Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Ellen Gould Harmon White Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ellen Gould Harmon White Cosmic Conflict: Good and Evil Wage War for Planet Earth
Shelter Publications 0828002118 / 9780828002110 Good 
0828002118 Good MMPB, edge and corner wear, no writing or major damage. Cover, spine and corners creased. Cover lightly soiled, covering has rubs. 
Price: 2.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ethel White FEAR STALKS THE VILLAGE
Paperback B001644E38 PAPERBACK Very Good 
B001644E38 Very good mass market paperback with light edge wear. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Robb White Flight deck
Doubleday B0007E3TTI Hardcover Good 
B0007E3TTI Good ex-library hardcover no dustjacket, edge and corner wear, no writing or major damage to book other than library stamps and markings.. 
Price: 36.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 L. Michael White From Jesus to Christianity: How Four Generations of Visionaries & Storytellers Created the New Testament and Christian Faith
HarperOne 0060526556 / 9780060526559 Hardcover New 
0060526556 New unread hardcover with dustjacket. Light edge wear from store shelf. 
Price: 9.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Alma White Gospel truth,
Pillar of Fire B0007FFVUW Good 
B0007FFVUW Very nice hardcover missing dust jacket, minor edge wear no notable damage, owners name on front end page 
Price: 19.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Black and White World Life Explodes
Blonde Vinyl Records 730797034925 Audio CD Good 
730797034925 Good CD in jewel box with original artwork, some light scratches to CD and Jewel box but guaranteed to play fine. Track list: 1992 release on Blonde Vinyl Records. Track list: 1. Look In Me 2. Old Man Song 3. I Don't Wanna Lose You 4. Ruby Goes To Heaven 5. Real 6. Bring Back The Beautiful 7. Where Will I Go Tomorrow? 8. Black Times 9. Push 10. I Think I'm Losin' 11. Left Of The World 12. Ruby Goes To Heaven (Chrissy's Mix) 13. Too Young To Be Sad 14. Solutions 15. Good Bye 
Price: 2.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Terry White Lost Worlds: Romance of Archaeology
Random House B000NX9JJM Hardcover Fair 
B000NX9JJM hardcover with dust jacket in acceptable condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. previous owners name plate on front end page. some tanning on a few of the pages. dustjacket has creases and tears. 
Price: 2.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William C. Ackermann, Gilbert F. White, E.B. Worthington Man-made lakes, their problems and environmental effects
American Geophysical Union Very Good 
Good hardcover with NO dustjacket ,with light edge and corner wear, pages starting to tan, spine nice and tight. Large heavy book. 
Price: 29.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 William Allen White Masks in a Pageant
MacMillan Co. B000NXGRBA Hardcover Good 
B000NXGRBA Good hardcover with NO dustjacket, edge and corner wear, , no major damage to book. 
Price: 27.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 John White Chadwick; Annie Hathaway Chadwick Out of the Heart: Poems for Lovers, Young and Old
Boston Joseph Knight Co. B001DB2W38 Fair 
B001DB2W38 Acceptable 1891 hardcover with NO dustjacket, corners chipped and edges worn, spine cocked and stained, Slight fraying at both spine ends. Beautiful cover combination of gold embossed board and floral print though faded and ome fox spotting. Binding well intact. Pages lightly tanned with a little foxing, some pages cracked. No marks on pages. Good reading copy. 
Price: 13.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jason Waldron, Gary Turner, Brenton White Progressive Classical Guitar for Beginner to Intermediate Students
Grand Offset Printing Co Good 
Good condition softcover, has light edge wear from store shelf. 103 pages. 
Price: 8.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ethel Lina White Sinister Light (Original Title: Put Out The Light, Paperback Library Edition)
Harper & Rowe, Publishers, Inc. B000OIY0P4 Paperback Good 
B000OIY0P4 1966 MMPB softcover, minor edge wear, slight spine creases overall nice condition 
Price: 29.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Margaret Rose White Florence Martin Songs Children Sing
Hall & McCreary Company B000IW7QX4 Paperback Fair 
B000IW7QX4 soft cover book in acceptable condition. corners, covers and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. wear on covers. tears at the edges of the spine. 
Price: 2.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Mrs. E. G. White Testimonies for The Church (Volume 5 Nos. 31-33)
Pacific Press Publishing Association B000VDZHMW Hardcover Fair 
B000VDZHMW Hardcover in acceptable condition. corners and spine edges are bumped and creased. shelf wear. 
Price: 15.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 E G White Testimonies for the Church Volume Seven No 35
Pacific Press Publishing Association B000NPXA18 Hardcover Good 
B000NPXA18 hardcover in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. smudge and dirt marks on few of the pages. first couple pages have creases. 
Price: 68.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Leonard White The Civil Service in the Modern State
The University of Chicago B000ULJO56 Hardcover Good 
B000ULJO56 1930 hardcover no dust jacket, edges worn, ex-library usual markings, cover faded and 2 inch tear at top of a front end page, acceptable reading copy 
Price: 8.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Ellen G. White The Desire of Ages, the Conflict of the Ages Illustrated in the Life of Christ
Southern Publishing B000L2YRTM Hardcover Good 
B000L2YRTM Good 1964 pictorial hardcover, no dustjacket, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting in book. 
Price: 8.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Robin C. A. White The English Legal System in Action: The Administration of Justice
Oxford University Press, USA 4/15/1999 0198764944 / 9780198764946 Hardcover Good 
0198764944 hardcover in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. front cover is bent back and creased. pages are nice and clean 
Price: 14.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Bruce Nash; Allan Zullo; George White The Hole Truth: Inside the Ropes of the Pga Tour
Andrews Mcmeel Pub 0836270290 / 9780836270297 Good 
0836270290 soft cover book in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. 
Price: 2.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Stewart Edward White. The Magic Forest.
Macmillan (New York and London 1903) "Set up, electrotyped, and published October 1903." B000PSA3PO Hardcover Fair 
B000PSA3PO Good 1903 pictorial hardcover, rated acceptable as a few pages are loose inside by binding but none missing, no writing or highlighting in book, light scuffs to cover and corners. and edges. 
Price: 14.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ellen Gould Harmon White on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Abookstop.com
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Amplebooks.com
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Aziomedia.com
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Bestbargainbook.com
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Comoshops.com
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Crawfordsnautical.com
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Funstons.net
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Hammondsbooks.net
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Heroicimage.com
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Jandabooks.co.uk
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Madelinewest.biz
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Oldprintbooks.com
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Orphanedbooks.com
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Richardsonsbooks.com
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Seaoceanbooks.com
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Springystreasures.com
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Thereandbackagainbooks.com
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Vagabondbooks.com
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Vintage-books.com
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to elsiesantiques@Gmail.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.