sea (Immortal Masterpieces of Literature)
The Spencer Press B000REA842 Hardcover Good 
B000REA842 Good hardcover with edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. Does have small chips on bottom of front board. Also The Blockade Runners in same book., Part of Immortal Masterpieces of Literature series Pages age tanned 
Price: 29.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Jules Verne A Journey to the Center of the Earth (Perma M4161)
PermaBooks B000H0Q4IA Mass Market Paperback Good 
B000H0Q4IA Good mass market paperback with edge and corner wear, cover crease, pages tanned, solid reading copy. 
Price: 2.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Jules, Verne Around the Moon:
E P Dutton 0525387048 / 9780525387046 Hardcover Good 
0525387048 Good 1970 ex-library pictorial hardcover no dustjacket, normal markings and stamps, some edge wear, inside pages in great condition 
Price: 9.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jules Verne Around the World in 80 Days
Cassell 5/1/1990 0304317691 / 9780304317691 Hardcover Very Good 
0304317691 Hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. minimal shelf and corner wear. 
Price: 6.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Jules Verne JOURNEY TO THE CENTER OF THE EARTH
Ace B000NUWN5M PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000NUWN5M #G-582 Ace softcover in very good condition, light shelf wear, tanned pages, no writing or major damage. Translated into English by Willis T. Bradley. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Verne C. Fryklund Occupational Analysis : Techniques & Procedures
The Bruce Publishing Company B0006D064Q Hardcover Very Good 
B0006D064Q Very good pictorial hardcover with No dust jacket. Light edge wear from store shelf. 
Price: 9.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mary Wollstonecraft Shelley; H. G. Wells; Jules Verne Science Fiction & Fantasy/Frankenstein/The War of the Worlds/20,000 Leagues Under the Sea (Bank Street Graphic Novels)
World Almanac Library 1/12/2007 0836879295 / 9780836879292 Library Binding New 
0836879295 New unread pictorial hardcover with slight edge wear from store shelf. 
Price: 24.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Jules Verne Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea (Caxton Edition)
Belford, Clarke and Co. B000E6JMXQ Hardcover Fair 
B000E6JMXQ Acceptable 1888 Caxton Edition Green & Black decorated boards hardcover, binding cracked but good reading copy, corners bumped, spine edges frayed. Previous owners name inside front board. 
Price: 23.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jules Verne on Eurolibros.com
Jules Verne on Midtownscholar.com
Jules Verne on Motorcitybookstore.com
Jules Verne on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Jules Verne on Oldprintbooks.com
Jules Verne on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Jules Verne on Richardsonsbooks.com
Jules Verne on Scootersbookstore.com
Jules Verne on Starrcatbooks.com
Jules Verne on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to elsiesantiques@Gmail.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.