Peter David listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
David Bonavia; the editors of Time-Life Books; Peter John Griffiths; of Time-Life Books; Peter John Griffiths Peking (The Great Cities) Time Life UK PAPERBACK Very Good 0705404919 HC with no DJ, very good condition. No writings or markings in book. Light edge and corner wear. HEAVY BOOK Price: 8.02 USD
David Peter Lawrence Rediscovering God With Transcendental Argument : A Contemporary Interpretation of Monistic Kashmiri Saiva Philosophy (Suny Series) Albany, NY, U.S.A. State University of New York Press 1999 Trade Paperback Fine 0791440583 Book is new, may have slight edge wear or soil from being on the shelf.. Price: 7.68 USD
Mark Siegler; Peter A. Singer; David L. Schiedermayer Medical Ethics: An Annotated Bibliography Amer College of Physicians PAPERBACK Good 094312610X Sofcover Book in good condition has some light shelf wear, corner is creased. Price: 9.90 USD
Peter Collier; David Horowitz The Fords: An American Epic Summit Books Hardcover Very Good 0671540939 Hardcover book no dustjacket, light shelf wear Price: 2.49 USD
Peter Collier; David Horowitz The Kennedys: An American Drama Warner Books Inc PAPERBACK Very Good 0446357383 Good MMPB, light edge and corner wear, no major damage to book. Price: 0.59 USD
Peter David A ROCK AND A HARD PLACE:STAR TREK NEXT GENERATION #10 (Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered)) New York, NY, U.S.A. Star Trek 1990 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 0671693646 Book in good condition, no spine or cover flaws. Price: 1.49 USD
Peter David End Game (Star Trek New Frontier, No 4) Star Trek MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 067101398X MMPB softcover, minor shelf wear overall nice no notable damage Price: 0.59 USD
Peter David IMZADI: STAR TREK, NEXT GENERATION (Star Trek the Next Generation) Star Trek Hardcover Very Good 0671791974 HC with DJ, very good condition. Minimal shelf wear. First Edition. Price: 1.49 USD
Peter David Line of Fire (Star Trek: The Next Generation - Starfleet Academy, Book 2) Aladdin PAPERBACK Fine 0671870858 Like new SC, new book from wholesaler, has some rubs and edge wear from shelf. Price: 6.48 USD
Peter David Q-In-Law (Star Trek The Next Generation, No 18) Star Trek PAPERBACK Very Good 0671733893 MMPB softcover, minor shelf wear overall nice no notable damage Price: 0.59 USD
Peter David Q-Squared (Star Trek: The Next Generation) Star Trek PAPERBACK Very Good 0671891510 Very Good MMPB softcover with minimal edge and corner wear. Price: 1.59 USD
Peter David Spider-Man Del Rey MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0345450051 MMPB in very good condition. May have edge wear from store shelf. Price: 0.59 USD
Peter David The Siege (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 2) New York, NY, U.S.A. Star Trek 1993 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 0671870831 Mass market paperback in very good condition. No creases to covers or spine, almost like new except minor edge rubs. Price: 1.49 USD
Peter David Vendetta: The Giant Novel (Star Trek the Next Generation) Star Trek PAPERBACK Good 0671741454 Mass market paper back in good condition. corners and spine are creased. shelf wear. Price: 1.49 USD
Photographs by David & Peter Turnley Beijing Spring ASIA 2000 Hong Kong 1989 SOFTCOVER Very Good Text by Melinda Liu, Introduction by Orville Schell - very good softcover with light edge and corner wear, cover with scuff marks and scratches. 175 pages, clean pages, binding tight. OVERSIZED HEAVY BOOK Price: 10.00 USD