|
|
Time-life listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Brendan Lehane; Time Life Wizards and Witches (Enchanted World) Alexandria, VA, U.S.A. Time Life Education 1984 Hardcover Very Good 0809452049 Hardover is slightly bent or warped and it does not sit flat, Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
 | 2. | David Bonavia; the editors of Time-Life Books; Peter John Griffiths; of Time-Life Books; Peter John Griffiths Peking (The Great Cities) Time Life UK PAPERBACK Very Good 0705404919 HC with no DJ, very good condition. No writings or markings in book. Light edge and corner wear. HEAVY BOOK Price: 8.02 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Editors of Time Life Books Time and Space Time Life Books Good Hc no dj, good condition. minimal shelfwear. slightly bumped spine and corners. No writing or markings in book. Price: 5.30 USD | See Full Description |
 | 4. | Editors of Time Life Books Time Life Home Repair and Improvement Books (16 Volumes) Time Life Books Hardcover Good 16 Volume Set of good hardcovers with no dustjackets published between 1980 and 1986 - books with shelf wear, some corners chipped, brown spots on some page ends and some pages with edge wear. Pages tanning. One book has edge stains from water damage but still readable. Titles include: Masonry, Advanced Masonry, Basic Wiring, Advanced Wiring, Space and Storage, Cabins and Cottages, Paint and Wallpaper, Roofs and Siding, Walls and Ceilings, Outdoor Structures, New Living Spaces, Energy Alternatives, Built-Ins, Adding On, Heating and Cooling, Repairing Appliances. - VERY HEAVY BOOKS Price: 99.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Editors of Time-Life Books How Things Work in Your Home (and what to do when they don't) Time-Life Books Good Cover has rubs and lightly soiled. Inside pages are clean. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Ren; Time-Life Books Little People Big Book About Animals (Little People Big Book) Time Life Education Hardcover Good 0809474506 Pictoral Hardcover with light edge and corner wear, no major damage, fully guaranteed Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
 | 7. | Time Life The Fabulous Century 1910-1920 Time Life Books 1969 Hardcover Fair No Jacket Ex-Library, no DJ, book clean and solid with hundreds of historical photos for this period. Has expected library markings. Price: 19.98 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Time Life Book Editors How Things Work In Space Time Life Books 1991 Good ISBN 0809478625, Pictorial hardcover no dj, good condition. minimal shelfwear. slightly bumped spine and corners. No writing or markings in book. Price: 7.91 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Time Life Books Fresh Ways With Pasta (Healthy Home Cooking Series) Time Life Education Hardcover Good 0809458128 Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Time Life Books Plumbing Time Life+ Books Inc Hardcover Very Good 0809423669 Nice hardcover with no Dustjacket, light edge and corner wear. No major damage to book. Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Time Life Books Plumbing (Home repair and improvement) Time-Life Books Hardcover Good 0809473704 Nice pictorial hardcover, no DJ with light edge and corner wear. No major damage to book. Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Time Life Books Weather and Climate (Understanding Science & Nature) Time Life Education Hardcover Very Good 0809496836 Nice pictorial hardcover with no Dustjacket, light edge and corner wear. We can combine various issues of this set into one lot if you wish. Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Time-Life Books Adding on (Home repair and improvement) Time-Life Books Very Good 0809424169 Nice pictorial hardcover with light edge and corner wear. No major damage to book. Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Time-Life Books Bathrooms (Your Home) Time-Life Books Hardcover Very Good 0809455331 Pictorial HC with no DJ in very good condition. Minimal corner and shelf wear. Price: 2.09 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Time-Life Books Jack in the Book Time-Life Books Hardcover Good 0809467364 Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Time-Life Books Kitchens and Bathrooms Time Life+ Books Inc Hardcover Very Good 0809423863 Nice hardcover with no Dustjacket, light edge and corner wear. No major damage to book. Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Time-Life Books New Living Spaces Time-Life Books Hardcover Very Good 080942374X Nice hardcover with no Dustjacket, light edge and corner wear. No major damage to book. Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Time-Life Books Photojournalism (Life library of photography) Time-Life Books Good 0809444283 Pictorial HC in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped and creased. shelf wear. previous owners name on front end page. revised edition. Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Time-Life for Children Little People Big Book About Faraway Places (Little People Big Book) Time-Life for Children Hardcover Good 0809475049 Pictoral Hardcover with light edge and corner wear,slight sprial damage no major damage, fully guaranteed Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Time-life Listings |