|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Charles H. Connors and Victor A. Tiedjens Chemical Gardening for the Amatuer William H.Wise & Co. Very Good Very Good First Edition hardcover with no Dustjacket, light edge and corner wear. No major damage to book. Decorative green cloth cover, illustrated with photographs and pen drawings from Alma Wentzel Froderstrom. 255 pages in very good condition. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
50.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Victor Levant China's Foreign Policy Red Sun Pub 1/1/1977 B000RB8DZQ Pamphlet Good B000RB8DZQ soft cover book in good condition. minimal shelf wear. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Victor John Maynard Keynes Father Of Modern Economics Samhar Press 1/1/1972 B000SEN32U Hardcover Good B000SEN32U Good condition ex-library pictorial hardcover with no dust jacket, light edge and corner wear, Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
7.37 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hugo Victor Les Miserables International Collectors Library B000LY4EES Hardcover Very Good B000LY4EES Very good pictorial hardcover with No dust jacket. Light edge wear from store shelf. Abridged version for modern reading. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
4.01 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Victor Hugo Les Miserables (Vol. 4, St. Denis) National Library Company Hardcover Good Edition De Luxe Hardcover with no dustjacket. Limited to 1000 Sets. Bound in 3/4 leather. Board corners chipped and edges worn. Hole in spine covering at edge of board and ends peeling away at top and bottom of spine. Boards and pages cracked at spine. Boards have faded spots. Gold on top page ends peeling off. Pages tanning and brown spots on pages. Stains on inside back board covering. Rough cut page ends. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
30.34 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Victor Hugo Les Miserables (Vol. 5, Jean Valjean) National Library Company Hardcover Good Edition De Luxe Hardcover. Limited to 1000 Sets. Bound in 3/4 leather. Board corners chipped and edges worn. Spine covering torn and section is missing. Boards and pages cracked and separated at spine. Pages tanning and brown spots on pages. Stains on inside back board covering. Rough cut page ends. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
25.27 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Victor Hugo Les Miserables , in Two Volumes, Volume 1: Fantine Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1/1/1887 B0013FGA5A Leather Bound Fair B0013FGA5A Volume 1 Acceptable 1887 leather softcover, heavy edge and corner wear. Front cover separated - loose. Binding well intact. Pages clean and unmarked. Readable. Spine worn. Cover edges frayed heavily. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
9.38 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Victor Serge The Case of Comrade Tulayev Doubleday & Company, Inc. B000Q7CJT2 Good B000Q7CJT2 Good hardcover with NO dustjacket, edge and corner wear, no major damage to book. Binding in good condition. Front and back cover have some scoffing. Ex-library copy. Rough cut page edges. Pages tanned, but clean, free of marks and tears. Some wear on blank page before back board due to removal of envelope sleeve. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
30.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Victor C. Durham The Submarine Boys Trial Trip Saalfield Hardcover Fair Hardcover with dustjacket in acceptable condition, shelfwear and edgewear, bumped spine and corners, dj has several tears, writing on inside front page. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
10.08 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Victor Villasenor Thirteen Senses: A Memoir Harper Perennial 9/3/2002 0060935677 / 9780060935672 Paperback Very Good 0060935677 Very good high school ex-library softcover with light edge and corner wear, library stamps and pocket. Cover laminated to eliminate wear. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Victor Appleton Tom Swift and His Airship Grosset & Dunlap Good Cloth hardcover is heavily soiled in certain areas. Corners are bumped and frayed. Some shelf wear. 216 pages, illustrated. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Victor II Appleton TOM SWIFT and His Megascope Space Prober GROSSET & DUNLAP 1/1/1962 900119964X / 9789001199647 First Edition Hardcover Good 900119964X Good pictorial hardcover with edge and corner wear, bumps and rubs on corners Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|