Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com) Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Erle Gardner listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Erle Stanley Gardner  Dead Men's Letters
Carroll & Graf Pub Hardcover Fine
0881845795 HC with DJ minor shelf wear no notable damage
Price: 7.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Erle Stanley Gardner  Murder Up My Sleeve
World Publishing Co. 1944 Good
Dj has rubs, small tears, corner wear and is soiled. Corners bumped and rubbed. Inside front cover has ink writing. Pages are browning and wavy.
Price: 7.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Erle Stanley Gardner  The Case of teh Angry Mourner
Walter J. Black Fair
HC with no DJ. stain on front cover. corners and spine are bumped, creased and shelf wear. tears at top and bottom of spine. pages are starting to yellow.
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Erle Stanley Gardner  The case of the howling dog
W. Morrow and Company Good
B0006AMI5O 1934 Triangle Books edition HC with tattered DJ, pages slightly tanning.
Price: 7.91 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Erle Stanley Gardner  The case of the sleepwalker's niece
World Pub. Co Good
B00087RURQ 1946HC with very worn and tattered dj, pages brittle a few small tears.
Price: 1.75 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Erle Stanley Gardner  The Case of the Smoking Chimney
International Readers League 1943 Hardcover Good
good hardcover with no dustjacket, boards with a little dirty and few stains, chipped corners, worn edges, spine cocked and loose, boards and pages cracked at spine. Few pages with edge wear and small tears.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Erle Stanley Gardner  The case of the stuttering bishop
World Pub Good
B00086MI38 1946 Hardcover with tattered dustjacket, book nice with slight fraying on one corner, pages tanning and dj is very torn and tattered
Price: 16.47 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Erle Stanley Gardner  The case of the sulky girl (Triangle Books) (Triangle Books)
The Blakiston Co Fair
B00085K8WM 1945 HC with very tattered dj, edges worn and faded on book but inside nice light tanning of pages. DJ is very rough and tattered
Price: 4.25 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Erle Stanley Gardner  The Case of the Turning Tide
Grosset and Dunlap 1941 Good
Hardcover. Ex-library book with usual library markings. Cover is soiled and stained. Paragraph about book glued to inside cover page. Pages are browning, but in good shape.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Erle Stanley Gardner  The D.A. Holds A Candle
World Publishing Co. 1944 Good
DJ has wear, small tears and soiled. Corners worn. Pages are wavy.
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. erle Stanley Gardner  This is Murder
Triangle Books 1943 Good
Good hardcover without dustjacket. Slight edge and shelf wear.Slight yellowing due to aging
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Erich SegalErma Bombeck >>>


Try these sites for other Erle Gardner Listings

Rileybooks.co.uk
Vintagebooks.com.au
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Journeybooksonline.com
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Bookembooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Frugalbooks.com
Neilgmarshallbooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Cinemagebooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Bookbin.net
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Booksaletoday.net
Easychairbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Basementbooks.biz
Bookbrothers.net
Astleybookfarm.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Ptpbooks.com
Concharbooks.co.uk
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Bookarc.com.au
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Poppsbookshop.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Horsebooksplus.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions