Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com) Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Henry Longfellow listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Henry Longfellow  Best Loved Poems
Peoples Book Club Good
Hc no dj, good condition. minimal shelfwear. bumped and frayed spine and corners. lightly soiled covers. No writing or markings in book.
Price: 7.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Henry Longfellow  The Courtship of Miles Standish:Elizabeth
Houghton Mifflin Company Hardcover Fair
1888. Pictorial HC in acceptable condition. corners and spine are bumped, creased and shelf wear. boards have some fading and dirt marks. previous owners name on front end page.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Henry Wadsworth Longfellow  Evangeline The Golden Legend The Courtship of Miles Standish
A. L. Burt Company 1845 Hardcover Good
Hardcover, Front and back boards soiled and chipped at corners, spine frayed and separated from binding at top, uncut page ends, front and back boards and several pages cracked and loose, pages tanning,, good reading copy
Price: 49.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Henry Wadsworth Longfellow  The Complete Poetical Works of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow
Houghton, Mifflin and Co. 1898 Good
Hardcover without Dj. Cover slightly soiled and has rubs. Corners worn. Hinge crack. Pages browning on edges, but in good shape.
Price: 12.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Henry Wadsworth Longfellow  The Song of Hiawatha
Hurst and Company Hardcover Fair
Date unknown - Pictorial HC in acceptable condition. corners and spine are bumped, creased and shelf wear. pages are yellowing. owners name stamped and hand written on front end page, title page and back page. Previous owner wrote Dec. 28, 1909 on inside front board.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Henry JamesHenry Van Dyke >>>


Try these sites for other Henry Longfellow Listings

Northwestbooks.net
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Dustjacket.ca
Gtbookshelf.com
Bookembooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Moodybooks.com
Thebookhound.net
Greatlakesbooks.com
Rugglesbooks.com
Bookbin.net
Aziomedia.com
Bookcollector.net
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Darkwoodbooks.com
Athensbookcenter.com
Hurleybooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Thebookhive.net
Chozenbooks.com
Basementbooks.biz
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Jackdawbooks.com
Ptpbooks.com
Dromanabooks.com.au
Concharbooks.co.uk
Robinsrarebooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Bookarc.com.au
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Booksofyesteryear.com
95bellstreet.com
Bythebooklc.com
Wisestreetbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Coverdalebooks.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions