Elsie's Antiques & Resale (www.elsiesantiques.com) Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Time-life listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Brendan Lehane; Time Life  Wizards and Witches (Enchanted World)
Alexandria, VA, U.S.A. Time Life Education 1984 Hardcover Very Good
0809452049 Hardover is slightly bent or warped and it does not sit flat,
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. David Bonavia; the editors of Time-Life Books; Peter John Griffiths; of Time-Life Books; Peter John Griffiths  Peking (The Great Cities)
Time Life UK PAPERBACK Very Good
0705404919 HC with no DJ, very good condition. No writings or markings in book. Light edge and corner wear. HEAVY BOOK
Price: 8.02 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Editors of Time Life Books  Time and Space
Time Life Books Good
Hc no dj, good condition. minimal shelfwear. slightly bumped spine and corners. No writing or markings in book.
Price: 5.30 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Editors of Time Life Books  Time Life Home Repair and Improvement Books (16 Volumes)
Time Life Books Hardcover Good
16 Volume Set of good hardcovers with no dustjackets published between 1980 and 1986 - books with shelf wear, some corners chipped, brown spots on some page ends and some pages with edge wear. Pages tanning. One book has edge stains from water damage but still readable. Titles include: Masonry, Advanced Masonry, Basic Wiring, Advanced Wiring, Space and Storage, Cabins and Cottages, Paint and Wallpaper, Roofs and Siding, Walls and Ceilings, Outdoor Structures, New Living Spaces, Energy Alternatives, Built-Ins, Adding On, Heating and Cooling, Repairing Appliances. - VERY HEAVY BOOKS
Price: 99.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Editors of Time-Life Books  How Things Work in Your Home (and what to do when they don't)
Time-Life Books Good
Cover has rubs and lightly soiled. Inside pages are clean.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Ren; Time-Life Books  Little People Big Book About Animals (Little People Big Book)
Time Life Education Hardcover Good
0809474506 Pictoral Hardcover with light edge and corner wear, no major damage, fully guaranteed
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Time Life  The Fabulous Century 1910-1920
Time Life Books 1969 Hardcover Fair No Jacket
Ex-Library, no DJ, book clean and solid with hundreds of historical photos for this period. Has expected library markings.
Price: 19.98 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Time Life Book Editors  How Things Work In Space
Time Life Books 1991 Good
ISBN 0809478625, Pictorial hardcover no dj, good condition. minimal shelfwear. slightly bumped spine and corners. No writing or markings in book.
Price: 7.91 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Time Life Books  Fresh Ways With Pasta (Healthy Home Cooking Series)
Time Life Education Hardcover Good
0809458128
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Time Life Books  Plumbing
Time Life+ Books Inc Hardcover Very Good
0809423669 Nice hardcover with no Dustjacket, light edge and corner wear. No major damage to book.
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Time Life Books  Plumbing (Home repair and improvement)
Time-Life Books Hardcover Good
0809473704 Nice pictorial hardcover, no DJ with light edge and corner wear. No major damage to book.
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Time Life Books  Weather and Climate (Understanding Science & Nature)
Time Life Education Hardcover Very Good
0809496836 Nice pictorial hardcover with no Dustjacket, light edge and corner wear. We can combine various issues of this set into one lot if you wish.
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Time-Life Books  Adding on (Home repair and improvement)
Time-Life Books Very Good
0809424169 Nice pictorial hardcover with light edge and corner wear. No major damage to book.
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Time-Life Books  Bathrooms (Your Home)
Time-Life Books Hardcover Very Good
0809455331 Pictorial HC with no DJ in very good condition. Minimal corner and shelf wear.
Price: 2.09 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Time-Life Books  Jack in the Book
Time-Life Books Hardcover Good
0809467364
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Time-Life Books  Kitchens and Bathrooms
Time Life+ Books Inc Hardcover Very Good
0809423863 Nice hardcover with no Dustjacket, light edge and corner wear. No major damage to book.
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Time-Life Books  New Living Spaces
Time-Life Books Hardcover Very Good
080942374X Nice hardcover with no Dustjacket, light edge and corner wear. No major damage to book.
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Time-Life Books  Photojournalism (Life library of photography)
Time-Life Books Good
0809444283 Pictorial HC in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped and creased. shelf wear. previous owners name on front end page. revised edition.
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Time-Life for Children  Little People Big Book About Faraway Places (Little People Big Book)
Time-Life for Children Hardcover Good
0809475049 Pictoral Hardcover with light edge and corner wear,slight sprial damage no major damage, fully guaranteed
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Thornton WilderTimothy Zahn >>>


Try these sites for other Time-life Listings

Northwestbooks.net
Christian-pages.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Books-express.com
Dustjacket.ca
Booksr4u.net
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Afternoonbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Racbooks.net
Greatdealbooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Book-smiths.com
Riverroadbooks.com
Bookbin.net
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Pennysbooks.com
Recordking.com.au
Athensbookcenter.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Intertextuality.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Star-dot-star.net
Tambooks.com
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Thebookjunction.com
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Ptpbooks.com
Dromanabooks.com.au
Concharbooks.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions