Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com) Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Peter David listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. David Bonavia; the editors of Time-Life Books; Peter John Griffiths; of Time-Life Books; Peter John Griffiths  Peking (The Great Cities)
Time Life UK PAPERBACK Very Good
0705404919 HC with no DJ, very good condition. No writings or markings in book. Light edge and corner wear. HEAVY BOOK
Price: 8.02 USD
See Full
Description
 2. David Peter Lawrence  Rediscovering God With Transcendental Argument : A Contemporary Interpretation of Monistic Kashmiri Saiva Philosophy (Suny Series)
Albany, NY, U.S.A. State University of New York Press 1999 Trade Paperback Fine
0791440583 Book is new, may have slight edge wear or soil from being on the shelf..
Price: 7.68 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Mark Siegler; Peter A. Singer; David L. Schiedermayer  Medical Ethics: An Annotated Bibliography
Amer College of Physicians PAPERBACK Good
094312610X Sofcover Book in good condition has some light shelf wear, corner is creased.
Price: 9.90 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Peter David  Psi-Man 03: Main Street D.O.A. (Psi-Man)
Ace PAPERBACK Very Good
0441007171 MMPB softcover no notable damage
Price: 0.59 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Peter Collier; David Horowitz  The Fords: An American Epic
Summit Books Hardcover Very Good
0671540939 Hardcover book no dustjacket, light shelf wear
Price: 2.49 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Peter Collier; David Horowitz  The Kennedys: An American Drama
Warner Books Inc PAPERBACK Very Good
0446357383 Good MMPB, light edge and corner wear, no major damage to book.
Price: 0.59 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Peter David  A ROCK AND A HARD PLACE:STAR TREK NEXT GENERATION #10 (Star Trek Next Generation (Numbered))
New York, NY, U.S.A. Star Trek 1990 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
0671693646 Book in good condition, no spine or cover flaws.
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Peter David  End Game (Star Trek New Frontier, No 4)
Star Trek MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good
067101398X MMPB softcover, minor shelf wear overall nice no notable damage
Price: 0.59 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Peter David  IMZADI: STAR TREK, NEXT GENERATION (Star Trek the Next Generation)
Star Trek Hardcover Very Good
0671791974 HC with DJ, very good condition. Minimal shelf wear. First Edition.
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Peter David  Line of Fire (Star Trek: The Next Generation - Starfleet Academy, Book 2)
Aladdin PAPERBACK Fine
0671870858 Like new SC, new book from wholesaler, has some rubs and edge wear from shelf.
Price: 6.48 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Peter David  Q-In-Law (Star Trek The Next Generation, No 18)
Star Trek PAPERBACK Very Good
0671733893 MMPB softcover, minor shelf wear overall nice no notable damage
Price: 0.59 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Peter David  Q-Squared (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
Star Trek PAPERBACK Very Good
0671891510 Very Good MMPB softcover with minimal edge and corner wear.
Price: 1.59 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Peter David  Spider-Man
Del Rey MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good
0345450051 MMPB in very good condition. May have edge wear from store shelf.
Price: 0.59 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Peter David  The Siege (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 2)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Star Trek 1993 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
0671870831 Mass market paperback in very good condition. No creases to covers or spine, almost like new except minor edge rubs.
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Peter David  Vendetta: The Giant Novel (Star Trek the Next Generation)
Star Trek PAPERBACK Good
0671741454 Mass market paper back in good condition. corners and spine are creased. shelf wear.
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 16. Photographs by David & Peter Turnley  Beijing Spring
ASIA 2000 Hong Kong 1989 SOFTCOVER Very Good
Text by Melinda Liu, Introduction by Orville Schell - very good softcover with light edge and corner wear, cover with scuff marks and scratches. 175 pages, clean pages, binding tight. OVERSIZED HEAVY BOOK
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Peter BenchleyPeter Dickinson >>>


Try these sites for other Peter David Listings

Hgbookseller.com
Northwestbooks.net
Christian-pages.com
Rileybooks.co.uk
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Books-express.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Booksr4u.net
Textsearch.biz
Bookembooks.com
Booksets.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Neilgmarshallbooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Cinemagebooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Book-smiths.com
Riverroadbooks.com
Bookbin.net
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Pennysbooks.com
Recordking.com.au
Athensbookcenter.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Intertextuality.com
Hurleybooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions