Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com)

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Woody Wolfe & Friends Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Woody Wolfe & Friends In My Mind's Eye
Heart to Hand Publishing 1/1/2004 829757671826 Audio CD New 
829757671826 new sealed CD in factory cardboard sleeve. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wolfe Irving MUSIC ACROSS OUR COUNTRY
1959 Follett Pub Co B0012CRPS0 Good 
B0012CRPS0 hardcover 1959 in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. black mark on the inside front cover at the top corner along with stamp. some frayed edges at the spine. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 9.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lawrence Wolfe Sabotage: What is Happening in Europe?
Nicholson and Watson 1942 Good 
Hardcover with dustjacket, Dj has multiple small tears and is soiled. Sticker with price in corner. Pages are clean.book is clean and has solid binding. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 21.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John G. And Halley Wolfe Frayne Sound Recording, Elements of
John Wiley & Sons B000X9RD7Q Hardcover Good 
B000X9RD7Q Good hardcover with NO DJ, edge and corner wear, no writing or marking on text, good solid reading copy Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tom Wolfe The Electric Koolaid Acid Test By Tom Wolfe (The Electric Kool-aid Acid Test)
Bantam books, inc B005G89K20 Good 
B005G89K20 Good 14th printing 1972 MMPB softcover, no writing or marking on text, some light edge and corner wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gene Wolfe & Ramsey Campbell Weird Tale
Terminus Publishing 1988 Hardcover Good 
65th Anniversary Issue. Spring 1988. SC in good condition. Cover, spine and corners are bumped, creased and some shelf wear. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 6.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Wolfe Writer's Choice, Grade 7, Teacher's Wraparound Edition
Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Pub. 1/1/2005 0078298083 / 9780078298080 Hardcover New 
0078298083 New unread pictorial hardcover. Most items shipped within 24 hours. Thank You 
Price: 23.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Woody Wolfe & Friends on Allamericantextbooks.com
Woody Wolfe & Friends on Alphabookworks.com
Woody Wolfe & Friends on Booksets.com
Woody Wolfe & Friends on Comoshops.com
Woody Wolfe & Friends on Crawfordsnautical.com
Woody Wolfe & Friends on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Woody Wolfe & Friends on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Woody Wolfe & Friends on Hammondsbooks.net
Woody Wolfe & Friends on Manorfarmbooks.com
Woody Wolfe & Friends on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Woody Wolfe & Friends on Penngrovebooks.com
Woody Wolfe & Friends on Russellbooks.com
Woody Wolfe & Friends on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Woody Wolfe & Friends on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Woody Wolfe & Friends on Superiortextsales.com
Woody Wolfe & Friends on Villagebookmarket.com
Woody Wolfe & Friends on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Woody Wolfe & Friends on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to elsiesantiques@Gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie