Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Victor Greentree Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Victor Greentree 2003 Channels or... Tanya & Tommy in the Tube
COE Books and Media 2003 PAPERBACK Fine 
New unread softcover with light shelf wear and minor dirt marks on page ends. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 20.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Charles H. Connors and Victor A. Tiedjens Chemical Gardening for the Amatuer
William H.Wise & Co. Very Good 
Very Good First Edition hardcover with no Dustjacket, light edge and corner wear. No major damage to book. Decorative green cloth cover, illustrated with photographs and pen drawings from Alma Wentzel Froderstrom. 255 pages in very good condition. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 50.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Marion Owen; Cindy Buck; Carol Sturgulewski; Pat Stone; Cynthia Brian Chicken Soup for the Gardener's Soul, 101 Stories to Sow Seeds of Love, Hope and Laughter (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
HCI 2/15/2001 1558748865 / 9781558748866 Paperback Very Good 
1558748865 Signed Cindy Buck with a long gift inscription on front title page by author, Nice softcover with light edge and corner wear. No major damage to book. Autograph Cindy Buck Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Victor Levant China's Foreign Policy
Red Sun Pub 1/1/1977 B000RB8DZQ Pamphlet Good 
B000RB8DZQ soft cover book in good condition. minimal shelf wear. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Victor Hugo Cosette et Marius (Alternative Graded French Readers)
Imprint unknown 12/1/1945 066926427X / 9780669264272 Paperback Good 
066926427X Good 1945 stapled softcover booklet, light edge and corner wear but no major damage to book. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 10.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Victor M. Parachin Daily Strength for Daily Needs: One Year of Biblical Inspirations
Liguori Publications 7/29/1998 0764802348 / 9780764802348 1st Paperback New 
0764802348 New unread softcover with light edge and corner wear from shelf. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Victor John Maynard Keynes Father Of Modern Economics
Samhar Press 1/1/1972 B000SEN32U Hardcover Good 
B000SEN32U Good condition ex-library pictorial hardcover with no dust jacket, light edge and corner wear, Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 7.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hugo Victor Les Miserables
International Collectors Library B000LY4EES Hardcover Very Good 
B000LY4EES Very good pictorial hardcover with No dust jacket. Light edge wear from store shelf. Abridged version for modern reading. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 4.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Victor Hugo Les Miserables (Vol. 4, St. Denis)
National Library Company Hardcover Good 
Edition De Luxe Hardcover with no dustjacket. Limited to 1000 Sets. Bound in 3/4 leather. Board corners chipped and edges worn. Hole in spine covering at edge of board and ends peeling away at top and bottom of spine. Boards and pages cracked at spine. Boards have faded spots. Gold on top page ends peeling off. Pages tanning and brown spots on pages. Stains on inside back board covering. Rough cut page ends. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 30.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Victor Hugo Les Miserables (Vol. 5, Jean Valjean)
National Library Company Hardcover Good 
Edition De Luxe Hardcover. Limited to 1000 Sets. Bound in 3/4 leather. Board corners chipped and edges worn. Spine covering torn and section is missing. Boards and pages cracked and separated at spine. Pages tanning and brown spots on pages. Stains on inside back board covering. Rough cut page ends. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 25.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Victor Hugo Les Miserables , in Two Volumes, Volume 1: Fantine
Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1/1/1887 B0013FGA5A Leather Bound Fair 
B0013FGA5A Volume 1 Acceptable 1887 leather softcover, heavy edge and corner wear. Front cover separated - loose. Binding well intact. Pages clean and unmarked. Readable. Spine worn. Cover edges frayed heavily. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 9.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Victor Anderson Pragmatic Theology: Negotiating the Intersections of an American Philosophy of Religion and Public Theology (Suny Series, Religion and American Public Life)
State University of New York Press 3/1/1998 0791436381 / 9780791436387 Paperback New 
0791436381 New unread soft cover, has light edge wear from store shelf. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 8.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Victor Croizat The Brown Water Navy: The River and Coastal War in Indo-China and Vietnam, 1948-1972
Blandford Pr 2/1/1985 0713712724 / 9780713712728 Hardcover Fine 
0713712724 Very good hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. From large private collection with several thousand books of similar interest, many added daily. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Victor Serge The Case of Comrade Tulayev
Doubleday & Company, Inc. B000Q7CJT2 Good 
B000Q7CJT2 Good hardcover with NO dustjacket, edge and corner wear, no major damage to book. Binding in good condition. Front and back cover have some scoffing. Ex-library copy. Rough cut page edges. Pages tanned, but clean, free of marks and tears. Some wear on blank page before back board due to removal of envelope sleeve. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 30.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Victor Gruen The Heart of Our Cities : The Urban Crisis, Diagnosis and Cure
Simon and Schuster 1/1/1964 B0006BLXLI 1st Hardcover Good 
B0006BLXLI Good ex-library hardcover with light edge and corner wear, library stamps and pocket, dj in mylar protector. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 5.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Victor Hugo The Hunchback of Notre Dame (Graphic Classics (Cloth))
Barron's Educational Series 1/5/2007 0764159798 / 9780764159794 Hardcover New 
0764159798 New unread pictorial hardcover with light edge and corner wear from store shelf. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Victor C. Durham The Submarine Boys Trial Trip
Saalfield Hardcover Fair 
Hardcover with dustjacket in acceptable condition, shelfwear and edgewear, bumped spine and corners, dj has several tears, writing on inside front page. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 10.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Victor Villasenor Thirteen Senses: A Memoir
Harper Perennial 9/3/2002 0060935677 / 9780060935672 Paperback Very Good 
0060935677 Very good high school ex-library softcover with light edge and corner wear, library stamps and pocket. Cover laminated to eliminate wear. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Victor Appleton Tom Swift and His Airship
Grosset & Dunlap Good 
Cloth hardcover is heavily soiled in certain areas. Corners are bumped and frayed. Some shelf wear. 216 pages, illustrated. Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Victor II Appleton TOM SWIFT and His Megascope Space Prober
GROSSET & DUNLAP 1/1/1962 900119964X / 9789001199647 First Edition Hardcover Good 
900119964X Good pictorial hardcover with edge and corner wear, bumps and rubs on corners Larger textbooks that do not fit in flat rate Priority Envelope will require additional postage of $5.00 to ship Priority Box. 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Victor Greentree on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Victor Greentree on Aziomedia.com
Victor Greentree on Coasbooks.com
Victor Greentree on Crawfordsnautical.com
Victor Greentree on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Victor Greentree on Heroicimage.com
Victor Greentree on Kellybooks.net
Victor Greentree on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Victor Greentree on Starrcatbooks.com
Victor Greentree on Thebooksend.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to elsiesantiques@Gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com