Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com) Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Nathaniel Hawthorne listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Nathaniel Hawthorne; Leo Marx  The Scarlet Letter
Signet Classics PAPERBACK Good
0451525221 Nice MMPB softcover with light edge and corner wear. No major damage to book.
Price: 0.59 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Nathaniel Hawthorne  Grandfather's Chair
McLoughlin Brothers Fair
Cover very worn. Corners bent and worn. Ink and colored pencil on cover page. Cover page has rip. Pages soiled and water stained. Acceptable reading copy.
Price: 12.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Nathaniel Hawthorne  House of Seven Gables
London Macmillan 1918 Cloth Good No Jacket
Brown cloth with gold lettering, corners bumped and lightly frayed, pages browned but not brittle, strong binding. This is the reprint in December 1917. Brown spot on center side edge of first few pages.
Price: 400.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Nathaniel Hawthorne  Scarlet Letter
Scholastic Paperbacks PAPERBACK Good
0590090755 Good MMPB, edge and corner wear, no writing or major damage.
Price: 0.59 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Nathaniel Hawthorne  Tanglewood Tales
The Saalfield Publishing 1930 Hardcover WITH DUSTJACKET Good
Good hardcover with dj, edge and corner wear, several creases and tears with small edge pieces torn off. DJ soiled, numerous brown spots on page ends and some spots on pages. Board corners chipped and some edge wear. Pages tanning. Boards and pages cracked at spine. Previous owner's name written on front end page.
Price: 12.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Nathaniel Hawthorne  The House of the Seven Gables
The Reader's Digest Association Good
Pictorial HC with no DJ in good condition. corners and spine are bumped/creased. some shelf wear. couple small dirt marks on front and back covers.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Nathaniel Hawthorne  The House of the Seven Gables
Houghton, Mifflin and Co. 1913 Good
Hardcover without Dj as issued. Cover and Corners bumped and worn. Ink writing on cover page. Pages in good condition.
Price: 9.99 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Nathaniel Hawthorne  The Scarlet Letter (Dover Thrift Editions)
Dover Publications 5/2/1994 Paperback Good
0486280489 Softcover in good condition, light wear on corners and edges, covers creased,
Price: 1.59 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Nathaniel Hawthorne; Afterword by Murray Krieger - Signet Classic  The Marble Faun or the Romance of Monte Beni
Signet Classics PAPERBACK Good
B000FBUCX4 1961 Good MMPB softcover with edge and corner wear, scuff marks and rubs. Cover and spine creases. Pages tanning and have underlining, markings and notations. Previous owners name on title page.
Price: 3.98 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Nathaniel Hawthorne; Michael Davitt Bell  The House of the Seven Gables (The World's Classics)
Oxford University Press, USA PAPERBACK Good
0192826786 Good MMPB softcover with light edge and corner wear. No major damage to book.
Price: 0.59 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Nancy RosenbergNational Geographic >>>


Try these sites for other Nathaniel Hawthorne Listings

Northwestbooks.net
Rileybooks.co.uk
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Textsearch.biz
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Thebookhound.net
Greatdealbooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Bookbin.net
Kingfisherbookshop.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookcollector.net
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Darkwoodbooks.com
Pennysbooks.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Hurleybooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Booksbythesea.com
Star-dot-star.net
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Laderacanyonbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Jackdawbooks.com
Thebookjunction.com
Abookisawonderfulthing.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions