Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Victor Greentree Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Victor Greentree 2003 Channels or... Tanya & Tommy in the Tube
COE Books and Media 2003 PAPERBACK Fine 
New unread softcover with light shelf wear and minor dirt marks on page ends. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 19.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Charles H. Connors and Victor A. Tiedjens Chemical Gardening for the Amatuer: Gardening without Soil Made Easy
William H. Wise & Co. 1941 Hardcover Very Good 
Good 1941 hardcover with no Dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, boards lightly faded and with few rubs. No major damage to book. Decorative green cloth cover, illustrated with photographs and pen drawings from Alma Wentzel Froderstrom. 255 pages in very good condition. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Marion Owen; Cindy Buck; Carol Sturgulewski; Pat Stone; Cynthia Brian Chicken Soup for the Gardener's Soul, 101 Stories to Sow Seeds of Love, Hope and Laughter (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
HCI 2/15/2001 1558748865 / 9781558748866 Paperback Very Good 
1558748865 Signed Cindy Buck with a long gift inscription on front title page by author, Nice softcover with light edge and corner wear. No major damage to book. Autograph Cindy Buck Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Victor Levant China's Foreign Policy
Red Sun Pub 1/1/1977 B000RB8DZQ Pamphlet Good 
B000RB8DZQ soft cover book in good condition. minimal shelf wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 8.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Victor S. Navasky Kennedy Justice
iUniverse 3/21/2000 1583485430 / 9781583485439 Paperback New 
1583485430 New unread softcover. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 26.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bernard; Twersky, Victor (Ed) Friedman LECTURES ON APPLICATIONS-ORIENTED MATHEMATICS.
Holden-Day, Inc. 1/1/1969 0816230447 / 9780816230440 First Hardcover Good 
0816230447 Good hardcover, no dustjacket, light edge and corner wear,no writing or marking on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Victor Hugo Les Miserables (Vol. 4, St. Denis)
National Library Company 1864 Hardcover Good 
Edition De Luxe Hardcover with no dustjacket, undated circa 1864,, Limited to 1000 Sets. Bound in 3/4 leather. Board corners chipped and edges worn, corner piece of spine covering torn. Hole in spine covering at edge of board and ends peeling away at top and bottom of spine. Boards and pages cracked at spine. Boards have faded spots. Gold on top page ends peeling off. Pages tanning and brown spots on pages. Stains on inside back board covering. Rough cut page ends. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Victor Hugo Les Miserables (Vol. 5, Jean Valjean)
National Library Company 1864 Hardcover Good 
Edition De Luxe Hardcover NO dustjacket in acceptable condition, undated circa 1864. Limited to 1000 Sets. Bound in 3/4 leather. Board corners chipped and edges worn. Spine covering torn and section is missing. Boards and pages cracked and separated at spine. Pages tanning and brown spots on pages. Stains on inside back board covering. Rough cut page ends. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Victor Hugo Les Miserables, a Novel Complete in One Volume Translated from the original French by Lascelles Wraxall and Additions by Charles E. Wilbour
M. A. Donohue & Co. 1910 Hardcover Fair 
NO DATE LISTED, circa 1910 with dated gift inscription on front end page, faded hardcover NO dustjacket, soiled spots on boards with edge wear and fraying, front hinge starting to crack, some slight stains on page ends and edges, tanned pages with few underlinings and edge tears otherwise in nice condition, illustrated with few black and white phots Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Victor Pacini My Dreams
Neysake Communications 1/1/2003 0974023302 / 9780974023304 Paperback Fine 
0974023302 Like New softcover with audio CD, no writing or marking on text, some light edge and corner wear from store shelf. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 14.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Victor Lazzaro (Illus) Poems
New York Wonder Books 1/1/1965 B000HZ9AOK Hardcover Good 
B000HZ9AOK Very good hardcover with NO dustjacket, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. Writing on top of front boards, inside clean. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Victor Croizat The Brown Water Navy: The River and Coastal War in Indo-China and Vietnam, 1948-1972
Blandford Pr 2/1/1985 0713712724 / 9780713712728 Hardcover Fine 
0713712724 Very good hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. From large private collection with several thousand books of similar interest, many added daily. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 12.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Victor Serge The Case of Comrade Tulayev
Doubleday & Company, Inc. B000Q7CJT2 Good 
B000Q7CJT2 Good hardcover with NO dustjacket, edge and corner wear, no major damage to book. Binding in good condition. Front and back cover have some scoffing. Ex-library copy. Rough cut page edges. Pages tanned, but clean, free of marks and tears. Some wear on blank page before back board due to removal of envelope sleeve. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 28.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Victor Marchetti; John D. Marks The CIA and the Cult of Intelligence
Dell Pub Co 1/1/1975 B0030HMOMW First Edition Paperback Fair 
B0030HMOMW Acceptable MMPB, would be good but pages tanned with light edge and corner wear, No writing or marking on text Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Victor Robinson The Modern Home Physician: A New Encyclopedia of Medical Knowledge: Illustrated with Two Hundred and Thrirty-two Photographs and Nearly Seven Hundred Drawings Made Expressly for This Work (1946 Red Hardcover Printing, Fifth Edition)
William H. Wise 1/1/1939 046348942X / 9780463489420 1946 Red Hardcover P Hardcover Good 
046348942X Acceptable hardcover with edge and corner wear, small tears at top spine corners, faded ocvers. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Victor Hugo The Toilers of the Sea (Modern Library Classics)
Modern Library 9/10/2002 0375761322 / 9780375761324 Paperback Very Good 
0375761322 Very good softcover with light edge and corner wear, No writing or marking on text Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Victor, Boesen They Said It Couldn't Be Done: The Incredible Story of Bill Lear. (Signed)
Doubleday & Co. 1/1/1971 B000JI7GT6 First Edition Hardcover Good 
B000JI7GT6 Good hardcover with worn dustjacket, edge and corner wear, NO writing or marking on text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Victor Appleton Tom Swift and His Airship
Grosset & Dunlap Good 
Cloth hardcover is heavily soiled in certain areas. Corners are bumped and frayed. Some shelf wear. 216 pages, illustrated. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 19.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 victor appleton Tom Swift and His Electric Runabout; Or, the Speediest Car on the Road
Grosset & Dunlap 1/1/1910 B000H5HCXG Hardcover Fair 
B000H5HCXG Acc hardcover with NO dust jacket, taped spine inside edge and corner wear, no writing or marking on text, good reading copy. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Victor,II Appleton Tom Swift and His Space Solartron #9113
Grosset & Dunlap 1/1/1958 B000K0E2M2 Hardcover Good 
B000K0E2M2 Good hardcover with edge worn dustjacket, some edge and corner wear, owners name on title page, some underlined text. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Victor Greentree on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Victor Greentree on Avenuebookandco.com
Victor Greentree on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Victor Greentree on Crawfordsnautical.com
Victor Greentree on Deansbookstore.com
Victor Greentree on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Victor Greentree on Magadhbookrus.com
Victor Greentree on Nomadestore.com
Victor Greentree on Pagemaster-books.com
Victor Greentree on Thebooksend.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to elsiesantiques@Gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com